Sold2021Carrying table, France, around 1930, design by AndréCarrying table, France, around 1930, design by André Groult, pure Art Deco, black wooden frame, 2 trays in beige moveable and collapsible, restored, typical furniture from the period, rarely availablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Groult BergeresAndre Groult, French (1884-1967) Art Deco Carved, Gold Leaf and Upholstered Bergeres. Custom upholstery fabric cut velvet by Rubelli. Measure 31-1/2" H, 33" W, 36" D. Provenance: Louisville, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE METALLIC BEADED FRAME BAGS, FRANCE, 1910sAll w/ gold tone frames & chain handles, lacquered metallic beads & fringe: 1 in Near Eastern vase & floral motif based on carpet, 6.75" x 10.5", labeled "Made in Paris, France", (bead loss at fringe,See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR NOVELTY HATS, USA & FRANCE, 1910s1 black sheared beaver w/ applied stuffed silk flowers, circ. 24”, Ht 6.5”, (wear to florals, light wear to fur); 1 small black fur felt w/ large semi-curled ostrich plumes, velvet & stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Albumina Photo Aviation Pioneer, France 1910'sThis lot starts at $1 as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. All items in this sale are guaranteed originals. Please contact us if there is a misrSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT Fine oxblood vasePIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844 - 1910) Fine mottled oxblood gourd-shaped vase, France, 1910s Glazed stoneware Stamped DALPAYRAT 8" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Mouille, Three-Arm Floor LampSERGE MOUILLEThree-arm floor lamp, 1952 / 2000sPainted aluminum, painted steel, brass. Manufactured by Gueridon, France.83" H x 53" W x 57" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Andre Groult-Manner Shell ChairsSet of six parcel gilt white painted wood sea shell back dining room chairs in the manner of Andre Groult, after 1940, comprising 2 arm chairs and 4 side chairs. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger PrigentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Andre Groult-Manner Shell ChairsSet of four parcel gilt white painted wood sea shell back dining chairs, in the manner of Andre Groult, after 1940. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises. [36 1/2" H x 18" W x 14" D; 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT Vase with tendrilPIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844 - 1910) Tall oxblood vase with tendril, France, 1910s-30s Glazed stoneware Dalpayrat stamp/156 13" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Berthomme Saint-Andre, oil on canvasLouis Berthomme Saint-Andre, oil on canvas, Louis Berthomme Saint-Andre (France, 1905-1977), Fauvist Landscape, signed lower left, 26"h x 32"w (stretchers), 32"h x 38"w (frame) Provenance: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI Hand Painted Page from Soldier's DiaryWorld War I Hand Painted Page from Soldier's Diary with photographs on the back, together with an advertisement for dye-tints and and Andre Groult Post Card; used condition, wear/worn, discoloration;See Sold Price
2022Robert Andre (French,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Andre (France, mid 20 century) NAME: Paris Cityscape - Cafe Tortoni (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few very small inpaintings/touch ups. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Girard, Andre (French, 1901-1968) Girl o/c Oil PaintingGirard, Andre (France, 1901-1968) Oil Painting. “Girl in Interior.” Oil on canvas. Signed upper right An. Girard. In good condition. Measures 10 ” x 16”. Frame measures 15 ” x 21”. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Lupiac Art Nouveau tray in patinated bronze with relief of two female figures and plant motifs.A. Lupiac Art Nouveau tray in patinated bronze with relief of two female figures and plant motifs. France, 1910s. Signed lower left on the side of the female figure, n. 56263-4 stamped under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Masson (France 1896-1987) Colored Lithograph The Sun Verve Vol 1, No2Masson, Andre (France 1896-1987) 'The Sun, Color Lithograph, from Verve Vol.1 No.2, Signed in plate. Some printing en verso. Acquired from the estate of George Longstreet, a renown collector of fine oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Baques Style GueridonMaison Baques Style Gueridon. France, 1970. Matte, chrome steel, brass and marble. 17w x 14d x 39 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Townsend, Harry Everett. War Rages in France.Townsend, Harry Everett. War Rages in France. 1910s. Lithograph poster issued by the United States Food Administration encouraging self-rationing of food during the war. 29 ½ x 20”. Linen bSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.$200
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAndre Robe France American Family YellowKorner Airplane Certified Photograph$1
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAndre Masson Etching & Aquatint, Le misanthrope 1945$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974$300