Sold2023Italian Neoclassical Painted Wood Commode19th Century, With Musical Trophee And Floral Swags In Blue, Ochre, And Cream Paint, Three Drawers, Square Tapering Legs, 36.75h X 55w X 25.5d Inches, Loss To Trim On Feet. See Photos For Additional CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavian carved and painted wood commodeGustavian carved and painted wood commode, 19th c., white painted four drawer chest with large carved tasseled urn to drawer fronts, painted metal ring pulls, 37.5"h x 43"w x 21.5"d Provenance: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKER PAINTED WOOD COMMODEmanufacturer's label to drawer interior, with a faux marble wood top over two drawers 38 inches wide; 19 inches deep; 32 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Iatesta Painted Wood Commode20th century; shaped front with two long drawers, on reeded tapered legs, 35 in. H., 54 in. W., 22 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Faux Tortoiseshell Painted Wood Commode20th century modern faux tortoiseshell painted wood commode, with three drawers. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [32 1/2" H x 30" W x 20" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021NEOCLASSIC STYLE PAINTED WOOD COMMODEwith two drawers and carved and painted floral design Condition: nicks and chipping throughout. The top slightly warped. 44 inches wide; 21 3/4 inches deep; 33 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE MARBLE AND PAINTED WOODAN ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE MARBLE AND PAINTED WOOD COMMODE SINK, LATE 19TH CENTURY AND MODERN, the serpentine rectangular top with stylized leaf tip trim centering a squared rough hewn rose pink brecciaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTED WOOD SERPENTINE COMMODE19th century; with faux marble painted wood top over two short and two long drawers; oak secondary wood; 35 inches wide; 19 inches deep; 33 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED WOOD 3-DRAWER BOMBE COMMODELouis XV style painted wood bombe commode, 20th c., having faux marble top, over three drawers, rising on French bracket feet, approx 31"h, 39"w, 20"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Piece Strombecker Dollhouse BathroomEight Piece Strombecker Dollhouse Bathroom Furniture and Objects, ca. 1920, Comprising of a painted wood bathtub, commode, wash sink, hanging sink cabinet and bath table. Together with carpet rug, metSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Marble Top Painted Wood Three DrawerLouis XVI Style Marble Top Painted Wood Three Drawer Commode With striped drawers. Height 34 inches, width 47 inches, depth 20 3/4 inches. C An Apartment Decorated by Miles ReddSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Red Shouldered Hawk," No. 12, Plate 56, AmsterdamJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Red Shouldered Hawk," No. 12, Plate 56, Amsterdam edition, presented in a painted wood frame, H.- 38 in., W.- 25 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 50 1/2 in., W.- 37 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) vintage Bathroom Room Boxes. Includes painted wood(2) vintage Bathroom Room Boxes. Includes painted wood with porcelain and wood commode, tub and sink. Measures 12 3/4" wide, 5 1/2" high, 5" deep. And tin marked "Made in Germany" with commode and sepSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis Philippe commode with painted black wood topFrench Louis Philippe commode with painted black wood top. Late 19th century. 35"h x 50"w x 20 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassic painted commodeItalian Neoclassic painted commode, 19th c., green painted wood decorated with Neoclassical figures and ornament, brass pulls, 33"h x 51"l x 22"d Provenance: The Estate of Hope Gimbel Solinger, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venetian paint decorated bombe commodeVenetian paint decorated bombe commode, 19th c., Italy, polychrome painted wood, overall decorated with flower sprays, the shaped top over two drawers, 34"h x 39"l x 19"d Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Country Antique GroupFive pieces including painted green commode, Painted Country Cabinet, Wood blanket chest with traces of old red paint, a painted green box (lid separated) and a junior tool box. all pieces in useableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Gustavian Painted CommodeVintage Gustavian Painted Commodecirca 1900, likely Swedish, light blue and white painted wood case, molded top, three raised panel drawers, rounded panel stiles, stylized cabriole legs. 33.5 x 43.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN FIGURED WOOD COMMODEItalian mid-century modern figured wood chest of drawers, c.1950s, having shaped top with inset reverse-painted glass, case with string inlay, fitted with six drawers, rising on tapered legs, ending iSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE STYLE 5 DRAWER COMMODE5 drawers. Painted. Wood. Metal hardware. 36 1/8" h x 43 7/8" w x 22 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN FRATELLI CATTANEO WOOD COMMODEAn Italian Fratelli Cattaneo mixed wood, inlaid, and painted three drawer commode. Painted and inlaid figural motif to top and drawer fronts. Foliate motif to ends of case. Brass plate to back markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Rococo style painted bombe commodeVenetian Rococo style painted bombe commode, First half 20th c., yellow painted wood decorated with polychrome flower sprays, the serpentine top with vine carved and molded edge, above a bombe case wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-Style Commode Chaircane and painted wood with gilt accents; the seat hinged 38 x 24 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (96.5 x 62.2 x 62.2 cm.), Seat height: 19 1/2 in. (49.5 cm.) Provenance: The Personal Collection of Beverly Hills DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARBLE TOP PAINT DECORATED 3 DRAWER COMMODEMarble top. Painted wood base. Brass hardware. 3 dovetailed drawers. 31 1/4" h x 36 1/2" w x 17" d.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Life-Size Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of a Guardian, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)$3,500