Sold2023Pr. of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY SERIOLITHOGRAPH MUSICAL SPHEREMusical Sphere, a seriolithograph, by Anatole Krasnyansky, born 1930 in Kiev, Ukraine is a contemporary American-Ukranian artist. The image measures 26" x 27" framed and matted to an overall size of 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor signedVintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor SLR, "for Bill Robinson", 3 x 4", 5 1/2 x 6" sheet.Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky 'Venice Yellow Sunset'Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine (1930-). 2003 Seriolithograph in color on paper, signed lower right, 'Venice Yellow Sunset'. Includes COA and appraisal from Park West Gallery. Measures 29.75"H x 27"W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraphs & PrintAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine / American, 1930-). 3 piece art lot. 2 serigraphs, Revelry and Trumpeter's Toast, both signed in ink lower right and numbered HC 41/95 and HC 58/95, both with Park West COSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAKESHI KAWASHIMATakeshi Kawashima (Born 1930 Japanese), 2 unframed serigraphs, both signed in pencil, 1 with 20 squares, numbered from edition of 30, approximate image size 26" x 21", 1 with 9 squares, from artist prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Kraznyansky, UntitledAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian/American, born 1930), giclee on canvas depicting an abstracted mass of bodies, signed l.l., numbered "114/150" verso, 34 1/4" x 26 1/4" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine/American (b-1930)Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine/American (b-1930) Serio lithograph "Musical Sphere" Signed Lower Right. Labels attched en verso. Measures 26-3/4" H x 24-3/4" W, frame measures 37" H x 35" W. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatole Krasnyansky #413/450 Serigraph, SignedAnatole Krasnyansky (California/Ukraine, B. 1930) matted and framed serigraph in bright colors, signed to lower left "A. Krasnyansky" and numbered to lower right "413/450". Composite frame (with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018*BRUNNER, ROLF(Born 1930 Swiss) "Eine Figure", unframed oil on thin cardboard signed and dated 97 lower right, inscribed on verso, approximate work size 15 1/2" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
2024Anatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, SeriolithoAnatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, Seriolitho. Titled "Musical Sphere". 2005. Signed in lower right. Abstract faces and instruments in center. Colorful. Seriolithograph in color on paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
2023UKRAINIAN SERIO LITHOGRAPHY BY ANATOL KRASNYANSKYAnatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian, Russian, American, born 1930 serio lithograph on paper, Musical Sphere, 2005. Signed lower right. Framed. Anatole Krasnyansky is a Ukrainian American artist who has gaiSee Sold Price