Sold2018Schmuckscheibe / Jewelry Disc / African OrnamentSchmuckscheibe Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 5,5 Karat. Ø 6.5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Lienhard Hoesch (1939-2009), Schönenberg. Expertise der SchweizeriscSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schmuckscheibe / Jewelry Disc / African OrnamentSchmuckscheibe Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 9 Karat. Ø 5.5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Lienhard Hoesch (1939-2009), Schönenberg. Expertise der SchweizerischeSee Sold Price
Sold20228 carat diamond tennis Riviera necklace 14K GOLDsize:16 inch Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price: $ 15250.00 Item Type: tennis Riviera necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold20225 carat diamond tennis Riviera necklace rose gold 14ksize 42cm-16.5 Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price: $ 11250.00 Item Type: EarringsSee Sold Price
Sold20224 CTW Natural Diamond 18K Solid White Gold Bracelet4 CTW Natural Diamond 18K Solid white Gold Bracelet Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price: $ 11500.00 Item Type:See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a Ram HeadSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Widderkopfes Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 6 Karat. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1990). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner &See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a BeetleSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Käfers Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Silber-Goldlegierung, ca. 3 Karat. H 5,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Bédiat (1897-1958). - Georges StoecklinSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a BeetleSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Käfers Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Bédiat (1897-1958). - Georges Stoecklin (1937-19See Sold Price
Sold2023An Akan Royal Pendant, CrabHöfischer Schmuckanhänger, , Krebs Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt. H 6 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry PieceSchmuckanhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base 20% Gold, 40% Silber. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1997). Publiziert: Lüthi, Werner & David, Jean (2009). ASee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a CrabSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Krebses Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 10 Karat. H 6,4 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990). Publiziert: Lüthi, WernerSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Jewelry Piece in Shape of a BeetleSchmuckanhänger in Form eines Käfers Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Im Wachsausschmelzverfahren hergestellt. Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung mit einer Oberfläche in hohem Gold-Feingehalt.. H 8See Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelry PendantSchmuck-Anhänger Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer. H 8 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International duSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry PieceSchmuckanhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. H 10 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), WaltalSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelry PendantSchmuck-Anhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer. H 7,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Pendant, FishSchmuck-Anhänger, Fisch Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Silberlegierung, vergoldet. L 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelry PendantSchmuck-Anhänger Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer. H 7,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International dSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Jewelry PendantSchmuck-Anhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer. H 8 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Jewelry Pendant, FishSchmuck-Anhänger, Fisch Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung im Feingehalt von ca. 0.370 und einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. L 6,8 cm. Provenienz: - GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Disc Phonograph with Ornate HornRoyal Talking Machine Company Chicago. Uses Columbia parts. A later model using the European style Columbia ornate horn, known as the last outside horn built by Columbia. The motor winds up and runs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Disc PhonographCrank, Reproducer, Missing horn SN-23328, Top is loose from baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C French Palais Royal Jewelry BoxAntique 19th C French Palais Royal Jewelry Box. Having an ornate ormolu frame and thick beveled glass with original tufted silk interior. Measures 2.5 x 3.25 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Mughal Empire Carved Amethyst Bead, c. 16th-18th CenturyThis regal amethyst bead, expertly carved and polished, is reminiscent of the opulent Mughal era, when such gemstones were favored in royal jewelry. The bead’s faceted surfaces reflect the Mughals'See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Mughal Empire Carved Amethyst Bead, c. 16th-18th CenturyThis regal amethyst bead, expertly carved and polished, is reminiscent of the opulent Mughal era, when such gemstones were favored in royal jewelry. The bead’s faceted surfaces reflect the Mughals'See Sold Price
1052 Lots AwayThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Carnelian Beaded Necklace, Mughal Empire, 18th Century$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAntique Royal Blue Rhinestone Jewelry Set (10K Gold and Gold Tone)$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Rita Franscione Crystal Gold Necklace, Florence$50(4 bids)
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersKerr Electro-torque Model A-TM Power Supply Dentist Drill w/ Handpiece$50