Sold2015Andre Masson "Le Depart"Artist: Andre Masson Title: Le Depart Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage Year: 1972 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Masson - "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de PortraitsTitle: "Le Depart" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage.e. Artist: Andre Masson Dimensions: 12.75 x10 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Beaudin - "Feuilles Evadees" from Souvenirs deArtist:Andre Beaudin Title: "Feuilles Evadees" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur a l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 Signed Marc Chagall "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste"Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985). "Le Bouquet de l'Artiste" ("The Artist's Bouquet") color lithograph, 1964. Signed in pencil at upper left, from Derriere le Miroir, "Dessins et Lavis. ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022D FACE (Né en 1978)D FACE (Né en 1978) Sans titre,2014 Dessin au feutre sur billet de 5$ Dollars Signé, daté et situé Los Angeles Porte le cachet de l'artiste au dos du billet 6,5 x 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4 bois en noir. Dimensions diverses. 2 portent le monogramme de l'artiste dans la planche. Illustrations du récit évangélique de la nativité : StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967)JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967) Sans titre Dédicace au marqueur sur page de catalogue d’exposition, Galerie Le Feuvre, signé. Photographie de l’artiste au versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc - Vieille maison, voisin de l'artiste à St-Grégoire - 1979Le Clerc, Jeanne d'Arc (1920-2016) Vieille maison, voisin de l'artiste à St-Grégoire (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Le Clerc nad on back Jeanne d'Arc Le Clerc DSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAJ FRANCKDescription française: KAJ FRANCK Coupe sur pied en verre coloré de l'artiste Kaj Franck. Le récipient est jaune et le pied bleu. Signé au cul. Hauteur : 18,5cm - 7 1/4" English DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Andre Renoux(lot of 2) Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Boulangerie and Le Bistro de Paris, lithographs, each signed lower right, editions E.A XXII/XXV and E.A XIX/XXV, overall (with frame/each): 17.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc French Advertising Prints. 1). "Casino d'Enchien"2pc French Advertising Prints. 1). "Casino d'Enchien" Young Girl Riding Horse. Les Maitres de L'Affiche PL. 129. 2). "le Punch Grassot" Bar Maid. Embossed Les Maitres de L'Affice Impriment Chaix. DimeSee Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
May 29BonhamsHUBERT LE GALL (1961) Rare commode 1,2,3 mouton2000Edition à huit exemplairesBois verni, r&...€32,000
May 30BonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Baigneurs, 1980-1981 Polyester peint à l'acrylique Cachet ...€25,000
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le prophète, 1992 Ensemble de 9 eaux-fortes et aquatintes en noir su...€4,000
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400(1 bid)