Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTWO FIGURES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 6/350 twice in ink (for vertical or horizonal display), sheet 31 ½ x 46”, frame 42 x 56 ½” with Plexiglas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTEAL AND GOLD WITH RED ARCHES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 230/450 in black marker, sight 37 x 25”, frame 50 x 37 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Krasnyansky "Traveling Minstrels" Signed AcrylicAnatole Krasnyansky (Russian/American, b.1930- ), "Traveling Minstrels", acrylic on paper, signed lower left. Modern figural work depicting male minstrels portrayed in overlapping abstracted forms inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Krasnyansky "Firebird' watercolor and acrylicANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Russian Federation / American b. 1930) "Firebird" Watercolor and acrylic on embossed paper. 27 3/8 x 24 3/4 inches; Frame: 39 3/4 x 36 7/8 inches. Signed and dated l/l. *Was not exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Krasnyansky "Where are you" watercolor andANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Russian Federation / American b. 1930) "Where are you" Watercolor and acrylic on embossed paper. Sheet: 22 3/4 x 17 5/8 inches; Frame: 38 3/8 x 33 inches. Signed and dated l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianNo 3, 1980, gouache and watercolor on translucent paper, signed and inscribed No. 3 in ink lower right and dated in brush lower left, 26 ¾ x 41”, frame 27 ½ x 42” with Plexiglas. This was the thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianRUSSIAN WINTER DAY NEAR ROSTOV, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 23 ½”, frame 30 ½ x 38 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianNEAR MOSCOW WINTER DAY, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 23 x 17”, frame 37 x 31” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianTHE GATHERING PLACE, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 21”, frame 31 ½ x 35 ½” with Plexiglas. Provenance: China Basin Designs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole krasnyansky (b.1930) "Russia Red Sunset" SignedA Anatole krasnyansky (b.1930) Titled: "Russia Red Sunset" Artist Proof lithograph, signed and numbered. Featuring the multi-colored architectural scene of Russia. Signed lower left "A. Krasnyansky" nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Ukrainian/ AmericanEUROPEAN STREET SCENE, 1993, watercolor and acrylic on crinkled paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 28 x 27”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) "Celebration" A/P SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Artist proof serigraph, titled: "Celebration" features Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered and inscribed, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) " A.P. SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color featuring Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "AP 87/95" Mounted in a wood grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) "Celebration"DESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color titled: "Celebration" features Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "EA 35/50"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b.1930) Serigraph in color featuring Kransnyansky's iconic imagery, signed lower left: "A. Krasnyansky" numbered lower right: "421/495" Mounted in a wood graSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY, (Russian, b. 1930), Faces of JoyANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (Russian, b. 1930) Faces of Joy and Venice Yellow Sunset Serigraph and Seriolithograph (two works) Signed lower right Certificate of Authenticity H 28 x W 25 inches (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian b. 1930)DESCRIPTION: A serigraph by Anatole Krasnyansky on paper depiciting a Venetian scene of structures amongst a river. Pencil Signed on plate: "A. Krasnyansky 255/350". CIRCA: 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: (WithSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY RUSSIAN B.1930Untitled,color lithograph, 27 3/4 x 28 1/4 in (70.2 x 71.7 cm) signed in ink lower left, ED 138/350See Sold Price
Sold2016ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY RUSSIAN B.1930Orchestra Blue II, print on canvas, 40 x 23 1/4 in (101.6 x 59 cm), signed in ink lower left, ED 68/125See Sold Price
Sold2015ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY RUSSIAN B.193027 3/4 x 28 1/4 in (70.2 x 71.7 cm) signed in ink lower left, HC 4/16 Condition:All condition information is available by contacting Trinity at 860-677-9996 or email at info@tiauctions.com.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY RUSSIAN B.1930serigraph print on canvas, 28 x 37 in (71 x 93.9 cm), signed in ink lower left, ED 123/125 Condition:All condition information is available by contacting Trinity at 860-677-9996 or email at info@tiaucSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY RUSSIAN B.1930Song of Love, serigraph print on woven canvas, 37 1/4 x 33 in (94.6 x 83.8 cm), signed in ink lower left, AP 27/50 Condition:All condition information is available by contacting Trinity at 860-677-999See Sold Price
Sold2015ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY RUSSIAN B.1930Geometric Guitar, serigraph, signed in ink lower left, 39 1/2 x 31 1/4 in (100.3 x 79.3 cm), ED I/IX Condition:All condition information is available by contacting Trinity at 860-677-9996 or email atSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPETER MILTON, (American, b. 1930), American Interior I - Family Reunion, 1984$500
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionAlexander Gore (Russian, American, b. 1958) Abstract Expressionist Painting, 2007$100
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryVladimir Ryklin (Russian/American, b. 1934), Art Studio with Apples$300
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsAnatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in Plate$10
May 09Freeman's | HindmanEdward James Fraughton (American, b. 1939) Partners, edition 19/30, 1969$750
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsARTZYBASHEFF, Boris (1899 – 1965). Bermuda by Clipper / Pan...$2,000