Sold2022(2 Pc) Meriden Britannia Co. Silver Plated Washing Pitcher & Basin BowlDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Meriden Britannia Company silver plated ewer washing pitcher and basin bowl two-piece set. This is a quadruple silver plated set, decorated with engraved and embossed floral motiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Basket by Meriden BritanniaAntique American sterling silver reticulated basket by Meriden Britannia, stamped maker's mark eagle. [4 1/2 x 13 x 7 1/2 inches]. Weight 11.5 ozt / 357 gram]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Britannia Company Silver Plated CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Meriden Britannia Co. centerpiece featuring a quadruple silver plated base and a crystal bowl. Base is decorated with floral, foliage, and fruit designs on arms and a textured geometric pSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT MERIDEN SILVER PLATED TEAPOT WITH HEATERA silver-plated teapot and pot heater by Meriden Britannia Company, an American producer of silverware established in 1847 that is now part of American Silver Co. The neck of the handled teapot is decSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derby Co. Silver Plated Pierced BasketDESCRIPTION: A Derby co. silver plated basket decorated with open pierced ornate patterns, completed with a hinged handle, and stamped along the underside with makers mark. CIRCA: Late 19th to Early 2See Sold Price
Sold20231892 Meriden Silver Plated Tilting Water PitcherAntique silverplated watcher pitcher by Meriden Silver Co. Engraved and dated with Knights Templar emblem (Potomac Commandery No 3). Engraved "Sir W. Sherman Phillips, June 8th 1892". Underside of pitSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) SILVER-PLATE LADLES BY 1847 ROGERS BROS.Collection of (7) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Silver-Plated Punch Ladles by 1847 Rogers Bros. (Meriden Britannia Co./International Silver), assorted patterns, 10" to 16" long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) International Silver Co Silver Plated Dishes And BasketDESCRIPTION: Antique International Silver Co silver plated basket and plates, each featuring repousse designs of human figures socializing. Each piece is embellished with floral and foliage designs anSee Sold Price
Sold201822 Silver Plated Napkin Rings22 Silver Plated Napkin Rings. 2 repousse .800 silver napkin rings and 20 silver plated napkin rings signed James Tufts, Rogers Bros., Wilcox, Meriden Britannia Co. and Rockford Silver Co. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19thC Meriden Silver Co. Plated Pickle CastorLate 19th century Aesthetic Movement silver plate pickle castor with open-work detailing and scrolling also features botanical elements and birds. Has sterling fork with monogram and tongs. Includes lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four American Silver Plated Candlesticks, 2nd Half of the 19th CenturySet of Four American Silver Plated Candlesticks, 2nd Half of the 19th Century, Meriden Britannia Co., Meriden, CT, with finely detailed acanthus and bellflower borders; removable bobeche, weighted basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19thc Meriden Silver Co. Plated Pickle CastorCirca late 19th to early 20th century castor in silver plate features decorative scrolling and open-work detailing. Has tongs and pressed canary vaseline glass jar, lid with raised detail of flower baSee Sold Price
Sold2024MERIDEN BRITANNIA CO. AND OTHER FIGURAL SILVER-PLATED NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OF THREEMERIDEN BRITANNIA CO. AND OTHER FIGURAL SILVER-PLATED NAPKIN RINGS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a number "199" example by Meriden Britannia Co. featuring a boy making his dog sit for a treat inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Silver Plated Match Safes.One by Meriden Britannia Co, one advertises Capewell Horse Nail Co. and the third has a scroll design. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 2 - 3/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meriden Silver Plate Pug Dog Boot Toothpick HolderMeriden Britannia Co. (American). 19th Century antique silver plate figural K9 dog and western cowboy boot toothpick holder. Well detailed. Original aged patina. Signed M B CO with patent number 42 U.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco 1928 Kennel Club Trophy Best Toy DogMeriden Britannia Co. (American). Double handled and lidded silver plated presentation trophy. Monogrammed "HOTEL KNICKERBOCKER TROPHY BEST TOY DOG ELEVENTH ANNUAL DOG SHOW OF THE KENNEL CLUB OF ATLANSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Antique Silver Plated Teapots3 Antique Silver Plated Teapots the first on a hinged stand marked "SB & M" and "EPBM." The second marked "Roger's Smith & Co. Meriden, Ct. Quadruple." The third marked "Manufactured & Plated by ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Meriden B. Co. Silver Plated Ice Water PitcherLate 19th Century American Victorian Meriden Brittania Company Silver Plated Ice Water Pitcher with Footed Cups. Beautiful floral design and beaded rimmed design. Pitcher has a white ceramic liner. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERIDEN SP CO. INTERNATIONAL S CO BasketA silver plated basket. Pierced and raised metalwork designs throughout. Florals alongside foliage motifs. Flared rim to basket. Underside marked MERIDEN SP CO. INTERNATIONAL S CO. Measures approx 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Britannia 19C Antique Silver Plate TipplerA 19th Century antique American Victorian silver plated water pitcher tippler model #43, produced circa 1870 by Meriden Britannia (Connecticut). Double walled, with exquisite floral and geometric pattSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnateTiffany & Co. Silver-Plated Tea Set w/ Tray$35(1 bid)