Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukranian b.1930) Signed, SerigraphTitle: Cafe II. Signed in pen on lower right. Edition number on verso; AP 66/100. Housed in matte black and bronze ornate wooden frame. Embellished serigraph on canvas. Sight size - 9.25"H x 7.25"W. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukranian b.1930) Serigraph on PaperTitle: To Be or Not to Be. Housed in matte black wooden frame. Surreal style female holding cards. Printed sign on lower right corner. Sight size - 18.5"H x15.25"W. Frame size - 26"H x 22"W x 0.75"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukranian b.1930) Signed, SerigraphTitle: Winter's Sound. Signed in pen on lower right. Edition number on verso; AP 43/100. Housed in matte black and bronze ornate wooden frame. Embellished serigraph on canvas. Sight size - 11"H x 7"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukranian b.1930) Signed, SerigraphTitle: Gold and Red with Harp. Signed in pen on lower left. Edition number on lower right; 137/450. Housed in black and gold ornate wood frame with clear cover. Embellished serigraph on canvas. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY - HARP MIXED MEDIAAnatole Krasnyansky - Ukranian - American b 1930 - The Harp Artist Proof From an Edition of 20. Mixed Media Serigraph Hand Embelleshed by the Artist. on canvas. Artist Signed Lower Left. 11.50" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY 'ORCHESTRA' SERIGRAPH 45"x30"Anatol Krasnyansky (Ukranian-American, b.1930) serigraph titled 'A Toast to the Orchestra'. Signed lower left and numbered 262/350 lower right. Measures 45 1/2" (115.5cm) x 30 1/4" (76.8cm) + 1 3/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2016Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Ukrainian/ AmericanEUROPEAN STREET SCENE, 1993, watercolor and acrylic on crinkled paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet 28 x 27”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianNo 3, 1980, gouache and watercolor on translucent paper, signed and inscribed No. 3 in ink lower right and dated in brush lower left, 26 ¾ x 41”, frame 27 ½ x 42” with Plexiglas. This was the thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianRUSSIAN WINTER DAY NEAR ROSTOV, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 23 ½”, frame 30 ½ x 38 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (B.1930) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled Bird Series, signed lower left A. Krasnyansky (Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine, United States, b.1930), sheet: approx 22.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: approx 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianNEAR MOSCOW WINTER DAY, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 23 x 17”, frame 37 x 31” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) RussianTHE GATHERING PLACE, watercolor on artist’s manipulated paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 21”, frame 31 ½ x 35 ½” with Plexiglas. Provenance: China Basin Designs.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (B.1930) 'CELLO RECITAL II'Framed serigraph on paper, "Cello Recital II," signed lower left A. Krasnyansky (Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian-American, b.1930), numbered 320/ 350, sheet: 25"h, 34"w, overall: 38.25"h, 47"w, 20.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTWO FIGURES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 6/350 twice in ink (for vertical or horizonal display), sheet 31 ½ x 46”, frame 42 x 56 ½” with Plexiglas,See Sold Price
2024Anatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, SeriolithoAnatole Krasnyansky (B. 1930) Ukraine, Seriolitho. Titled "Musical Sphere". 2005. Signed in lower right. Abstract faces and instruments in center. Colorful. Seriolithograph in color on paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTEAL AND GOLD WITH RED ARCHES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 230/450 in black marker, sight 37 x 25”, frame 50 x 37 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole krasnyansky (b.1930) "Russia Red Sunset" SignedA Anatole krasnyansky (b.1930) Titled: "Russia Red Sunset" Artist Proof lithograph, signed and numbered. Featuring the multi-colored architectural scene of Russia. Signed lower left "A. Krasnyansky" nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b1930) Signed Ltd Ed 266/350This is a really cool abstract art piece from Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyanksy (b1930). It is called "Accordion" and is believed to be from 1998. It is an artist signed and numbered limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Duet" Embellished 106/150 Serigraph on PanelDESCRIPTION: 106/150 Embellished serigraph on panel by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Duet"; Depicting a figurative surrealism composition with colorful faces and instSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky "Street Quartet" Signed SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A signed limited edition Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) "Street Quartet" serigraph in color on wove paper. Features a multicolored abstract image of musicians. Signed on the lower left botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Street of Old Prague" AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph onDESCRIPTION: AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Street of Old Prague"; Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) 312/350 Embellished Serigraph on CanvasDESCRIPTION: 312/350 Embellished Serigraph on canvas by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930); Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walking at dusk. Signed lower left "ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Blue Bird II" 95/350 Serigraph on PanelDESCRIPTION: 95/350 Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Blue Bird II"; Depicting a figurative surrealism composition with colorful faces hovering abovSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY "BRASS TRIO" SERIGRAPHAnatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Serigraph "Brass Trio". Signed and numbered 81/350. Measures 25.5" x 16.5" and 34" x 25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Alaska - Dall Sheep, 2000$3,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Hand Embellished Giclee On Canvas Large Original Cubism Art$375
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsAnatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in Plate$10(1 bid)