Sold2024§ ANDREAS GURSKY (GERMAN 1955-)ANDREAS GURSKY (GERMAN 1955-) MONTPARNASSE - 1995 The complete folio including one colour print and two bound booklets entitled 'Texte' with an essay by Hans Irrek, and 'Image' with 30 colour illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY LITHO WITH "99 CENTS" IMAGEAndreas Gursky (German, b.1950) Exhibition poster, offset lithograph with image of Gursky's photograph "99 Cents" Ht: 36" Wd: 58" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDREAS GURSKY - 99 Cent, 1999Artist: Gursky, Andreas Title: 99 Cent, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11x5.85" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andreas Gursky (1955) is a German photographer and prSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - 99 Cent, 1999Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: 99 Cent, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is a GerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Gursky "Ocean IlI"Andreas Gursky "Ocean IlI" Offset Lithograph. Edition of 200 + 50AP. Unsigned and unnumbered. Published by Bonner Kunstverein Editions *This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Turner Collection, 1995ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Turner Collection, 1995 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Seilbahn, Dolomiten, 1987ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Seilbahn, Dolomiten, 1987 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREAS GURSKY - Shanghai, 2000Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Shanghai, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 6.25x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andreas Gursky - Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987ANDREAS GURSKY (B. 1955) Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987 Photo-litho 9 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Albertville, 1992ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Albertville, 1992 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Genoa, 1991ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Genoa, 1991 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Ruhr Valley, 1989ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Ruhr Valley, 1989 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Niagara Falls, 1989ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Niagara Falls, 1989 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Gursky - Grand Hyatt Park, 1994ANDREAS GURSKY (B. 1955) Grand Hyatt Park, Hong Kong, 1994 Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 7 3/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Shanghai, 2000Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Shanghai, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 6.2x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Chicago Board of Trade II, 1999Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Chicago Board of Trade II, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.85x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas GSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Niagara Falls, 1989Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Niagara Falls, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 7.45x9.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955)See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDREAS GURSKY - Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Size: 9.5x7.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andreas Gursky (1955) is a German photographeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Los Angeles, 1999Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Los Angeles, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.8x5.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) iSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDREAS GURSKY - Los Angeles, 1999Artist: Gursky, Andreas Title: Los Angeles, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.75x5.3" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andreas Gursky (1955) is a German photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Salerno, 1990Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Salerno, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.85x8.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Prada I, 1996Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Prada I, 1996 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.85x5.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2002 Worn and Signed Tompkins and Bush Embellished Jacket 米高·$50,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$3,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndreas Althamer, Altheimer, Humanist, Martin Luther Student, 1550 Engraving$160
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002$5,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas Friedrich$50