Sold2023ANDRE KERTESZ - Pont des Arts, Paris, 1932DescriptionArtist: ANDRE KERTESZPrint Title: Pont des Arts, Paris, 1932Medium: Sheet-Fed GravurePrinting date: 1970'sPrinted in FranceImage size approx. 8 x 6 inchesAndre Kertesz (1894-1985) born KertSee Sold Price
Sold2020KERTESZ - Ponts des Arts, 1932Artist: KERTESZ Print Title: Ponts des Arts, 1932 Medium:Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 6” Andre Kertesz (1894-1985) born Kertesz Andor, was a HungarianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Van Nesse Greene, Pont Des Arts, ParisEuropean City Scene by American Impressionist, 1921 Pastel on paper, 9 x 12 inches, 18.25 x 20.75 inches framed Signed "A V Greene Paris 21" lower right. Provenance: Private Collection, Doylestown, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerard Passet - Rue St Andre Des Arts ParisLot 133 Gerard Passet French (1936-2013) Rue St Andre Des Arts Paris (cannot read signature) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 21 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles CARDELLA: "Le Pont des Arts, Paris" - Oil onCarlos Cardella, oil on canvas,"Le Pont des Arts" Parisian scene, signed upper corner. [Art: 28 x 20 inches; Frame: 34 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021L. Lemey, Le Pont Des Arts, Paris. Oil On BoardFrench School, L. Lemey, 1947, Le Pont Des Arts, Paris. Oil on Board. Board measures 12 inches h x 16 w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Satyr and FaunArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Satyr and Faun Year: 1958 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: Au Pont des Arts; PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Cartier-Bresson - Jean-Paul Sartre (Hand Signed)HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (1908-2004) Jean-Paul Sartre on the Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Sheet-fed Gravure, 1952 Printed in France 13" x 9" Signed in ink towards right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Lemarchand (French, 1906-1970)Pierre Lemarchand (French, 1906-1970) "Pont des Arts, Paris" oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 30.5'', 39 x 77 cm (sight); 21'' x 37'', 53 x 94 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Pont Des ArtsArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Pont Des Arts, Paris 1946 Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.95x11.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Henri CarSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Paris, 1946Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Le Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Medium: Photogravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.9x11.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fanch (Francois) Ledan, "Paris Pont des Arts"Fanch (Francois) Ledan (California/France, b 1949) limited edition serigraph on paper depicting a balcony overlooking the River Seine and the Institut de France, pencil signed l.r. "Fanch" numbered l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Pont des Art and the Louvre (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Pont des Art and the Louvre signed 'Ken Howard.' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 25.5 x 30.5cm (10 1/16 x 12in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the followinSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul SIGNAC (1863 - 1935) Etching-Aquatint Paris: Le Pont des Arts ave Remorqueurs (1927)Etching on paper after listed French artist Paul Signac. Titled “Paris: Le Pont des Arts avec Remorqueurs “ Unframed. Measures: 5 x 7.5 in. plate / 10 x 12 in. sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paris, le pont des ArtsTitle: Paris, le pont des Arts Description: Lithograph, hand signed and numbered E.A. Maker: Rolf Rafflewski Origin: Germany Material: Paper Arches Dimensions:56 x 76 cm Reserve: $35.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Papiers colles 1910-1914. DELUXE Edition with signedParis: Au Pont des Arts, 1966. Deluxe Portfolio of the limited edition in 100 copies on Rives woves, with an etching with aquatint by Pablo Picasso, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. The poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Signac Steamboat Etching.This lot consists of an etching by Paul Signac, entitled ""Paris: Le Pont Des Arts Avec Remorqueurs," depicting two steamboats on the river. In the background a bridge is shown. The etching is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE YOLDJOGLOU (French, b. 1933)Paris, le Pont des Arts Oil on canvas Signed lower right h. 8-3/4 w. 10-3/4 in. overall: 12 x 14 in. (frame) Provenance: With Wally Findlay Galleries label; Private collection, South Hampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Signac Etching Aqua Pont des Arts TugboatsPaul Signac, (French, 1863-1935); “Paris: Le Pont des Arts avec Remorquers”, etching and aquatint, 1927, originally published in “Dix Peintres au XXe Siécle”, signed in the plate lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, (2) lithographsPablo Picasso, (2) lithographs, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Dessins D'Antibes", lithographs, printed by Daniel Jacomet, Paris, Au Pont Des Arts, 20"h x 25.5"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE BOET - Pont des ArtsAUGUSTE BOET France ffs. S. XIX-pps. S. XX Pont des Arts. 1913 Watercolor on paper Signed, titled and dated in Paris 1913 size 11.5 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Five Plates, from Faunes et Flore d'Antibes Five lithog...£420(13 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Monique Beucher (1934), French artist. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Colorful palette.$420
May 15BonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Apollinaire 13 1/8 x 10 3/16 in (33.4 x 25.9 cm) (Executed between 195...$400,000