Sold2021CHARLES CARYL COLEMAN (1840 - 1928): ANACAPRI1885; oil on wood panel; signed lower right; inscribed verso "Sketch from nature- / Anacapri / Isola di Capri / 1885 / To Mrs. Charlie Haskins / with compliments of / the artist / Charles Caryl ColemaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Coppola Italian Seascape PaintingITALY, 1839-1916 An exceptional seascape featuring the Isola di Capri by Italian artist Antonio Cappola. The guoache on paper creates a balmy feeling when viewed thanks to the combination of a cool anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Swiss Movement Lador Pre Reuge Music Box PlaysThis Vintage Swiss Movement Lador Pre Reuge Music Box Plays Isola Di Capri Made Italy shows excellent craftsmanship. This is an older box- probably early 20th Century. It plays Isle of Capri perfectlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal ItalyContinental School (Early 19th Century), Suite of Five Views of Coastal Italyeach a gouache on paper painting, includes Capri Isola, Cenere Del 1822, Procida Isola, Lago di Como, and a view of Amalfi;See Sold Price
Sold2024Gennaro Favai (Italian, 1879-1958), Oil On BoardGennaro Favai (Italian, 1879-1958), Oil On Board. Signed "G. Favai." Inscription on reverse side in Italian. This piece was inherited by the grandson of a painter who lived in Capri in the 1950's. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Gromaire "Macbeth" etching portfolioMARCEL GROMAIRE (French 1892-1971) "Macbeth", 1958 portfolio of 20 original etchings, overall portfolio: 18.75 x 13.25 inches, entire portfolio is present including all 20 etchings, tirage page and taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dudley Sea Chart of Western FranceDUDLEY, Sir Robert (1574-1649). [France] Carta particolare della costa di Guasconnia in Francia che comincia con il Fiuime di Burdeaux e Finisce con l'Isola di Heys. Engraved map. Florence, 1646. 20 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Portfolio di 11 fotolitografie, 1975Portfolio di 11 fotolitografie; Dimensioni foglio 53,5 x 79,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerato 23/100; Certificato di autenticità . Portfolio of 11 fotolithographs; PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gennaro Favai (1879 - 1958) Oil on CanvasA large Venetian scene with central gondola signed and dated 1906 at the lower right, in a good gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 46 1/2" x 57", the frame 50" x 62" See Sold Price
Sold2015Julio Le Parc, Portfolio di quattro serigrafie, 1995Cartella di tre serigrafie a colori e una serigrafia e collage con lamina di alluminio a specchio dall'opera 'Monografia in cofanetto'; Dimensioni 33 x 24 cm; Ogni serigrafia è firmata in basso a dSee Sold Price
Sold2021NANNA E JORGEN DITZEL Due poltroncIne "Ring"NANNA E JORGEN DITZEL Due poltroncIne "Ring" per KOLD, 1958. Legno di teak, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti In velluto (non originale). Altezza cm 65, larghezza 83, profondità 64. A pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20"FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20" per POGGI, 1958. Legno di palissandro. Cm 68 (h) x 68 x 45. A "CR20" trolley manufactured by POGGI, 1958. Rosewood. 26.8 (h) x 26.8 x 17.7 inches. LetteraSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20"FRANCO ALBINI, FRANCA HELG Un carrello "CR20" per POGGI, 1958. Legno di palissandro. Cm 68 (h) x 68 x 45. A "CR20" trolley manufactured by POGGI, 1958. Rosewood. 26.8 (h) x 26.8 x 17.7 inches. LetteraSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO Una scatola porta sigaretteARNALDO POMODORO Una scatola porta sigarette per IL SESTANTE, 1958. Fusione di bronzo. Stampigliata "Il Sestante Pomodoro". Cm 4,5 (h) x 15 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Una poltrona pieghevole 'Ninfea'GIO PONTI Una poltrona pieghevole 'Ninfea' per FRATELLI REGUITTI, 1958. Legno di faggio tinto all'anilina, ottone, canna d'India. Altezza cm 72, larghezza 48, profondità 82. A 'Ninfea' folding chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Una poltrona pieghevole 'Ninfea'GIO PONTI Una poltrona pieghevole 'Ninfea' per FRATELLI REGUITTI, 1958. Legno di faggio tinto all'anilina, ottone, canna d'India, sedile imbottito rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 72, larghezza 48, prSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFA, MARIO QUARTI Un insieme di ottoPAOLO BUFFA, MARIO QUARTI Un insieme di otto sedie, esecuzione TONON & C., Manzano, circa 1958. Legno di faggio, sedili e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 44, profSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, LE NOTTI DI CABIRIA, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$200
May 16Aste Bolaffi ROBERTO SAMBONET 1924-1995 Giardino botanico di Tokyo 1958 - ROBERTO SAMBONET 1924-1995 Giardino€100
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Mazzo di Fiori (Bouquet of Flowers), c. 1958$1,500
May 11Di Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOSETTA FIORONI 1932 Una favola di Alberto Boatto con musiche di Sylvano Bussotti e disegni di€500