Sold2021COIN SILVER 1878 STERLING LOTCoin Silver 1878 Sterling LotOval footed tray engraved dated 1878, marked Gould Stowell & WarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two English Silver Ladles and an American Silver LadleTwo English Silver Ladles and an American Silver Ladle Late 18th and Late 19th Century comprising a shell-shaped example by Mappin & Webb, Sheffield, 1896; a shell-shaped example by Thomas Ellis or ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018*LATE 19TH C AMERICAN SILVER LADLEAesthetic design with flower terminal and gold washed pinched bowl. Sharp. 119g. L. 26.5 cm (10 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERAL AMERICAN SILVER LADLE, GRIFFING SWEENEY.An early 19th C. Federal NY silver ladle with a coffin handle, signed on back of handle, Griffing & Sweeney NYC silversmiths working in partnership from 1809-1814. 14.75”L, weight 6.7 Oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold201618th century American Silver ladle with engraved border18th century American Silver ladle with engraved border and monogrammed medallion. Hallmarked three times- T.T. Possibly Thomas Trott, Boston. 14-1/4" long. 6.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two English Silver Ladles and an American Silver LadleTwo English Silver Ladles and an American Silver Ladle Variously marked. Comprising: A George III ladle, marked London, 1791, maker's mark 'W.S'; engraved with crest A George IV ladle, mark of James BSee Sold Price
Sold202212" American silver ladle12" American silver ladle inscribed on reverse "Hibleburn & Bros. 72 Market St Phila" (monogrammed "A"); 4.64 troy ozs. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Silver Soup LadleHallmarked M., London, 1808, 12"l, weight approx. 5 T.O. Together with an American silver ladle, makers mark Whiting, monogrammed , 12-1/2"l, weight approx. 6 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLES & SCOOP(lot of 3) American sterling silver ladles and scoop/ server, including: (1) "Venetian" pattern ladle, Wood & Hughes, retailed by J.L. Schweizer, handle engraved Mrs. W.W. Brame, approx 11.5"l, (1) "LSee Sold Price
Sold20212 mid 19th century American silver large ladles. 1)2 mid 19th century American silver large ladles. 1) Thomas J. Brown: Baltimore. Coin silver. 13in length. 2) Sterling silver ladle with engraved decorated handle. 13in length. Total weight: 11.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Meriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t ozMeriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t oz | Offers hand-engraved designs to the handle, monogrammed 'S'. Bearing signature branding, hallmarks, and styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Hutton Albany NY American Coin Silver LadleThis is an antique American coin silver ladle made by Isaac Hutton of Albany, NY (active c.1790-1830). Monogrammed "LC". 14" long. 5.4ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Porter American Sterling Silver Ladle Wood HandleFranklin Porter American sterling silver ladle. Hand hammered bowl, wooden handle. Underside marked F Porter Sterling Weight Approx., 2.96 gross ozt Measures Approx., 13.75 inches lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021South American .900 Silver LadleSouth American .900 silver ladle. 9.570 ozt. [12 1/4" L].See Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver LadlePossibly William L Campbell, Winchester, VA, b.1759-d.1815. "B" monogram, 13 3/8 in. L, 5.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLEmarked "Sterling", "patent 1871" and with illegible maker's mark, having a gilt bowl, monogrammed to the terminal approximately 7 troy ounces 13 1/4 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLE & LETTUCE FORK(lot of 2) American sterling silver serving flatware, Frank W. Smith Silver Company, Gardner, Massachusetts, including: (1) ladle, monogrammed E.G.C., partially obliterated hallmark, approx 12.75"l, (See Sold Price
Sold2023Larmour American Coin Silver Ladle & SpoonsAntique, 19th century, american coin silver ladle and 2 spoons by Larmour & Co., Baltimore, Maryland. Ladle and spoons are marked "Larmour & Co Coin". Tested for purity. Monogrammed. Total weight: 7.0See Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Ladle, Henry FosterAmerican, down turned round handle, monogram, marks for Henry C. Foster (Worcester, MA c. 1859-1862 and Boston, MA c. 1863 and 1886-1890), 6.44 oz. T, 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Sue and Shasta McCranie, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN SILVER CREAM LADLE, CINCINNATI C.1870, BY WILLIAM WILSON MCGREW. 17cm highA 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN SILVER CREAM LADLE, CINCINNATI C.1870, BY WILLIAM WILSON MCGREW. 17cm highSee Sold Price
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA LATE 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE, the curved tapering handle with repousse€50
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA COLLECTION INCLUDING: A set of six Art Deco silver coffee spoons, Sheffield marks; an engine€30
Jun 13DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t oz$300
934 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEarly American Engraved by Lunt Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAmerican Classic by Easterling Sterling Silver Punch Ladle HHWS 13 3/4" Custom$10