Sold2022MAN'S FORMAL CHINESE FINE SUMMER COURT ROBE19th c. Chinese Qing Embroidered Chifu Silk Gauze Dragon Robe, with gold and multi-colored thread on brown ground, depicting Imperial imagery of nine four-toed dragons, clouds, flaming pearls, bats, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Qing Blue Silk Embroidered Formal Dragon Robe Chi'fu TextileFair to good age-appropriate condition, with many holes as shown in photos, missing button. Click here for high-resolution photos. We Do Not Provide In-HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE BLUE FORMAL SILK EMBROIDERED SUMMERA CHINESE BLUE FORMAL SILK EMBROIDERED SUMMER CHI-FU (SUMMER COURT ROBE), 19TH CENTURY. Finely embroidered on reverse and with a large dragon in gilt and polychrome silk threads surrounded by scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EMBROIDERED EVENING GOWN, 1930sMint green silk w/ embroidered butterflies & grapes in purple & turquoise, self fabric bow at low back, matching capelet, B 37", W 33", L 58", (minor stains, very small tear to neckline) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE AND WHITE 'POEM' BOWLThe bowl's exterior painted with travelers on boat traversing through the river, the other side with Chinese long poem "Chi Bi Fu", the interior with two scrolling patterns enclosing four character "YSee Sold Price
Sold202278136: A Chinese Embroidered Kesi Silk Fu Lu Shou HangiA Chinese Embroidered Kesi Silk Fu Lu Shou Hanging Panel, Qing Dynasty 35 x 39-3/8 inches (88.9 x 100.0 cm) (framed)

HID03101062020 &NewLSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JI FU EMBROIDERED SILK ROBEChinese Ji Fu embroidered silk robe, likely 19th century, executed in plum silk with polychrome, silver, and gold embroidery, the collar band having crane roundels above a body embroidered with five cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding Gown and SkirtA Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding Gown and Skirt 20TH CENTURY the set comprised of a red satin ground jacket and skirt worked with dense swirls of couched metal threads depicting confronting phoenixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Sets of Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding GownsTwo Sets of Chinese Embroidered Silk Wedding Gowns 20TH CENTURY the first a set comprising a red satin ground skirt with a black ground jacket, worked with dense swirls of couched metal threads depictSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Qing Dynasty Embroidered Silk Gowns2 Chinese Qing Dynasty Embroidered Silk Gowns & 1 Pair Silk Pants: The first a full "At Home" gown in blue silk damask embroidered with 5-claw Dragons in Gilt thread and large butterflies, Flowers inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sets of Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding GownsTwo Sets of Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding Gowns the first a set comprising a red satin ground skirt delicately embroidered with a black ground jacket, worked with dense swirls of couched metal threSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sets of Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding GownsTwo Sets of Chinese Silk Embroidered Wedding Gowns each comprising a set with a red ground silk and black ground jacket; the first embroidered with couched gilt and silver threads, the second with appSee Sold Price
2024A Blue and White 'Chi Bi Fu' Square Vase, Qing Dynasty Kangxi PeriodH: 41cm, Mouth: 15.2X5.2cm, broken at mounth 清康熙 青花赤壁賦詩文風景瓷方瓶 高41釐米,See Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE ROBE EMBROIDERED WITH "TUAN FU WEN"20th Century, Long: 56.00 inch; High:68.00 inch;See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel with Fu Lion and Flowers, Qing D.Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel with Fu Lion and Flowers. Forbidden stitch on Lion. Framed. Size: 11.5'' x 10'', 29 x 25 cm (sight); 18.5'' x 16.5'', 47 x 42 cm (frame)See Sold Price
2015A mauve damask informal robe, chang-fu, Chinese, earlyA mauve damask informal robe, chang-fu, Chinese, early 20th century, with embroidered scroll collar and sleeve bands; together with three skirts, one couched and embroidered with gold dragons (4)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Embroidered Silk Wedding Gown Length of skirtA Set of Embroidered Silk Wedding Gown LATE QING DYNASTY/REPUBLIC PERIOD comprising a black ground coat and a red ground skirt.Ê Length of skirt 37 in., 94 cm. comprising a black ground coat and a reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woman Portrait In Orientalist Gown Framed Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A framed oil painting on board depicting the portrait of a woman, dressed in a chinese orientalist silk gown, with embroidered decorations and contrasting celeste blue silk lining. PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Embroidered Wall Hanging.Large Chinese embroidered wall hanging. Metallic and satin thread needle work panel. Two dragons centering a flaming pearl with fu dog in reserves on a red ground with intricate grid work. (Approx. 63See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Two Chinese Embroidered Ladys Piling CollarFramed Two Chinese Embroidered Ladies Piling Collar, frame H 53 cm(21 in.) x W 51 cm(20 in.) x2, Provenance: PROPERTY OF HELEN FUGH HAYS - FU HAILAN (1931-2016) WASHINGTON, D.C. FU HAILAN, MRS. HAYS,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese tourmaline snuff bottle.A Chinese tourmaline snuff bottle. C.1800-1880. Green, pink and yellow tourmaline. Flattened double bottle form, carved in relief with Chi dragon, Fu lion, lotus and bats in continuos design, with matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Embroidered Silk Sleeve/Cuff Panels.Including three sets of finely embroidered panels (one set sewn together; one tacked together), including butterfly, fu dog, crane, and peacock motifs; and a blue silk butterfly embroidered garment trSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFive Chinese Embroidered Rank Badges and Roundels, 20th Century 近代 綉片$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Embroidered Silk Collars, Qing Dynasty 清 云肩一組$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍$350