Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, UNFRAMED, MEASURES 18" X 22 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (American 1884-1984) Abstract Color Pencil ArtworkRolph Scarlett (American 1884-1984) Abstract Color Pencil Artwork. Signed bottom Left, Framed size 13 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE & WATERCOLOR, SIGNED INROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE & WATERCOLOR, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett American artist Geometric abstractRolph Scarlett American artist modern; O/B, SLR, 4 x 6", Born on June 13, 1889 in Guelph, Canada, and into an artistic family, Rolph Scarlett spent his teenage years as an apprentice in his uncle’sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RSRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Geometric Abstract, Watercolor / Gouache Painting, Signed RS. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin, executor of Scarlett's estate, Woodstock N.Y. size: 7 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL, MEASURES 9" X 11 1/2",ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL, MEASURES 9" X 11 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING. SIGNED LOWER LEFT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Abstract MosaicRolph Scarlett (1889-1984), 'Abstract Mosaic', gouache and crayon, signed L/R, 10 1/2" x 13 1/4", framed 21" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED ANDROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE, NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED ON BOTTOM, PAINTING MEASURES 14 3/4" X 11 1/2", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$17,00036"HX44"W NO FRAME , MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement of the 1930s and 1940s/Private collection, LiveauctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Watercolor Gouache Geometric Abstract Painting, SignedRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984 American, Watercolor Gouache Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9.75 x 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2021ROLPH SCARLETT Geometric Abstract Sterling BraceletROLPH SCARLET, unsigned attributed, from Woodstock NY Estate; Sterling Silver Wide Mid-Century Modern Cuff Bracelet with 3 Colorful Stones, Geometric Abstract pattern. Tests Sterling. Size: 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rolph Scarlett American-Canadian Abstract OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist portrait. Signed SCARLETT on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984, American-Canadian). 49 x 39 cm (19.25 x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKenneth Nelson (American, 1932-2022) Metal Sculpture Assortment$75
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, American, b. 1958) Abstract Expressionist Painting, 2007$100