2023UKRAINIAN SERIO LITHOGRAPHY BY ANATOL KRASNYANSKYAnatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian, Russian, American, born 1930 serio lithograph on paper, Musical Sphere, 2005. Signed lower right. Framed. Anatole Krasnyansky is a Ukrainian American artist who has gaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b.1930) LE Abstract SerigraphAnatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian / American, born 1930) Colored Serigraph on Woven Paper. Titled : Teal and Bronze. Features a figurative surrealist image in front of a cityscape view. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian/American, B. 1930) TitleAnatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian/American, B. 1930) Title Unknown. Offset lithograph. Signed in plate lower left. Signed and numbered 337/500 lower right Sight: 25" x 18 1/2" Frame: 36" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky, "Dancing Mask Suite", 3 PcsAnatol Krasnyansky (American / Ukrainian / Russian, b. 1930). A collection of three (3) monochromatic prints comprising "Dancing Mask Suite", etchings on paper, each from an edition of 150, each graphSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Anatole Krasnyansky "Venice Yellow Sunset" LithoAnatol / Anatole Krasnyansky (UKRAINIAN / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, Born 1930) two seriolithographs in color on paper titled "Venice Yellow Sunset". Signed in the plate. To loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANATOL KRASNYANSKY, A/P Serigraph "Prague"Hand signed 11 x 9 in., 22 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aAnatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. Through experimentaSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930) Towers ofAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930)Towers of King Karl's Bridge, Prague, 1985AcrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky (B. 1930): Old Warsaw- Polandwatercolor on paper, 1987; signed and dated lower left 28 x 25 in. (71.1 x 63.5 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 36 in. (100.3 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Old Little Street of Prague," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 16.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Tallin, Upper Tower, Estonia," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 14"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Mixed Media on Paper "Abstract Portrait with Playing Card" Signed Lower Left. Measures 23" H x 17-1/4" W, frame measures 39-5/8" H x 35-3/8" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b 1930) Ukrain/Amer, Oil/CanvaTitled "Joyous Interlude" oil on canvas, signed lower left. Anatol Krasnyansky was born in Kiev, growing up and living during the times when Ukraine was a part of the U.S.S.R. Krasnyansky received masSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky (Cal./Russian Federation/Ukraine born 1930), (3) serigraphs. 35" x 30", 26 1/2" x 21 1/2", 11" x 8".See Sold Price
2024Anatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with FiguresAnatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with Figures, size: 26.25 in. x 24.75 in., 32 in. x 30.5 in. outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky "Ceremony" c1998 30x22""Ceremony 1998" Gallery Retail Price $2500-2,000.00 Limited Edition Print Serigraph in Watercolor on Woven Paper 38/50 Print Size: 22 x 29 inches | 55 x 73 cm Edition: From the HC edition of 50 FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECE ANATOL KRASNYANSKY ART LOTTWO PIECE ANATOL KRASNYANSKY ART LOT: Two Piece Art Lot, to include: 1) "Rapture", Limited Edition Pewter Plaque, framed, 21.25" x 21.25"; 2) "Cello", Serigraph in Color with Acrylic Painting/Canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian/ CalifornianGATEWAY TO THE CITY; JOKER’S BALLROOM; CHAMBER MUSICIANS II, three color Giclees, each signed in ink, from numbered editions 625, sheets 11 x 8 1/2", framed. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930), (3) serigraphs. Frames overall 27 1/2" x 23", 20" x 25", 20" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOL KRASNYANSKY SERIGRAPH OF MUSICIANSAnatol Krasnyansky (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / UKRAINE / CALIFORNIA, born 1930) serigraph depicting jesters and musicians. Mounted in gold and black painted frame with black mat behind acrylic screen. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian b. 1930)DESCRIPTION: A serirgraph on paper by Anatole Krasnyansky. Features an abstract depicition of a figure playing a violin. Signed by the artist as wel las numbered:"329/350". CIRCA: 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky Original Watercolor, Acrylic/PaperAnatol Krasnyansky (born 1930). Original painting but the COA was misplaced. Medium: watercolor, acrylic and paper. Provenance: private collection. All authorship of items in this catalog are describeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930) Color Serigraph "The Old Fountain" Signed and Numbered 170/350. Sheet size 16-1/2" H x 14-7/8" W, Frame measures 28-1/4" H x 26-3/8" W.See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsAnatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in Plate$10
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJiri Anderle*, Schneckenaugen / Snail eyes 1968, Lithography€800
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Mixed Media On Canvas Abstract Hand Signed Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCAPOGROSSI Giuseppe, In hoc signo, n° 6, 1970, colour lithography, cm 48x64,5€300