Sold2023Andre Cottavoz (French, 1922 - 2012) Oil on CanvasAn abstract view of Rome, signed and the lower left and dated verso for 1961. With French Gallery tag affixed verso. Dimensions:21 1/2" x 29", the frame 30" x 37 1/2". Provenance:From a Main Line collSee Sold Price
Sold2023André Cottavoz (French, 1922–2012) FiesoleAndré Cottavoz (French, 1922–2012) Fiesole Signed and dated 'COTTAVOZ/59' bottom right; also signed, titled and dated verso, oil on canvas7 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (19.7 x 40cm) Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Cottavoz (French, 1922-2012)† Andre Cottavoz(French, 1922-2012)"Poivrons et Tomates", 1967oil on boardsigned lower right, and signed, titled and dated en verso.Gallery frame.9-1/2" x 16-1/4", framed 10-1/2" x 17-1/4" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile surAndré COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Nu féminin au miroir Carreau de faïence rouge émaillé blanc et bleu Signé « COTTAVOZ » en bas à droite. Signé des deux artistes au reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guillaume Corneille, lithographGuillaume Corneille, lithograph, Guillaume Corneille (French/Dutch, 1922-2012) "La chute de lánge aux tropiques", 1972, color lithograph, no. 116/120, pencil signed "Corneille", lower right, 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Andre Milaire (20th century)After Andre Milaire (20th century) "Le Mont Saint Michel", 1922 French travel poster 41" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture "Femme Nue a la Poire" Andre MannevilleFrench (1893-1922) Signed on base Manneville. 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture "Femme Nue a la Poire" Andre MannevilleFrench (1893-1922) Signed on base Manneville. 14" h x base dia 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF HAND COLORED ENGRAVING BY ANDRE DELAISTREAndre Delaistre (French, 1865-1931) pair of hand-colored etchings on paper depicting river landscape scenes. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered in pencil lower left. Copyright 1922 by the F. H. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etchingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etching, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "La Fin du Combat", 1922, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under plexiglass, 7.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ANDRE LAMBERT Signed A MIDI Atq. Litho., FRATTR ANDRE LAMBERT Signed A MIDI Antique Lithograph, France, circa 1922, inscriptions printed in French, graphite inscription in lower left reads 135 and in lower right reads Andre Lambert, subject shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Besse (Canada, 1922 - 2004)Andre Besse (Canada, 1922 - 2004) Painting of a French Chateau. Oil on canvas. Inscribed verso. Signed lower right. Sight size: 11.5 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Derieux (born 1922)France. French Impressionist Born in Paris in 1922, the son of poet Henry Derieux. At first, he worked along the lines of suggestedly Picabia and Andre Lhote, then attended the Ecole Superieur des ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)HENRI MAIK (FRENCH 1922 - 1993)Lion, 1964oil on canvas 20 x 17 cm (7 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 36 x 33 cm (14 1/8 x 13 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940Albert Andre (French, 1869-1954) La table de dejeuner devant la treille, c. 1930-1940 oil on canvas signed Albert Andre (lower right) 14 1/4 x 37 3/4 inches. Property from the Miriam B. Swanson Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2023Noe Canjura (French, 1922 - 1970) Couple with Bouquet of FlowersNoe Canjura (French, 1922 - 1970) Couple with Bouquet of Flowers oil on canvas signed Canjura (lower left) 30 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas UntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aprox Signed lower right Provenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922)Medium: Oil on canvas. Signature: Lower left. Tiger & Babies. Dimensions: 14 x 18 inches. With Wally Findlay label to backsideSee Sold Price
2023Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasHenri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvasUntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA THIS IS NOT A REPRODUCTION, OR COPY, THIS IS AN ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Genis (French 1922 - 2004)Rene Genis (French 1922 - 2004) Still Life with Vase Oil on canvas Signed lower center Rene Genis 38 1/2" x 38 1/2" Provenance: The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York Condition: overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas, Tiger & Bird,Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas, Tiger & Bird, 9 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA SYED HAIDER RAZA, INDIAN, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING "BINDU + PANCHTATVA", 1995$500(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Charcoal Drawing - Portrait of a Standing Figure Man c. 1950's$140
3 days LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH SURREALIST OIL PAINTING INTERIOR ROOM c. 1960's$340
Featured3 days LeftJasper521950s French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Boats in Sunset Harbour Scene 1950s$950