Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Street of Old Prague" AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph onDESCRIPTION: AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Street of Old Prague"; Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANATOL KRASNYANSKY, A/P Serigraph "Prague"Hand signed 11 x 9 in., 22 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. ThroughSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Anatole Krasnyansky Cafe Serigraph PrintSigned and numbered limited edition serigraph print by Anatole Krasnyansky (1930 - Ukraine, Russian Federation, California). Cafe features a figurative surrealist image. Housed in a golden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Anatole Krasnyansky HC Serigraph PrintSigned and numbered limited HC edition serigraph print by Anatole Krasnyansky (1930 - Present) Ukraine, Russian Federation, California. Features the surrealist work titled Horn Crescendo Sphere. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (1930-2023), "Accordian over Rostov," Etching on paper, Plate: 9" H x 7" W;Anatole Krasnyansky(1930-2023)"Accordian over Rostov"Etching on paperEdition: 39/74Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: A. Krasnyansky; titled on a label affixed verso; with anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky (1930-2023), "Musicians" from "The Sound of Music Suite," Etching on paper,Anatole Krasnyansky (1930-2023)Two works:"Musicians" from "The Sound of Music Suite"Etching on paperEdition: 29/74Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: A. Krasnyansky;See Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky "Blue Swan" Limited Edition Signed Framed Serigraph PrintExcellent sight condition. Original limited edition serigraph of Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky's (1930-2023) "Blue Swan". Signed pen and ink lower left, editioned "EA 30/80" lower right. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky "To Be or Not To Be" Serigraph Framed PrintExcellent sight condition. Serigraph of Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky's (1930-2023) "To Be or Not To Be". Signed in plate. Approx. sight size 21 1/2" x 16 3/4". Shipping: We do not provide in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky "Musical Sphere" Serigraph Framed PrintExcellent sight condition. Serigraph of Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky's (1930-2023) "Musical Sphere". Signed in plate. Framed, matted, and sealed. Unexamined out of frame. Approx. image size 25See Sold Price
Sold2016Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Ukrainian/ AmericanEUROPEAN STREET SCENE, 1993, watercolor and acrylic on crinkled paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 28 x 27”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianNo 3, 1980, gouache and watercolor on translucent paper, signed and inscribed No. 3 in ink lower right and dated in brush lower left, 26 ¾ x 41”, frame 27 ½ x 42” with Plexiglas. This was the thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianRUSSIAN WINTER DAY NEAR ROSTOV, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 23 ½”, frame 30 ½ x 38 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianNEAR MOSCOW WINTER DAY, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 23 x 17”, frame 37 x 31” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianTHE GATHERING PLACE, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 21”, frame 31 ½ x 35 ½” with Plexiglas. Provenance: China Basin Designs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTWO FIGURES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 6/350 twice in ink (for vertical or horizonal display), sheet 31 ½ x 46”, frame 42 x 56 ½” with Plexiglas,See Sold Price
2024Anatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, SeriolithoAnatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, Seriolitho. Titled "Musical Sphere". 2005. Signed in lower right. Abstract faces and instruments in center. Colorful. Seriolithograph in color on paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTEAL AND GOLD WITH RED ARCHES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 230/450 in black marker, sight 37 x 25”, frame 50 x 37 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Duet" Embellished 106/150 Serigraph on PanelDESCRIPTION: 106/150 Embellished serigraph on panel by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Duet"; Depicting a figurative surrealism composition with colorful faces and instSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky "Street Quartet" Signed SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A signed limited edition Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) "Street Quartet" serigraph in color on wove paper. Features a multicolored abstract image of musicians. Signed on the lower left botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) 312/350 Embellished Serigraph on CanvasDESCRIPTION: 312/350 Embellished Serigraph on canvas by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930); Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walking at dusk. Signed lower left "ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A. Krasnyansky "Prague, Bridge of King Karl" Signed LithoArtist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Prague, Bridge of King Karl Medium: Signed Lithograph with Certification of Authenticity Art Dimensions: 21 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Blue Bird II" 95/350 Serigraph on PanelDESCRIPTION: 95/350 Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Blue Bird II"; Depicting a figurative surrealism composition with colorful faces hovering abovSee Sold Price
Jun 29RbfineartsAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, 1930–2023) 2005 "Musical Sphere" Serio Lithograph w/ COA$50
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseANATOLE KRASNYANSKY " OFFICERS CELEBRATION # 7" SERIGRAPH SIGNED WITH COA$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (1930-2023) LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED SERIGRAPH TITLED POETRY IN MOTION, 29.5IN x$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Winters Song Large Original Serigraph Cityscape Signed Art$375
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseANATOLE KRASNYANSKY " STREET OF SAN GIMININO" SERIGRAPH HAND SIGNED WITH COA$25
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky The Citys Joy Color Serigraph Signed Modern Framed Artwork$300
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Hand Embellished Giclee On Canvas Large Original Cubism Art$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Giclee On Canvas Venice Cityscape Hand Signed Embellished$200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Original Giclee On Canvas Cello Muisc Hand Signed Framed Art$300
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Large Serigraph Teal Bronze Overlooking City Signed Artwork$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Large Hand Embellished Giclee On Canvas Cubism Portrait Art$375