Sold2023Mit Brief Und Siegel Pewter Decorative PipeMit Brief Und Siegel Pewter Decorative Pipe. Has an image of a man holding a purse up to a woman. There is also a block of German text on the pewter bowl. The pipe is approx 4" x 1 1/2" x 4". It comesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic Red-Figured Glaux Diameter 4 inches (10.4 cm).An Attic Red-Figured Glaux Circa Late 5th Century B.C. Diameter 4 inches (10.4 cm). Provenance: Munzen und Medaillen, Basel, Switzerland, prior to 1980s. Dr. Christoph Leon, Basel, Switzerland, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Amhara Shield, "tafa gašša"Schild, "tafa gaÅ¡Å¡a" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Metall. H 17 cm. Ø 43 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar GärtnerkinderAuf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehendes Mädchen mit Blumenstrauß und -korb bzw. Gärtnerjunge mit Hut, eine mit Trauben gefüllte Kiepe tragend. Feine polycSee Sold Price
Sold2020Teekanne mit FabeltierenKugelige Form, seitlich gewundener Blatthenkel. Beidseitig der Wandung und auf dem Deckel humoristische Darstellung von Fabeltieren als Soldaten mit Gewehren und Säbeln bzw. Kindern beim Spielen.See Sold Price
Sold2015With the Kino map of California, German versionHeading: (Kino, Eusebio Francisco) Author: Stôcklein, Joseph Title: Allerhand So Lehr=als Geist=reiche Brief / Schrifften und Ries=Beschreibungen / Welche von denen Missionariis der Gesellschafft JesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Top of a Kuyu "kébé-kébé" DanceOberteil einer Tanzkeule, "kébé-kébé", Janus Kuyu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Koranmanuskripte Arabische Handschrift auf Papier.2 Koranmanuskripte Arabische Handschrift auf Papier. Kleinformatige Handschrift, Textspiegel rot und blau eingerahmt. Eingangsseiten mit reichem, ornamentalen Dekor in Gold, blau, grün und rot bzw. mSee Sold Price
Sold2017von Reilly: Map of North America, 1795Map: Karte von Amerika Nach d'Anville und Pownall/Karte von der Republik der Vereinigten Dreyzehen Staaten in Nord Amerika Cartographer: von Reilly Place & Date: Vienna / 1795 Size: 30" x 23" A highlySee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 91 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg Sword with SheathSchwert mit Scheide Tuareg, Niger, Air Gebirge Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 80 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BillwillerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tami BowlSchale Tami, Papua-Neuguinea, Huongolf Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 14 cm. L 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, StSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Sidamo ShieldSchild Sidamo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. H 17 cm. Ø 48 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Tetsubin Japan, um 1900. Gusseisen. Drei unsignierte3 Tetsubin Japan, um 1900. Gusseisen. Drei unsignierte Kannen mit Noppendekor, Münzdekor und Blüten- bzw. Ornamentdekor. Patina im Gefässinnern, kleine Schadstellen, Ergänzung an einem Henkel. H 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, early HandycraftFigur, frühes Kunsgewerbe Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fipa FigureFigur Fipa, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. Gallen/Sintra). - Erben HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mangbetu Vessel, "sundu"Krug, "sundu" Mangbetu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 28 cm. Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba DrumTrommel Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 40 cm. Ø 25 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kota Tobacco PipeTabakpfeife Kota, Gabun Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Kupfer, Gelbguss. L 22 - 57 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hohes DeckelgefäßChina, zylindrischer Korpus auf drei Standfüßen, gewölbter Stülpdeckel, auf Wandung und Deckel unterGlassurblauer Dekor: Landschaft mit Gelehrtem und Dienerknaben bzw. Vogelpaar, DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Sonneberger-Quietschboxen Deutschland, um 1850.Lot: 2 Sonneberger-Quietschboxen Deutschland, um 1850. Blasbalg aus Holz und Leder bzw. Stoff. Figuren aus polychrom bemaltem Papiermaché. 2 Enten bzw. Storch mit Baby. Beim Drücken der Box flattertSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mangbetu Vessel, "sundu"Krug, "sundu" Mangbetu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 22 cm. Ø 12 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-200See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße allegorische Puttengruppe "Sommer und Herbst"€1,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Vogt half-truck with eleven crew figures of the German army and a Hellemeister cannon barrel wagon€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA tournament suit of armour, collector's replica in 15th/16th century style€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter in Regensburg, ca. 1760€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHClara Schumann (1819 - 1896) - a rock crystal seal in leather case from the virtuoso pianist and€1,200