Sold2019Anatoly Zverev (RUSSIAN, 1931-1986) oil on canvasANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT, SIGNED 1971. MEASURES 22 3/4 X 15 3/4The pieces travel with an export certificate, ( certificate of assets not belonging to cultural heritaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoly Zverev (RUSSIAN, 1931-1986) oil on canvasANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT, SIGNED 1971. MEASURES 22 3/4 X 15 3/4The pieces travel with an export certificate, ( certificate of assets not belonging to cultural heritaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL ON PAPERAnatoly Zverev (RUSSIAN, 1931-1986) oil painting on thick artist paper depicting the portrait of a girl with blue eyes. Signed 'AZ' and dated '77. Measures approx. 23" height x 16" width (58cm x 41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDAnatoly Zverev Russian 1931-1986 Forest oil/board 27'x18' initialed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PUSHKIN BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on cardboard, The Portrait of A. S. Pushkin, 1979. Signed and dated to the left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. AlexanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on board, Rooster, 1980. Signed with monogram and dated center-left. Framed. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist, representative of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING HORSE BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract horse figure, 1984. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) original oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract portrait and a vase with flowers. Anatoly Zverev, a Nonconformist artist, representative of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) RUSSIAN PINK MARE OIL ONAnatoly Zverev Russian Pink Mare Oil on board. Image only size 25 in by 16 in. Signed and offered unformed. Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931 –1986). He was one of the most prolific and imaginativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatoly ZVEREV: Study of a Woman - PaintingOil on board study of a woman, signed upper right, by Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986). [Art: 23" H x 19" W; Frame: 31" H x 2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ONANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ON BOARD. Image size 21in by 16in. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivery to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1See Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don QuixoteANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don Quixote signé en cyrillique et daté '1974' (en haut au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1974 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1974' (upper centre) oil on card PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986, mixed media painting on a cardboard, Don Quixote, 1980. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Additionally dated lower left. Anatoly ZveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly Zverev (1931-1986), CAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986), RUSSIANCAT SLEEPING WITH PLAYING CARDSOil on canvasboard; annotated “purchased from George Kostakis (Costakis), in 1957 while stationed in Moscow" in pen and ink versSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGMixed media painting, attributed to Anatoly Zverev, 1931 to 1986, was a Russian Nonconformist artist. Oil paint and pastel on paper. The artwork represents an abstract female portrait. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVMixed media painting, by Anatoly Zverev, 1931 to 1986, a Russian Nonconformist artist. Oil paint and pastel on paper. The artwork represents an abstract female portrait. Signed by the artist and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ATTR ANATOLY ZVEREVMixed media painting attributed to Anatoly Zverev, 1931 to 1986, a Russian Nonconformist artist. Oil paint and pastel on paper. The artwork represents a portrait of a woman smoking a cigarette. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVOil on canvas painting by Anatoly Zverev, 1931 to 1986, a Russian Non-Conformist artist. The artwork represents an abstract portrait of an angel. Signed by the artist and dated 1971 in the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Anatoly Zverev ( 1931-1986 ) Abstract Oil PaintingVery fine abstract oil painting by Russian well known artist Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev ( 1931-1986 ). Signed with monogram and dated. Provenance: private collection of Eduard Volodarskiy ( movie direSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING OF WILD HORSE ONANATOLY ZVEREV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING OF WILD HORSE ON BOARD. Size 27 in. by 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Woman Looking Askance, 1971 crayon on paper 39 x 56 cm (15 3/8 x 22 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Estate of Levon Airapetian CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Brunette in Square Glasses, 1981 goauche on paper 59 x 42 cm (23 1/4 x 16 1/2 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnatoly Ivanovich Sivkov (Russian, b. 1952), Figures on a Bridge in Saint Petersburg$450
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseIRIS MURDOCH Signed ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION Mikhail Ivenitsky FRANKLIN LIBRARY$50
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958$150
2 days LeftJasper52Oil painting Hoisting the banner over the Reichstag Bondarenko Nikolay Ignatievich$2,600
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Fall Foliage - Reflections in the River, Russia$4,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of God$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Life of Christ, Saints$100
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonGrigorij Kapustin (Russian 1865-1925) Oil On Canvas Coastal Landscape Painting$25