Sold2019An American Silver Bonbon Scoop Gorham, Providence, RIAn American Silver Bonbon Scoop Gorham, Providence, RI monogrammed. marked 8 ozt 18 dwt Length 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Marianne Moore, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Flatware SetAn American Silver Flatware Set Gorham, Providence RI, 20th Century in the Sovereign pattern, comprising; 12 dinner forks 12 dinner knives 12 butter spreaders 12 salad forks 12 seafood forks 12 ice beSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Salver DIameter 12 1/4An American Silver Salver Gorham Mfg., Providence, RI with Belmont family crest and motto reading Sans Crainte; weight 26 ozt. DIameter 12 1/4 inches. Property from the Perry-Belmont Family, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Standish An American Silver Standish  Gorham Mfg., Providence, RI retailed by Spaulding Co., Chicago, having two glass inkwells and a covered stamp holder. marked 'Sterling' to underside 33 ozt 10 dwt groSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve American Silver Salts, Gorham Mfg., Providence,Twelve American Silver Salts Gorham Mfg., Providence, RI having chased everted rims marked 7 ozt 1 dwt Diameter 3 1/4 inches. Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Goblets Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Second Half 20th Century Strasbourg pattern. hallmarked for Sterling on underside 74 ozt 15 dwt Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Silver TraysTwo American Silver Trays Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1929 & 1930 Gadroon pattern, comprising a twin-handled serving tray and a meat dish. each marked Sterling on underside 137 ozt 6 dwt Width ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence,An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century in the form of a boat surmounted with cherub with oars. marked on underside 6 ozt 8 dwt Length 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Tray, Gorham Mfg Co., Providence,* An American Silver Tray Gorham Mfg Co., Providence, RI monogrammed in the center. marked on underside 124 ozt 5 dwt 18 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of E. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of American Silver FlatwareA Collection of American Silver Flatware Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century Fontainebleau pattern with a script monogram engraved on underside of handles, comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 desSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver BowlAn American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1881 marked 'Sterling' to underside 12 ozt 18 dwt Height 3 1/4 x diameter 7 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2018* An American Silver Pitcher, Gorham Mfg. Co.,* An American Silver Pitcher Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century King Edward pattern. marked on underside 31 ozt 19 dwt Height 9 3/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks Height 5 inches.A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century weighted. marked 'Sterling' to underside Height 5 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo GrSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks* A Pair of American Silver Candlesticks gorham mfg. co., providence, ri Height 10 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, Nashville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1918 each marked 'Sterling' and 'PMO' on underside 81 ozt 18 dwt Diameter 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of PatricSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Circa 1880-1883 Cluny pattern, comprising: 12 luncheon forks 11 dinner forks 12 small tablespoons 12 large tablespoons 11 cocktailSee Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver Flatware Service, Gorham Mfg. Co.,An American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI Strasbourg pattern, comprising: 33 dinner knives 33 dinner forks 32 salad forks 18 cocktail forks 12 berry forks 9 pastry forksSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Covered TureenAn American Silver Covered Tureen Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1871 with two satyr-form handles flanking the body, the lid with a goat-form finial. marked 'Sterling' to underside 82 ozt 11 dwt See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Serving TrayAn American Silver Serving Tray Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 19th Century the border bearing an engraved monogram. marked 'Sterling' on underside 125 ozt 8 dwt Width 29 1/2 inches.  PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019*An American Silver Flatware Service*An American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI Versailles pattern, comprising: 21 dinner knives 10 dinner forks 10 luncheon forks 10 salad forks 12 table spoons 9 soup spoons 12See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century English Gadroon pattern with an engraved script monogram to handles, comprising: 12 dinner knives 12 dinner forks 13 sSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Serving Tray Length 28 inches.An American Silver Serving Tray Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1874 marked Sterling 122 ozt 6 dwt Length 28 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century Chantilly pattern with an engraved script G on handles, comprising: 8 dinner knives 8 dessert knives 8 dinner forks 8See Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE byAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE by Gorham, Providence, RI, 20th century In the Buckingham pattern, most also marked Cartier, comprising nine dinner forks, nine dinner knives, eighSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74072: Five Gorham Mfg. Co. Bust Pattern Coin Silver Se$300
May 16DuMouchellesGorham (American) Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, Lion & Reindeer Motif, L 12" 6t oz$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGorham American Sterling Silver Champagne Magnum Coaster Repousse 1871$400
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Directoire by Lunt Sterling Silver Horseradish Scoop Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Beauty by Shiebler Sterling Silver Horseradish Scoop Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Horseradish Scoop Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSovereign Hispana by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Scoop HHWS Custom Made 10 1/8"$10