Sold2016André Thuret (1898-1965), Francia, 1940 ca,Vaso troncoconico in cristallo trasparente con decoro a festoni viola. Altezza cm 17 Firma a punta sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017E.A.Barck, Waterfall oil painting c. 1940Einar Arvid Barck (1898-1965), Waterfall oil painting c.1940,identified on the back with the artist's estate stamp. The back of the canvas also has a sketch of a girl (see photo). 19.5 x 20 inch canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vernon J. Morse woodcutVernon J. Morse (1898-1965) "Shadows of Chinatown''- woodcut, ca. 1935, signed, titled and numbered 3/100 in pencil, has repaired puncture in image. 10 3/8 x 14 3/8'' Exhibited: The 16th. InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur William HEINTZELMAN (1891 - 1965) Drypoint Etching--Christ, Signed, ca. 1940Dryoint etching on laid paper. Signed below plate with "1st state." Depicts Christ on the cross with worshipers below. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California; then by family descentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, "Sun Face", ca. 1965Alexander Calder (Amer. / France, 1898-1976), "Sun Face", ca. 1965, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 53/100, from Mourlot Editions sight: 19 x 25 in., frame: 24.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Gallagher etchingMichael Gallagher (American 1898-1965)- ''Moving Day'' (Leech 191)- carborundum, ca. 1937, signed and titled in pencil, some minor soiling in margins otherwise very good condition. 8 1/4 x 11 1/8'' PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Fisher, Untitled (Abstract), ca 1940-1960Margaret Fisher(1898 - 1990)Untitled (Abstract), ca 1940-1960watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right in pencil: mf15 3/4 x 13 in. (40.01 x 33.02 cm.), Frame: 21 3/4 x 19 x 1 in. (55.25 x 48.26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Vernon Morse Landscape PaintingVernon Jay Morse (New Mexico, 1898-1965), untitled American Southwest landscape painting, ca. early 20th century CE. A lovely oil on board painting of a charming New Mexican scene including an adobe hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Pont lithographCharles Pont (1898-1971) ''Manila Bay''- lithograph, ca. 1940, signed, titled and numbered 12/50 in pencil. 8 3/4 x 11 34''See Sold Price
Sold2021Glenn Wheete woodblock in colorsGlenn Wheete (1884-1965) "Patchwork Shack''- woodblock in colors, ca. 1940, signed and numbered in pencil. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Writing desk. Signed and publishedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Scrittoio in legno, intarsi metallici, rame sbalzato, osso e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Pubblicato sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Frame-mirrorCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Cornice-specchiera in legno, pelle, rame sbalzato e intarsi metallici. 1902 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 96 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Three chairs. SignedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Tre sedie in legno e rame sbalzato con intarsi metallici e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmate dall'artista. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS KUDOYAROV 1898-1973BORIS KUDOYAROV 1898-1973 Equipement d'écoute, Léningrad durant le blocus, ca. 1940. Tirage argentique d'époque, texte manuscrit 43,5 x 58 cm Leningrad v Blokade, Zvukoyloviteli (Listening equipmenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Thuret Internally Decorated Clear and AmetAndre Thuret Internally Decorated Clear and Amethyst Glass VaseCirca 1940. Engraved andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Los Angeles County Museum of Art exhibition poster, 1965Alexander Calder(1898-1976)Los Angeles County Museum of Art exhibition poster, 1965Lithograph in colors on paperFrom an edition of unknown sizeInitialed and dated in the stone: CAImage/Sheet: 31.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand,Lampadario con diffusore a coppa in cristallo satinato, raggiera di cristalli trasparenti sagomati e molati. Montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 Ca. Diam. cm.69 h 70 , BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltroneGIO PONTI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1965 ca. Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno massello, rivestimento originale in velluto azzurro sintetico e skai bianco, gambe troncopiramidali in legno ebaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltroneGIO PONTI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1965 ca. Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno massello, rivestimento originale in velluto azzurro sintetico e skai bianco, gambe troncopiramidali in legno ebaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Chiesa,Lampada da sospensione in ottone con diffusori in vetro curvato e molato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 138x42x15See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. TavoloStruttura in legno con trama perimetrale a listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Albert Thomas DeRome (1878-1950), "Dr. David Anderson Cottage, Carmel," 1937$300(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola torinese Due pouff Supporti in legno scolpito e rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1940 ca. 32€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Tavolo da gioco con quattro cassettini estraibili Legno e piedini€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Specchio da parete Cristallo molato e specchiato, struttura in metallo cromato e€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
May 16DuMouchellesSchumann Bavaria (German) 'Chateau Dresden' Pierced Porcelain Service Ware, Ca. 1940, 74 pcs$150
May 16DuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Style Mahogany & Bronze Ormolu Bombe Chest, Ca. 1940, H 33" W 32" Depth 18"$125
May 16DuMouchellesAmerican Sterling Silver Porringers, Feat. Fisher & Web Silver Co., Ca. 1940, L 5.5" 4.5t oz 2 pcs$50(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesUniversal (American) Stainless Steel Carving Set, Bakelite Handles, Ca. 1940, L 15" 5 pcs$50
May 16DuMouchellesFrank Whiting Company (American) 'Talisman Rose' Weighted Sterling Silver Compotes, Ca. 1940, H$25