Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO "Desnudo (RII)" (Color Linocut)Angel Botello (Spanish/ Haitian/ Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Desnudo (RII) Color linocut on black paper 22" x 14" Pencil-signed and numbered (#5/ 50) to the bottom of the sheet. Presented beSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): GIRL WITH JACK IN THE BOXcolor linocut; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 41/50 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 18 x 16 1/4 inches sight; 27 x 25 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHILD AND HORSE PRINT, ANGEL BOTELLO.Puerto Rico, 1913-1986. Color linocut print on paper, signed on the plate. Numbered "N1" top left. Framed, 32"h. 24.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican. 1913-1986)Untitled. Signed in pencil l/r. Numbered 1/50. Color Linocut. Measuring 16 1/2†by 14 1/2â€. Framed. (Cond: good) (1000/1500)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO, "Two Figures" Linocut signed & numberedAngel Botello Spanish/Puerto Rican (1913-1986) Title: Two Figures Medium: Linocut Edition: 43/50 Size: 14.25" high x18" wide Signed and numbered in pencil Comes with a Letter of authenticity and is guSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Original Color Linocut on Black Paper, SignedTextured color linocut on black paper entitled C4 that exemplifies Angel Botello's works after moving to Puerto Rico in the 1950s. Nicknamed The Caribbean Gauguin for his use of bold colors and siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angel Botello Signed & Numbered Linocut LithoFrame measures 21.75" x 15 5/8" Image measures 14.75" x 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGEL BOTELLO "LAS HERMANAS" LINOCUTAngel Botello (1913-1986) Linocut titled "Las Hermanas" signed and numbered 9/50. Measures 23.75" x 17.5" and 34" x 26.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ángel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Two SistersÁngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Two Sisters linocut signed and numbered 54/100 in pencil 16 x 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015Angel Botello lithographAngel Botello (Puerto Rican 1913-1986)- Face- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 30/150 in pencil. 21 1/2 x 17 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello. Linocut, Two FacesAngel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986). A color linocut depicting two faces. Numbered lower left 19/50. Framed under glass. Sight: 22in x 18-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): GIRL WITH STARFISHcolored linocut; signed lower right; numbered 13/50; 17 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches sight; 25 3/4 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913-1986): UNTITLEDlithograph in color; signed lower right; numbered 14/50 lower left; image: 20 x 16 inches; 31 x 26 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL BOTELLO YOUNG GIRL & BIRD LINOCUTAngel Botello (1913-1986) Linocut of a young girl with bird. Signed and numbered 36/50. Measures approximately 17" x 15" and 25.25" x 22.25" w/ frame. Small crack to corner of glass in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGEL BOTELLO LINOCUT - MANUELANGEL BOTELLO LINOCUT - MANUEL (Puerto Rico / Haiti, 1913-1986), signed 'Botello' (lower right), numbered 31/50, good condition (not examined out of frame), 13x17in., overall framed 18x21in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello 'Duets' Color LithographAngel Botello, Spain/Puerto Rico (1913-1986). 'Duets' lithograph in color signed lower right and numbered lower left 16/50. Mounted in wood frame with thin gold trim. Measures 24.75"H x 20"W framed; 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Botello (1913 - 1986) LinocutSigned and numbered 25/100 linocut "Two Sisters" by Angel Botello (Puerto Rico.) Frame, approx. 16 3/4" x 23 1/4". Sight, approx. 10" x 15 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGEL BOTELLO LINOCUT ON HANDMADE PAPERÁNGEL BOTELLO, (PUERTO RICAN, 1913-1986), LINOCUT ON HANDMADE PAPER, H 27" W 17.5", UNTITLED (ANNE FRANK) Signed in pencil and numbered 2/50. Frame H 38.5" W 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGEL BOTELLO LINOCUT - STAR FISHANGEL BOTELLO LINOCUT - STAR FISH (Puerto Rico / Haiti, 1913-1986), signed 'Botello' (lower right), numbered 46/50, rippling (print is laid down), 17x15in., overall framed 25x23in. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello LAS FLORES Color lithograph, framedAngel Botello (1913-1986) LAS FLORES Color lithograph, circa 1980, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 150/150 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 16 1/2 x 23 1/8 inches; 419 x 587 mm. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello Linocut, Two Figures at the BeachAngel Botello (Puerto Rican 1913-1986) Two Figures at the Beach, 1951, linocut, signed and dated lower right, numbered 5/12, matted and framed Dimensions: 15 x 13.75 in. image size, 31 x 29.5 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGEL BOTELLO WOMAN WITH BIRD PENCIL SIGNED LITHOAngel Botello (PUERTO RICO / HAITI / SPAIN, 1913 - 1986) original hand signed and numbered color lithograph depicting a seated woman with bird. Pencil signed to lower right "Botello" and numbered "11/See Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rico, 1913-1986)Angel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Girl With Starfish", ca. 1975 hand-colored linocut on black Arches paper signed lower right, numbered "1/100" lower left, marked "RR" upper left, afterSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Three Gold Angels, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) L'Homme à la fraise, 1963$10,000