Sold2023ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia)Fruit Market, 1991 Lapiz sobre papel pergamino Medidas: 19.5 x 15 cm Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold20231779 LIVES of SAINTS in SPANISH antique VELLUM BOUNDVida Del Sen~or San Josef [with] Vida del Sen~or San Joaquin y de Sen~ora Santa Ana by Vallejo, Jose´ Ignacio and P. Estevan Binet En Cesena, En la Impenta de Gregorio Biasini en la Insignia de PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chilean broadside printed in gold, 1879Heading: (South America - War of the Pacific) Author: Title: Cazadores del Desierto en la Ciudad de "San Bernardo" departmento de la Victoria, Provincia de Santiago, Chile,... Place Published: SantiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sp. Admiralty: Antique Map Sta. Ana Bay/Curaçao”Title/Content of Map: Plano del Canal y Bahia Sta. Ana en la Isla de Curazao Cartographer: Direccion de Hidrografia Place & Date: Madrid / 1809 Size: 12 3/8" x 8 3/8" Condition: b&w; strong, dark imprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican printing of Bishop of Salamanca's funeralHeading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Title: Solemnes exequias celebradas en la Santa Iglesia de Salamanca y real Seminario de San Carlos en la translacion del cadaver del excelentisimo señor don FelipSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASERO, Antonio. La Fiesta de Toros en Espana. Vitoria: Fou...CASERO, Antonio. La Fiesta de Toros en Espana. Vitoria: Fournier, ca. 1940s. Spanish tourism poster with an illustration of a torero or bullfighter in action. 39 x 24 ¼”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Valuable look at Mexico on the eve of the Mexican WarHeading: (Directories) Author: Rodríguez de San Miguel, Juan Title: La República Mexicana en 1846, ó sea directorio general de los supremos poderes y de las principales autoridades, corporaciones ySee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Waldrum "The Buttress of la Cagrilla de SanHAROLD JOE WALDRUM (American 1934-2003) "The Buttress of La Cagrilla de San Antonio en Chacon" Oil crayon on paper. Paper size: 10 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 12 1/2 x 15 3/8 inches. Signed l/r. Tally RicSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) 19th C. Mexican Retablos, Virgin Maria en La Crucifixion, San Ramon Nonato, El Nino de AtocheThree (3) Mexican retablos, depicting Virgin Maria en La Crucifixion (Mary at The Crucifixion), San Ramon Nonato (Saint Raymond Nonnatus), El Nino de Atocha (Holy Infant of Atocha), circa 19th c., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD SAN GIOVANNI (1904-1996)Description Français: EDWARD SAN GIOVANNI (1904-1996) Deux carafes en argent sterling signées "Rovanni". Les poignées sont en bois foncé, ainsi que la poignée en bouton de laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''Las Sombras DelHarold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''Las Sombras Del Vestuario de la Iglesia de San Antoni en Ojo Sarco'' Aquatint Etching 11.75''x11.75'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 21 of 54 edition loSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUSAIN, Maqbool Fida (1915-2011)HUSAIN, Maqbool Fida (1915-2011) Sans titre, de la série Mère Teresa Lithographie Signée en bas à droite : Husain Numérotée en bas à gauche : AP 4/8 93x64cm - 36.5x25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 2 Antique Pocket Watch, including one German RepeaterTitle : Set of 2 Antique Pocket Watch, including one German Repeater Description (FR) : Ensemble de 2 montres de poche, une sans marque avec le boitier en nickel pure, et la deuxieme, une montre de poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2017PhotographyDOLMATORE Reichel? 4 tirages argentiques (dont 1 en carte postale) représentant des monolithes anthropomorphes de la région de San Augustin, Colombie. Circa 1940. 14,5x10,5cm et 13,5x8,5cm avec margSee Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l'artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titreSérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l'artiste. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962)Sans titre Epreuve offset en couleur sur papier, signée de la main de l’artiste au crayon argenté. Numéroté à 300 ex. 69 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bodegon, 2005COP 2,500,000(1 bid)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Palenquera, 1990COP 1,500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bazurto II, 1991COP 1,500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bazurto I, 1991COP 1,500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2012COP 1,600,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2012COP 1,600,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2014COP 2,000,000
Swann Auction GalleriesRibera Calderón y Benavides, María de (active 1685-1700) Four Sermons Printed by the Mexic$325
2 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude En Rouge de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1