Sold2022ANDREA CHERUBINI (ITALIAN, B. 1933)Andrea CherubiniItalian, b. 1933Game PaintingOil on canvasSigned lower right. A hunting dog rests with one leg over a falcon, several other game birds piled at his side as well as a wide-eyed hare strSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Cherubini Italian, b. 1833 A Still Life of Felled Game, 1864 Signed A. Cherubini, datedAndrea Cherubini Italian, b. 1833 A Still Life of Felled Game, 1864 Signed A. Cherubini, dated 1864 and inscribed R. (ll) Oil on canvas 29 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches (75 x 99.6 cm) Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Sole di Capri' floor light, c1996Barnaba Fornasetti. 'Sole di Capri' floor light, c1996. H. 158 cm, D. 33 cm. Made by Antonangeli Illuminazione, Paderno Dugnano/Milan, 1990s. Beech, metal, plastic, lithograph Marked: Label and warranSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andrea Cherubini (b.1833-?) - Coastal landscape,Oil on panel Signed lower left 13 x 27 cm. (5 1/8 x 10 5/8 in) UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Patterson, Piccola Marina, Capri, 1922Margaret Jordan Patterson (American, 1867-1950) Piccola Marina, Capri, 1922 woodcut signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin signed and dated in block lower left edition of 50 blindstamp uppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauton - View of Capri, Italy (Isola di Capri)This truly exquisite gouache painting depicts a scene in Naples or its surrounding environs. The painting was completed by M. Mauton, a local artist in the early 1800s. He created spectactacular paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Fornasetti Il Sole Di Capri VaseNo chips or cracks. 8" Tall x 7" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Andrea Cherubini Watercolors, ItalianScenes, lady along the waterfront, other walking down a street with archway, image area 6" X 7 1/2", well listed artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Andrea Cherubini (Italy, act. 1860-1880).Oil on canvas of chicks, unsigned, undated. 11 3/4" x 17 1/2" ; frame, 21 3/4" x 27 3/4." Loss to paint & tear to canvas at the loss of paint. Losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carthusia I Profumi di Capri Lady Profumo Spray - 1.7 fl oz / 50 ml NewCarthusia I Profumi di Capri Lady Profumo Spray - 1.7 fl oz / 50 ml New Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmelina Alberino, acrylic, Capri cityscapeWith figures and boats at the harbor, on canvas, image area 24 X 28" plus frame..... Carmelina Alberino di Capri Born: 1920 - CapriDied: 2004 - NapoliKnown for: PaintingName variants: Carmelina di CapSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSENTHAL Fornasetti Porcelain Vessel, GERMANYROSENTHAL Fornasetti Porcelain Vessel, made in Germany, verso sticker reads ROSENTHAL Germany Fornasetti Dekor: il sole di capri, design features suns and clouds over a city, measures approx 7 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Swiss Movement Lador Pre Reuge Music Box PlaysThis Vintage Swiss Movement Lador Pre Reuge Music Box Plays Isola Di Capri Made Italy shows excellent craftsmanship. This is an older box- probably early 20th Century. It plays Isle of Capri perfectlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Colored Mid Century Lithograph Capri by RossiHand Colored Mid Century Lithograph Capri by Rossi. Entitled "il companile di Capri", the lithograph is hand colored, framed and signed in the print and in pencil on mat. 14 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio, vol.2-4 only (of 4),ÂŁ2,200
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBoni (Andrea) Album di Decorazioni Eseguite in Terra Cotta, trade catalogue, Milan, [1860]ÂŁ650
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy organization. 16 Decrees of the Ancien Regime and of the National Convention. 1718-1796.€300
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Finance. PEYRON. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Service colonial. Budget des€250
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSaigon - Senegal - Guyane - New Caledonia - Cochinchina. AUBE. Projet de Decret sur l’€250
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi bracciale in oro giallo 18 kt, weingrill - 18K yellow gold bracelet, weingrill€2,000
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSenegal. SCHOELCHER – ROUSSEAU. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de decret€250
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMATTIOLI. Dei Discorsi… nelli sei libri di Pedacio Dioscoride Anazarbeo della Materia€8,000