Sold2020Two Indian Miniature PaintingsTwo Indian Miniature Paintings showing portrait of Maharajah (king)6.5 x 8 "See Sold Price
Sold2016(3pc) MINIATURE PAINTINGS OF CHILDRENAll framed as one, ther largest signed "A. W. Dole, 1906", showing 2 full-length portraits of children, h. 5-1/2 in, paint loss along lower border barely visible, plus 2 half portraits of male and femSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Miniature Portrait PaintingIndian miniature portrait painting, 2-1/8� x 1-1/2� sight, 5-7/8� z 3-7/8� framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR of FRAMED INDIAN MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTINGSEach painting measure 3 1/4" x 2 1/4". Framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Pahari Miniature Portrait Painting Krishna & BrotherIndian Pahari Miniature Portrait Painting Krishna & His Brother Balaram By Saint GANGACHARYA. Measure 10.5" X 14.5". From An Ma Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian Portrait Miniature Painting; FramedAnonymous (Rajasthan, possibly Bundi, 18th or early 19th century) Portraying a prince seated on a throne beneath a canopy, with attendants; gouache with gold -details, 12 x 10 5/8 in. by sight, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian Portrait Miniature Painting; FramedAnonymous (Rajasthan, possibly Bikaner, 18th or early 19th century) Portraying a prince on horseback, with attendants on foot; gouache with gold and silver details, 11 1/8 x 9 in. by sight, framed, wiSee Sold Price
2019Seven Indian Maharaja Portrait Miniature PaintingsSeven Indian Maharaja Portrait Miniature Paintings of various sizes. Largest 8 in., 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Rajasthani Miniature PaintingIndian Rajasthani miniature painting of Devi Series showing goddess Durga on lion. 13 in., 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LADY'S NECESSAIRE ENAMEL BOXWith miniature genre portrait painting on the lid showing a woman sewing, surrounded by panels of purple guilloche enamel, marked France h. 2-1/8 w. 4-3/4 d. 3-1/4 in. Provenance: Descended through thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Rajasthani Miniature PaintingIndian Rajasthani miniature painting of Devi Series showing goddess Durga on lion. 13 in., 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delhi School Indian Miniature PaintingsDelhi School Indian Miniature Paintings. Oval portrait of a man and woman housed in a carved wooden tabletop screen. 10 1/2"h x 11 1/4"w. Condition: Glue residue on glass of man,light wear to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian School Gouache PortraitsTwo Indian School miniature gouache portraits in hardwood frames. Paintings: 1-1/2in x 2in. Frames: 5-1/2in x 3-1/2in. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Miniature Painting, Udipur SchoolIndian Miniature Painting, Udipur School "Portrait of King or Maharaja" . Unframed. Condition: Generally Good, Minor Loss to the Lower Corner. Dimensions: Sight- 13.75" x 9.5". Provenance: From a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, miniature painting showing King or Maharaja and Queen or Maharani on the throne with two attendants on either side. Borders decorated with gold work. 15 in., 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, miniature painting done by Kishangarh artist from Rajasthan showing a prince in front of a village well where the girls are seen drinking water out of the well. 16 in., 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing Brahma with four heads on swan with saints around him. On the other side of the tree is Lord Krishna. The river flowing by has numerous lotus flowers. 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing Krisha's Rash Lila dancing where Gopis dance around him and some are seen playing musical instruments.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing Goddess Durga on a lion with eight hands killing demon Mahisaura who comes out of a buffalo. Buffalo head is seen on the ground. 16 1/2 in., 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing a lady sleeping and dreaming about Krishna and Gopis and life of Krishna. Krishna is shown as a little baby in blue carried by Gopis in their lap. 13 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing Goddess Durga on a lion with eight hands killing demon Mahisaura who comes out of a buffalo. Buffalo head is seen on the ground. 16 1/2 in., 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52English Victorian Oil Painting Purebred Red Chestnut Arab Horse Bombay Stables$2,400
7 days LeftJasper52French Victorian Oil Painting Marine Barquentine Ship Charles James Off Dunkirk$2,400
7 days LeftJasper52Large 19th Century Oil Painting Marine Clipper Jute Ship Slieve Roe Off Calcutta$4,000
7 days LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Italian Genre Oil Painting A Chess Problem by Carlo Ferranti$8,000
BonhamsGeorge Perfect Harding (London circa 1780-1853) The Duke Humphrey Triptych, comprised of three p...£2,000
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA Framed Indian Miniature Portrait Prince Princess A Framed Indian Miniature Portrait of a Prince$500