Sold2021P. PELOSI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "TheP. PELOSI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "The Serenade," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "P. Pelosi." 33" x 19 1/2" Provenance: Christie's London, South Kensington, British and Continental Pictures, AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten(10) Mixed Date United States 1oz Silver Eagle Proofs in Packaging & COATen(10) mixed date United States 1oz silver eagle proofs in their original government packaging and COA. Including: 2004, 2006(2), 2005(2) 1995-P, 1987(4). Please see the pictures for details of condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX TRONIC SWITCHER AND TENDERS2 MARX TRONIC SWITCHER AND 7 TENDERS - 1ST DIV STP AND P. R. R - MISSING WHEELS - 5 NEW YORK CENTRAL AND 1 SANTA FE - USED CONDITION - NEEDS CLEAN - RUSTING -UNTESTED - ALL AS IS - SEE PICTURES- FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. Sports CollectionIncludes 45 R.C. Cola cans, 2 1979 Steelers Super Bowl champions cans, Model G1317 glove, Miller Lite 1954-2004 Orioles coaster set and photocopied autographed Iron Blizzard picture. AJ/DB IMPORTANT:See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 2004 FLORIDA STATE QUARTER ROLLSBU ROLL. UNOPENED. P & D MINT MARK. 40 COINS EACH ROLL. ORIGINAL U.S. MINT WRAPPING. ESTIMATE: $40-$60See Sold Price
Sold20182.95LBS OF .30 CARB. R-P BULLETS2.95LBS OF .30 CARB. R-P BULLETS Size: 1 5/8" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2019R. P. Edookie Masterpiece Sterling Inlay Kachina RingMeasures 2.75 inches in length with a Sterling Headdress and hand Inlay of Coral, Turquoise, Mother of Pearl and Jet. The ring is Sterling Silver and Signed inside. "R.P. Edookie. Weighs 23.8 Grams. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIJ ALFA ROMEO P2 RACING CAREarly version c.1930 of this large scale pressed steel racer, has a working clockwork motor driving the rear wheels, green painted body, racing number '2' & Maple Leaf logos, brown exhaust pipe, steerSee Sold Price
Sold202118 KARAT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND RINGcentering one round brilliant cut diamond [P-Q-R/I1] weighing approximately 2.43 carats; and 67 full cut diamonds [I-J/VS] weighing approximately 0.17 carats total 7.5 grams Note: with medium to stronSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matt Daly "Apache Girl" Rookwood Pottery VaseMold #857. Standard glaze. Artist signature to underside, RP, and 13 flames. Dated 1896. X to underside. 14 1/2 high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957)Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) "Rain at Omiya," 1930, publisher Sakai and Kawaguchi, woodblock print. Literature: Kawasi Hasui The Complete Woodblock prints Vol 2, p 396. Provenance: Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Ceylan Vase Circa 19R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Ceylan VaseCirca 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Mayhew, Two Black and White LithographsRichard Mayhew(b. 1924)Two Black and White Lithographslithograph, Printer's Proofeach signed lower right: R. Mayheweach editioned lower left: P/PEach: 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. (24.13 x 33.66 cm.) A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI GADBOIS (American/Texas 1930-2018) A PAINTING, "Moon Path," 1967,HENRI GADBOIS (American/Texas 1930-2018) A PAINTING, "Moon Path," 1967, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R; 29 1/2'' x 15 1/2'', framed 31'' x 17''. Note: Henri Gadbois was a native of Houston who grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Resting Horse Lithograph printed in colours, 1981...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Resting Horse (Wiseman 126) Lithograph printed in colours, 1981, on Rives, signed and inscribed 'A/P II/X' in pencil, one of ten artist's proofs aside frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greentown Chocolate glass Picture Frame ToothpickRare Greentown Chocolate glass Picture frame Toothpick holder. Marked "R & M". Mesures 3 3/4" H, 2 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique "Prunes" vase, opalescent and clearR. Lalique "Prunes" vase, opalescent and clear glass, M p. 1037, 446. Stenciled "R. Lalique France". 7"H, Circa - Designed 1930. Total weight 10 LBS.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Retired AVON Minature Bag & Ladies Figurines$30
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Various 19th Century Picture Frames.$50
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military Music$50
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryW.E.B Griffin Under Fire & Retreat Hell Hardcovers$30