Sold2023GINO SARFATTI, ARTELUCE, 1971. Una lampada daGINO SARFATTI, ARTELUCE, 1971. Una lampada da parete o da soffitto '262'. Alluminio spazzolato. Etichetta della Manifattura. Diametro cm 50. A wall or ceiling lamp, 262 model. Brushed aluminum. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTI, ARTELUCE, anni '50. DueGINO SARFATTI, ARTELUCE, anni '50. Due lampade a parete mod '167/px'. Perspex, ottone. Altezza cm 23.5, larghezza 17, profondità 11.5. Two wall lamps '167/px' model. Perspex, brass. 9.2 in. high, 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti, Wall lamp, model 226Gino Sarfatti Wall lamp, model 226 ArteluceItaly, 1959brass, plastic35.25 h × 11.75 w × 14.25 d in (90 × 30 × 36 cm) Provenance: Private Collection<See Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete '50' perGINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete '50' per ARTELUCE, 1968. Lamiera di ferro piegata e verniciata. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 7, profondità 5. A pair of '50' wall lamps manufactured by ARTELUCE, 1968See Sold Price
Sold2023Wall sconce by Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce with labelHeight 80 cm Depth 40 cm Wall lamps by Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce of 1950s Italian manufacture. The lamps consist of a swiveling and directional iron frame and a white plastic diffuser. Present labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti (Italian, 1912-1985) Floor Lamp Model 1005/B, Arteluce, Italy, 1963Gino Sarfatti (Italian, 1912-1985) Floor Lamp Model 1005/B, Arteluce, Italy, 1963 Chromed metal, enameled metal, cast metal, opal methacrylate diffuserWith label applied to one bulb base sleeve: "ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino SarfattiTable or wall lamp, model 540/P Clear methacrylate frame, polished aluminium adjustable snap-fit spotlight reflector. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1968 Manufacturer's decal inside the spotlight reflectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall lamp model "228/e". Produced by Arteluce, Milan,Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall lamp model "228/e". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1957. Satin glass diffuser, bulb holder cup and red painted aluminum ring. (h 17.5 cm.; d 25.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) A pair ofGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) A pair of wall lamps model "595/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1961. Black lacquered aluminum reflector rotating on flexible stem realized in chromed brSee Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTI Quattro lampade a parete '211',GINO SARFATTI Quattro lampade a parete '211', 1958. Alluminio verniciato. Etichette originali Arteluce. Altezza cm 3, larghezza 20, profondità 5,5. A set of four wall lamps, '211' model, manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Una lampada da parete "239/2"GINO SARFATTI Una lampada da parete "239/2" per ARTELUCE, 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro opalino . Altezza cm 30, larghezza 66, profondità 40. A wall lamp, "239/2" model, manufactured by ARTELUCE,See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1" per ARTELUCE, 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 30, larghezza 31,5, profondità 36. A pair of wall lamps, "239/1" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1" per ARTELUCE, 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 30, larghezza 31,5, profondità 36. A pair of wall lamps, "239/1" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "238/2GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "238/2 per ARTELUCE, 1960. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 20, larghezza 46, profondità 27. A pair of wall lamps, "238/2" model, manufactured by ARSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete "246/2"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete "246/2" per ARTELUCE, 1962. Ottone, vetro opalino (due difetti). Altezza cm 34, larghezza 34, profondità 21. A pair of wall lamps, "246/2" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO SARFATTI ARTELUCE MODEL 600P TABLE LAMPRare Mid-Century table lamp Model 600P by renowned Italian lighting designer Gino Sarfatti. Early production by Arteluce circa 1966. The lamp rests atop a leather pouch filled with lead pellets, allowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti, Arteluce, 2 Wall Lamps 237/2Gino Sarfatti Arteluce, Brescia 2 wall lights model 237/2. Designed 1959. Brown painted metal, frosted glass, aluminium. 30x20x15cm. Literature: Marco Romanelli & Sandra Severi, Gino Sarfatti 1938-197See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti, Arteluce, 2 Wall Lamps 237/2Gino Sarfatti Arteluce, Brescia 2 wall lights model 237/2. Designed 1959. Brown painted metal, frosted glass, aluminium. 30x20x15cm. Literature: Marco Romanelli & Sandra Severi, Gino Sarfatti 1938-197See Sold Price
Sold2019GINO SARFATTI Pair of adjustable wall lamps.Pair of adjustable wall lamps. Lacquered metal and brass. Cm 12,50 x 20,00 x 25,00. Pair of adjustable wall lights, for Arteluce (Brand of the manufacturer present at AL Milano, Arteluce), 50s. Base iSee Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTICoppia di lampade da parete mod. 31 B. Ottone, metallo verniciato. Produzione Arteluce, anni '50. cm 17x7,5x20 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY G. SARFATTI M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelteSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI E VITTORIANO VIGANÃ’ Lampada da pareteLampada da parete per Arteluce Anni '50 Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Etichetta originale. Difetti. 100 x 13 x 13 cm - Wall lamp for Arteluce 1950s Brass, painted aluminium. Original label. Defects. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da parete mod. 50, Arteluce 1968. Alluminio verniciato Etichetta della manifattura catalogo Arteluce cm 65x5 A WALL LAMP BY G. SARFATTISee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Pair of chromed brass wall lamps, solidSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Pair of chromed brass wall lamps, solid bubbled glass, 1960.. Glass and chromed metal. Cm 12,00 x 21,00 x 21,50. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI - 2A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY G. SARFATTI - Coppia di lampade da parete, Arteluce anni '50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJasper52Mid-Century rare early Model 2042/3 Ceiling Lamp by Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce$2,600
Jul 09Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersPaolo Rizzatto (Italian, b.1941) and Gino Sarfatti (Italian, 1912-1985),£480
Jul 09Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersPaolo Rizzatto (Italian, b.1941) and Gino Sarfatti (Italian, 1912-1985),£600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Table lamp model "584/G". Produced by Arteluce, Italy,€1,900
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Wall lamp variant of the model "1829". Produced by€1,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall lamp. Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1960s/1970s.€250(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Ceiling lamp model "3055/38". Produced by Arteluce,,€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Wall lamp model "256". Produced by Arteluce,, 1964. Brown€350
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) Four wall lamps model "447". Execution by Venini, Murano,€1,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Pair of wall lamps model "1461 A Dahlia". Produced by€1,500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Six wall lamps model "256". Produced by Arteluce,, 1964ca.€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIgnazio Gardella (1905-1999) e Corrado Corradi Dell'Acqua (1905-1982) Pair of wall lamps model "LP6€1,800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Pair of wall lamps model "2240". Produced by Fontana€4,000
19 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsItalian Wall Lamp Angelote from the 19th century - late 18th century€300
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlStanding wall lamp. Italy, 1970s. Metal frame upholstered in green and white marble edged with€600