Sold2024Amish Quilt Monogrammed AM'08, Acquired "Bird in Hand, Lancaster County", 82" x 82".Amish Quilt Monogrammed AM'08, Acquired "Bird in Hand, Lancaster County", 82" x 82".See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Lancaster, County Sawtooth Diamond Pattern Amish or Mennonite QuiltOne of the finest quilts we've offered. Hand quilted, cotton. Likely Lancaster, County, Amish or Mennonite. Measures 82 x 82 inches approx. In very good overall condition, with minor fooding where theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lancaster County, PA Diamond in a Square QuiltThis MAGNIFICENT cotton authentic Lancaster County, Pennsylvania Amish trip around the world / diamond in a square quilt is hand pieced and hand quilted. It measures a generous 82" X 82" and is in excSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENNSYLVANIA AMISH PIECED QUILT.Lancaster County, 2nd half-19th century. Joseph's Coat quilt in red, yellow and tan. Even fade. From the collection of Ada and Robert Brandegee, Pennsylvania. 82" x 82".See Sold Price
Sold202130's Holmes County, Ohio Amish QuiltTitle: 30's Holmes County, Ohio Amish Quilt Provenance/Additional Info: Cotton 30's royal blue Holmes County, Ohio Amish wholecloth quilt, all densely hand quilted. It measures 82" X 84" and is in excSee Sold Price
Sold2022OHIO AMISH PIECED QUILT.Holmes County, ca. 1930-1945, wool and cotton. Hand stitched in a crazy quilt type pattern with multiple colors. 70" x 82".See Sold Price
Sold2023Amish QuiltA 20th century Amish quilt. Hand stitched, pieced and quilted with Star design in Teal and Black, with a plain Black backing. Minor wear and losses. Approx. 68 x 82" long overall. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold20221930's Ohio Amish Patchwork Quilt1930's Ohio Amish patchwork quilt, hand stitched and hand quilted, worn edges, stains, 72" x 82"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Embroidered Bird QuiltFeaturing A Vintage 1940's Embroidered Bird Quilt, Hand Quilted, Machine Pieces And Hemmed. Measuring 53" X 82", 16spi With Embroidered Squares Of 7.5" X 8", Small Brown Stain On One Square, Very FainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattie Jackson. Big Bird Quilt.Mattie Jackson. Big Bird Quilt. Not signed. Hand-sewn cotton. Light weight. Excellent condition. 82" x 72". Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PENNSYLVANIA AMISH QUILTPENNSYLVANIA AMISH BUCKS COUNTY. EAGLES. ONE STAIN IN YELLOW FIELD. STAINS TO BACK FROM FOLDS. 82" x 79"See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Pennsylvania Irish Chain Quilt - Lancaster BlueA striking Pennsylvania Quilt Irish Chain 80" x 82" Double Pink, Green and Lancaster blue, hand and treadle pieced Unused, with sizing, unwashed, yet has some fold line fading and a tiny hole, shown LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amish Sunshine and Shadow Pieced Quilt.Amish Sunshine and Shadow Pieced Quilt. c. 1920-1930. Lancaster Co, Pennsylvania origin. Wool and cotton fabrics. Very good antique/vintage condition commensurate with age and usage. 82" x 79". LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Sewn Quilts (Pair)Pair of antique hand sewn quilts. One crib quilt with Amish children design measuring approx 33" x 48" (age staining) and another antique folk art style hand sewn blanket measuring approx 72" x 82".See Sold Price
Sold20231870's Birds in Flight Quilt TopTitle: 1870's Birds in Flight Quilt Top Date: 1870's Origin: New York Material: Cotton Dimension [INCHES]: 80" X 82" Provenance: Cotton 1870's birds in flight quilt top, all hand pieced, with a varietSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Amish Quilt, Lancaster County Pennsylvania, C.1910Fine Antique Amish Quilt, Lancaster County Pennsylvania, C.1910. Pieced wools, diamond and square design. Provenance: ex collection Lawrence Kearney, Boston, MA. Size: 84'' x 84'' (213 x 213 cm). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023African American Quilt.Anonymous. African American Quilt. Hand-stitched cotton piece quilt. Hole in center, stain on left bottom, otherwise good to fair condition. 70" x 82". Est. $600-900. Ship: $45 Note from consignor: QuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amish Basket or "Hands" Quilt, multiple colorsAmish Basket or "Hands" pattern hand-pieced cotton quilt, attributed to Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, circa 1940, in colors of brown, purple, teal yellow and coral, with purple backing and darker quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amish Basket or "Hands" Quilt, blueAmish "Basket" or "Hands" pattern pieced cotton twill quilt, attributed to Lancaster County, Pennsylvania. Comprised of navy and royal blue with royal blue backing, diamond, egg & dart and wave decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amish Quilt from Holmes County, OhioHolmes County, Ohio Amish quilt, hand stitched and hand quilted, some wear/ minor losses, 64" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lancaster County, PA Amish Pieced Quilt.Lancaster County, Pennsylvania Amish Pieced Sawtooth Square-in-Diamond Quilt. Circa 1900. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 76" x 76". Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold202140's Holmes County Amish Plain QuiltCotton 30's/40's Holmes County, Ohio Amish plain quilt, hand pieced and hand quilted with a deep black background that maintains a slight original sheen. The quilt measures 68" X 80" and has grid, staSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANCASTER COUNTY QUILTEarly American Lancaster County, PA hand quilted applique quilt with red stars. 91" x 88"See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Floral Hand Made Landscape Tapestry Vintage Antique 5.25 X 6.875ft$20(2 bids)
68 Lots AwayBray & Co AuctionsPainted Wood Trade Sign for Martel Plumbing & Heating (East Providence, Rhode Island, ca. 1940)$150(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.COBALT BLUE & WHITE HAND STITCHED QUILT MINOR DISCOLORATION 81" X 81"$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLancaster County, PA 1871 Public Sale Broadside.$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLehnware Softwood Miniature Blanket Chest.$150
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25