Sold2023AN UNUSUAL LEAF-SHAPED IRISH PROVINCIAL SILVER SNUFFBOX No maker's mark, probably Cork, circa 17...AN UNUSUAL LEAF-SHAPED IRISH PROVINCIAL SILVER SNUFFBOX No maker's mark, probably Cork, circa 1780 Stamped STERLING Of shallow form and with reeded sides, the hinged lid bright-cut engraved with a foSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GEORGE III IRISH SILVER TWO-HANDLED CUP, byA GEORGE III IRISH SILVER TWO-HANDLED CUP, by Matthew Walsh, Dublin, c.1770, vase shaped, the scroll handles with leaf-form thumbpiece, chased with birds, scrolls and foliage. 15cm high, 15.2 troSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL GEORGE II SILVER DISH RING STAND, 413gA plain circular silver concave ring supported by three simple stylized dolphin form feet. Fully hallmarked to bottom of ring for London, 1752, makers Richard Gurney & Thomas Cook.Outside dia. of ringSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of four George VI silver counter dA set of four George VI silver counter dishes, of circular form, the base of each decorated with a playing card suit, hearts, diamonds, spades and clubs respectively, Waclaw Makowski, London 1947, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A George II Irish silver scalloped dish by JohnA George II Irish silver scalloped dish by John Hamilton, circa 1730, with a scalloped border, engraved with C-scrolls, the motto Re E Merito above a crest above WHC , 12cm (4 3/4in) diameter, 113g (3See Sold Price
Sold2020An Irish George III Silver Dish RingAn Irish George III Silver Dish Ring W. Townsend, Dublin, 1769 hallmarked for Sterling on cartouche 15 ozt 9 dwt Height 4 1/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches. Property Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF GEORGE IV IRISH SILVER SECOND COURSE DISHES,A PAIR OF GEORGE IV IRISH SILVER SECOND COURSE DISHES, the first marked for Jacob West (Alderman), Dublin 1823, the second for William Nolan, Dublin 1821, circular, each with gadrooned rim and engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Irish George III Silver Covered DishAn Irish George III silver covered dish, circa 1802. With an engraved crest marked Deo Duce Ferro Comitante. Dublin hallmarks and marked "DE", likely for Daniel Egan. 20.5 ozt. | Philadelphia Metro arSee Sold Price
Sold2015REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LEAF SHAPED DISH, APPROXREED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LEAF SHAPED DISH, APPROX 298 GRAMS, APPROX 12 3/8" X 5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Italian Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf-Shaped DishesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Italian Gianmaria Buccellati sterling silver small leaf-shaped dishes. Marked with "Gianmaria Buccellati" sterling silver hallmarks. Total weight: 98 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Buccellati Sterling Silver leaf-shaped DishesPair of Buccellati sterling silver leaf-shaped dishes, Marked "Gianmario Buccellati Italy", measures 3"D. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Leaf DishDESCRIPTION: A Cartier sterling silver leaf shaped dish with three footed design. Stamped "Cartier Handmade Sterling, S, 122" Includes "Cartier" dust bag. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Leaf Form DishR. Rodriguez Mexican sterling silver leaf-shaped dish, stamped with hallmark on underside. Weight - 9.1oz. Measures 9"L x 6"W x 1.25"HCondition report: Good, some wear and light scratches from use, plSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GOOD 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN SILVER LEAF SHAPEDA GOOD 19TH CENTURY SOUTH EAST ASIAN SILVER LEAF SHAPED DISH decorated with a figure dancing amongst foliage. 151 grams. 14 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024LENOX Lot 3 Porcelain DishesUndersides are marked LENOX. Lot includes 1 floral shaped dish with gilt rim, 1 leaf shaped dish with silver toned rim, & 1 bowl with gilt rim and raised corners. Largest piece measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Peruvian Camusso .925 Serving DishesPair of Camusso .925 sterling silver leaf-shaped serving dishes. Circa 1985. [6 1/2 x 15 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches]. Total weight: 67.82 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER SHAPED OVAL MEAT DISHA GEORGE III SILVER SHAPED OVAL MEAT DISHJOHN PARKER I & EDWARD WAKELIN, LONDON 1765With a gadrooned border and engraved with an armorial 46cm (18in) long1476g (47.45 oz)The armorial for William MURRASee Sold Price
Sold2024K. UYEDA JAPAN ANTIQUE 950 SILVER LEAF-SHAPED CANDY NUT DISHK. UYEDA JAPAN ANTIQUE 950 SILVER LEAF-SHAPED CANDY NUT DISH Dimensions: 6 x 4.75 x 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Majolica Squirrel Nut DishCirca 1870s; probably George Jones, shaped dish with leaf and nut pod relief, with squirrel holding nut seated on branch, impressed registry mark, 4 1/2 in. H., 10 in. W., 8 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018800 Silver Trinket Display Dish800 Silver Trinket Display Dish. Leaf Shaped claw footed dish with cut filigree design around edge and figure on handle. Stamped as 800 silver. Measures approx 9 in long by 4 in wide by 2 in tall. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid-Century Sterling Silver & Moonstone Triangular PendantThis unusual piece was made around the 1950s, probably in Europe. It features a Gingko leaf shaped silver plate adorned with a collar set oval moonstone cabochon between sets of three silver balls. ThSee Sold Price
Sold20216 PC STERLING LEAF FORM NUT DISHES, UDALL & BALLOUUdall and Ballou (American, early 20th century). Six sterling silver cabbage leaf shaped nut dishes. Appropriately marked. Approx. w. 3", 6.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Trinket DishSterling silver trinket dish, shaped like a maple leaf. Underside reads as TIFFANY & Co MAKERS STERLING. Measures approx 5.75 inches Long, 5.25 inches W. Wear is consistent with age and use. Weighs apSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Irish Mahogany Silver or Tea Table1750-70. The oblong molded dish top above a straight and cyma-curved apron on the front and sides, raised on molded cabriole legs ending in panelled feet. H: 27.25 in., W: 29.75 in., D: 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George VI sterling silver tazza or fruit stand, Sheffield 1947 by Frank Cobb and Co Ltd£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George VI sterling silver entrée dish, London 1938 by Goldsmiths and Silversmiths£500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George VI Art Deco sterling silver mug, London 1943 by the Central School of Arts & Crafts£120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsIndian interest – A George VI sterling silver snuff box, London 1938 by Sebastian Garrard£100
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird Pattern$700(2 bids)
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George IV silver cup, thistle-shaped with a chased frieze depicting a hunting scene; circular foot£90
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of George III silver boat-shaped dishes, the sides chased with swags and masks and the ends£550
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA GROUP OF HARDSTONE BUNCHES OF GRAPES AND FRUITS WITH A SILVER-PLATED SHELL SHAPED DISH£200
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver small dish, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiu Ji,£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsLamb service - A large pair of George II sterling silver second course dishes, London circa 1750 by£8,000
687 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bell Mark Shell Shaped Silver Plated Dish$15