Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Trumpet Duet IEmbellished serigraph. Limited edition. Hand signed. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Capriccio IISerigraph on canvas. Hand signed. Limited edition. 22 x18 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (b1930) California,Russia serigraph 22"x19", "Crystal Harmony"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOLE KRASNYANKSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Crest, FranceLimited edition serigraph print hand signed and numbered by the artist. 22 x 14 3/4 in. (folio), 32 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (framed). COA verso. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a UkrainiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) "Celebration" A/P SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Artist proof serigraph, titled: "Celebration" features Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered and inscribed, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) "Celebration"DESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color titled: "Celebration" features Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "EA 35/50"See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole krasnyansky (b.1930) "Russia Red Sunset" SignedA Anatole krasnyansky (b.1930) Titled: "Russia Red Sunset" Artist Proof lithograph, signed and numbered. Featuring the multi-colored architectural scene of Russia. Signed lower left "A. Krasnyansky" nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatol Krasnyansky (B. 1930): Old Warsaw- Polandwatercolor on paper, 1987; signed and dated lower left 28 x 25 in. (71.1 x 63.5 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 36 in. (100.3 x 91.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b 1930) Ukrain/Amer, Oil/CanvaTitled "Joyous Interlude" oil on canvas, signed lower left. Anatol Krasnyansky was born in Kiev, growing up and living during the times when Ukraine was a part of the U.S.S.R. Krasnyansky received masSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian/ CalifornianGATEWAY TO THE CITY; JOKER’S BALLROOM; CHAMBER MUSICIANS II, three color Giclees, each signed in ink, from numbered editions 625, sheets 11 x 8 1/2", framed. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky (b. 1930), (3) serigraphs. Frames overall 27 1/2" x 23", 20" x 25", 20" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b.1930) LE Abstract SerigraphAnatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian / American, born 1930) Colored Serigraph on Woven Paper. Titled : Teal and Bronze. Features a figurative surrealist image in front of a cityscape view. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930) Towers ofAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930)Towers of King Karl's Bridge, Prague, 1985AcrySee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHNS, Jasper (b. 1930). American Center Celebration / John...JOHNS, Jasper (b. 1930). American Center Celebration / John Cage. 1982. Offset lithograph. 47 x 31 ¾”. Linen backed. Scattered creases, light scuffs and abrasions; a few repaired closed teaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian b. 1930)DESCRIPTION: A serirgraph on paper by Anatole Krasnyansky. Features an abstract depicition of a figure playing a violin. Signed by the artist as wel las numbered:"329/350". CIRCA: 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian/American, B. 1930) TitleAnatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian/American, B. 1930) Title Unknown. Offset lithograph. Signed in plate lower left. Signed and numbered 337/500 lower right Sight: 25" x 18 1/2" Frame: 36" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Bouchet (French b1930) City Scape PaintingAnatol Bouchet (French, born 1930) impressionist oil painting on canvas, Parisian street scene. Impression to canvas, minor losses. Very good condition. Art measures 19.5” x 15.5”. Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Old Little Street of Prague," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 16.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Tallin, Upper Tower, Estonia," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 14"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Sehring Lithograph [Boy, Wood Scene]Adolf Sehring (Virginia, Russia b. 1930) color lithograph. Signed 'A. Sehring' in pencil lower right. Numbered '15/225' in pencil lower left. Title 'Summer Woods'. Lithograph is professionally shrinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022FARM BELL BY ADOLPH SEHRING.Russia/Virginia. b. 1930. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Bell with barn in the background. 30"h. 24"w., framed, 36.75"h. 30.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIRL GATHERING FLOWERS BY ADOLPH SEHRING.Russia/Virginia. b. 1930. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Young girl in a field. 14"h. 18"w., framed, 20.75"h. 24.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY 'ORCHESTRA' SERIGRAPH 45"x30"Anatol Krasnyansky (Ukranian-American, b.1930) serigraph titled 'A Toast to the Orchestra'. Signed lower left and numbered 262/350 lower right. Measures 45 1/2" (115.5cm) x 30 1/4" (76.8cm) + 1 3/4" (See Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPETER MILTON, (American, b. 1930), American Interior I - Family Reunion, 1984$500
May 09Freeman's | HindmanMichael Hamby (American, b. 1962) Autumn Celebration, edition 14/45, 2001$1,500
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGANF, Yuliy Abramovich (1898 – 1973). [Religion is the Enem...$400