Sold2023James ROSENQUIST: "Cabeza de Vaca..." - LithographJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) large color abstract lithograph in lines, tubes and circles, titled "Cabeza de Vaca, Sorcerer"; signed lower right, 2003, titled and numbered, 35/50. [Paper: 45"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Serrano - Piss EleganceLot 113 Andres Serrano American (b.1950) Piss Elegance (1987) cibachrome print signed and numbered 25/50 in pencil verso sight: 13 1/8 x 8 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 3/4 x 18 1/4 x 1 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUSTAVO MONTOYA (Mexican, 1905 - 2003). Cabeza de Niño Mexicano (Head of a Mexican Boy), 1967, OilGUSTAVO MONTOYA (Mexican, 1905 - 2003). Cabeza de Niño Mexicano (Head of a Mexican Boy), 1967, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Verso titled, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: WashiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clement Orozco (1883-1949)Cabeza de Mujer (Woman's Head) Lithograph on paper Edition: 23/50 Signed in pencil lower right: J.C. Orozco; signed and title in pencil lower center margin Image: 14" H x 10" W Notes: Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Achaemenid creme calcite cow's head finialThe California Museum of Ancient Art is de-accessioning lot # 94 to raise funds for its Ancient Art Acquisition Fund in order to build its growing collections. An Achaemenid creme calcite cow's head fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano. CrucifixionEstate / Collection: An Important Private Collection from a Prominent Southern Family SERRANO, ANDRES (b. 1950) Crucifixion, 1987. Cibachrome print face-mounted to Plexiglas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Serrano, Pieta IIAndres Serrano Pieta II 1990cibachrome print mounted to Plexiglas in artist's frame 40 h × 60 w in (102 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to verso 'Andres Serrano Pieta II 1/4'See Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1950) cibachrome print on paper titled "The Church".Andres Serrano (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1950) cibachrome print on paper titled "The Church". Signed to verso. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame behind acrylic screen. Paper measures approx. 39See Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano, oversize Cibaprint, 1990Andres Serrano, oversize Cibaprint, 1990, Andres Serrano (American, b. 1950), "Klanswoman (Grand Klaliff II)", numbered "1/4", two gallery labels verso, framed under plexiglass, 60"h x 49.5"w (print),See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Serving Pieces With Cast Animals Heads.Including a spoon with a gilt bowl set with a cast stag’s head, marked on Duhme (retailer), 10-1/2"; another spoon, Bailey & Co., Philadelphia, with a cast cow’s head on a shaped handle, and withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (U.S.A., 1864-1926).Big horn sheep, Horse head & Cow head. Bronzes with brown patina. Sheep Inscribed C.M.R. # 8 / 24 . Roman Bronze Works, NY foundry mark. Cow and Horse head signed and number 2 of 24 and both withSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI, CARRERA Y CARRERA CONVERTIBLE NECKLACESALVADOR DALI, CARRERA Y CARRERA "CABEZA DE CABALLO RIENDO" CONVERTIBLE NECKLACEA long chain of horseshoe links joined by belt form rings or Dali signature links, shortens to form bracelet, suspends sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SINO-TIBETAN AND CHINESE SILVER JEWELRY ANDA SINO-TIBETAN AND CHINESE SILVER JEWELRY AND AMULET GROUP, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising a silvered metal horse shape pendant, a silver cow’s head amulet with turquoise, a silver pendant with exteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Selzer Framed Oil Painting of a Cow Signed 1907Frank Selzer Framed Oil Painting of a Cow Signed 1907. Sweet and precious painting of a cow's head in profile is signed lower left, F. Selzer 1907. The Michigan artist Frank Selzer (1849-1916) is partSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOLKSY BARN DIORAMA.American, circa 1900. Pine. Upper level with railing, staircase and stable section with a mule's and a cow's head. Damage, wear and missing pieces. 7.5"h. 9.5"w. 6.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Four-Gallon Ohio Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Cow'sRare Four-Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Cow's Head Decoration, Ohio origin, circa 1880, cylindrical crock with tooled shoulder, semi-rounded rim, and applied lug handles, decorated with a slip-trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Double Width Butcher Block TableAntique French Double Width Butcher Block Table, top is very worn from use, back splash features a carved top with two cow heads. Butcher block is sitting on a gothic style base with two drawers and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Early 19th C Irish Silver Basket.Early 19th century Irish silver pedestal basket with eagle and floral surround, and border with flowers and cow's heads; figural busts to bases of handle. With Dublin city stamps, maker's mark of JameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Export Guglets18th century, armorial guglet with white body, famille rose decoration, two gilt crests with three cow's heads, motto of banner "Pericule Et Labore", 10-1/2 in., with carved stand, 5 in., restorationsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cow Head Post / Dangling Earring's By Gabrielle$20
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper5212'' Kamdhenu Cow Under Kalpavriksha Tree | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from$480
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350