Sold2015Andre Derain, "L'Etonne," BronzeRectangular plaque with whimsical figure. Signed and numbered on verso, "Atelier/Andre Derain/4/15." [4 3/4" W x 7 1/4" H x 1" D]. Bears reddish-brown patina, mounted on a black metal base. [Overall 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Derain, L enfantARTIST: Andre Derain (1880-1954) MEDIUM: Wood Engraving DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 11 x 8.375 in. (image);12 x 9 in. (sight); 20.125 x 16.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Stamped in lower right A. Derain, versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Derain, "L' Enfant" Lithograph COA on Verso Collector's Guild, Madison Ave. NY NYAndre Derain, "L' Enfant" Lithograph COA on Verso. Collector's Guild, Madison Ave. NY NY size: 12 x 9 matte, 20.25 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain, Wood Engraving, "L'ENFANT", Artist's Guild COA on Verso, Signed in Plate, FramedAndre Derain, Wood Engraving, "L'ENFANT", Artist's Guild COA on Verso, Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 12.25 x 9 matte, 20.25 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Andre DerainAfter Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954), "L'Enfant," woodcut print in colors, bears printed signature lower right, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a ManIn the style of Andre Derain, (French, 1880-1954), signed l.l. "A. Derain." Label on verso from TransArt. Sight size: 21-1/4"h x 17-1/2"w Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Derain, [1880-1954 French], Linocut "L'enfant", Stamp Signed, FramedAndre Derain, [1880-1954 French], Linocut "L'enfant", Stamp Signed, Framed. size: 12.25 x 9 matte, 20.25 x 16.25 outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2022Art lot, Andre Derain, Earl Collins & Dutch drawing,Art lot, Andre Derain, Earl Collins & Dutch drawing, includes oil painting tree, signed Earl Collins, 30" by 30" painted on canvas, wood engraving, "L'Enfant, by Andre Derain, 12" by 9" & drawing in pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain Ovids Heroides EtchingAndre Derain(1880-1954) Ovid's Heroides Etching. Artist signature bottom left. Gold frame. Size with frame 21.25 in L x 17.5 in W. Sight 12 in L x 8 in W.Andre Derain was a French artist, painter, scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Derain, Lithograph, Woman with Long Hair(French, 1880-1954) ca. 1927, signed in pencil l.r. Overall: 22"h x 29-1/2"w Sight: 17-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE DERAINFRENCH 1880-1954 L'ENFANT CIRCA 1920 LITHOGRAPH VIEW SIGHT 12 1/2" X 9" OVERALL 16" X 2 1/2" QUALITY FRAMING AUTHENTICATION ON REVERSE Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954)Medium: Wood engraving. Title: L'Enfant. Signature: Pencil signed lower right. Dimensions: 16 x 20 inches. Lot note: Issued with certificate of authenticity (Collector's Guild)See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre DERAIN - Woodblock Prints (3)Three framed copies of a Collector's Guild woodblock engraving titled "L'Enfante", bearing authentication verso, signed in the print. Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954) was the founder of Fauvism, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Derain pochoir "Salome"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). This magnificent pochoir shows the beheading of John the Baptist, from Oscar Wilde's "Salomé". It was printed in 1955 by l'Imprimerie Nationale de Monaco and publSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Derain pochoir "Salome"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). This magnificent pochoir shows Salome with the head of John the Baptist, from Oscar Wilde's "Salomé". It was printed in 1955 by l'Imprimerie Nationale de Monaco aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Derain pochoir "Salome"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). This magnificent pochoir shows the beheading of John the Baptist, from Oscar Wilde's "Salomé". It was printed in 1955 by l'Imprimerie Nationale de Monaco and publSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954)Medium: Wood engraving. Title: L'Enfant. Signature: Pencil, lower right. Dimensions: 16 x 20 inches. Issued with Certificate of Authenticity.(Collector's Guild)See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain, French (1880 - 1954)Andre Derain, French (1880 - 1954) Linocut Engraving on Paper "L'Enfant" Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Sheet measures 18-7/8" x 14-7/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100 - 300 Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain pochoir "Salome"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). This magnificent pochoir shows Herod and Herodias, from Oscar Wilde's "Salomé". It was printed in 1955 by l'Imprimerie Nationale de Monaco and published by FermieSee Sold Price