Sold2022Robert O'Dell Watercolor Painting of Country RoadRobert O'Dell (American, b.1938), watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a fall landscape, signed Rob O'Dell lower right, double matted and framed. Excellent condition, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ann M. Howes Watercolor Landscape PaintingExceptional Watercolor by Award-Winning Watercolorist Ann Howes (b. 1938). Beautiful colors and excellent water color skills. Howes was born in Massachusetts and studied art at Centennary College in NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor and Painting(lot of 2) B.C. Vorce (American, 19th century), "Garrison House Bedford, Mass," 1927, watercolor, pencil signed, titled, and dated lower right, and Road Along the Lake, oil on canvas laid down on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lia Galletti Country Road Mixed Media PaintingGalletti, Lia (Cuban/American, b.1943), Country Road, c.1970s, mixed media with gouache, watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower left, 11 x 15 inches, matted and framed 20 x 24 inches. A rare earlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Guest Watercolour Peace Watercolour Society Grande PrairieRobert Guest B: 1938 D: 2017. Watercolour on paper signed on the bottom left corner R. Guest 88. Robert Guest was a noted landscape painter. His drawings and paintings were inspired by the summers heSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor painting Road to town Tsyupka Ivan№ 865 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Road to town" * ARTISTS: Tsyupka Ivan Kirillovich * SIZE: 25x37 cm/'9.84x14.56 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACK WEMP WATERCOLOR PAINTING, 'ROAD TO AMENIA'Framed watercolor painting on paper, "On The Road to Amenia," signed lower right Wemp (Jack Wemp, United States, 20th c.), sight: approx 11"h, 20"w, overall: approx 20"h, 30"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $10See Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVED Watercolor painting Road to town Tsyupka Ivan Kirillovich* TITLE: "Road to town" * ARTISTS: Tsyupka Ivan Kirillovich* SIZE: 25x37 cm/'9.84x14.56 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper* HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection* CONDITION: we tried toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tamara B. Watercolor Paintings of ParrotsPair Tamara B. Watercolor Portrait Sill Life Paintings of Parrots in Hand Painted Maitland Smith Style Frames. Framed measures 31 inches x 25 inches, art measures 20 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Ufan (B. 1936), Watercolor PaintingLee Ufan (B. 1936), Watercolor Painting Image Size: 20 by 14 in. (50 by 35.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Lee Ufan, a Korean painter, was born in 1936 in the mountains oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Walker, Watercolor Painting South American WomanAnn Walker, Watercolor Painting South American Woman with plant pots. Signed, Framed, Vintage. Size: 15.5x12.5 in image, 24.5x22 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mae Bertoni (B. 1929) Watercolor PaintingMae Henriksen Bertoni (American, B.1929) watercolor landscape seascape painting entitiled "Storm at Bar Harbor." Painting depicts rough Ocean waters in Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Walker, Watercolor Painting Rural Village LandscapeAnn Walker, Watercolor Painting Rural Village Landscape. Vintage. Signed, Framed. Size: 16.5x20 in image 21.5x25.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ann Williams Watercolor Painting, Still LifeArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ann Williams (20th C.) Marking(s); notes: no marking(s) apparent; 1982 per consignor's records Country of origin; materials: American (probably); watercolor on paper DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT SUMMERS(TEXAS B. 1940) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor on paper, Boy on Tree Stump in a Field, signed lower right Robert Summers (Texas b. 1940), sight: 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 19.5"h, 23"w, 4.5lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Walker, Watercolor Painting Theatrical Stage WomenAnn Walker, Watercolor Painting Theatrical Stage Women . Signed, Watercolor painting, Framed. Size: 17x14 in image 26x23 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Ensrud (American, b. 1934) Watercolor PaintingTitle: Chateau d'Yquem. Colorful and rhythmic plein air watercolor on paper painting depicting a large chateau. Artist signed in pencil on right-hand corner; title of piece written on left-hand cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas B. Craig Watercolor Painting of CowsThomas Bigelow Craig (American, 1819-1924) Watercolor Painting of Cows. Signed lower right corner. Paper measures 11 x 14.75 inches W. Frame measures 17.5 x 21.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN MASKEY (TEXAS B. 1937) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor on paper, Fountain, signed lower right J. Maskey (John Maskey, Texas b.1937), sight: 21.5"h, 14.5"w, overall: 32.25"h, 25.25"w, 9 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChristiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juliet B. Mattheuy Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: Juliet B. Mattheuy Watercolor on paper painting depicting a woman in dress posing. Signed lower right: "Juliet B. Matteuy" mounted in period frame. CIRCA: 1896 ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: (Image)See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER B. COLEBROOK WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER,WALTER B. COLEBROOK WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER, ABSTRACT HARBOR, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 27 X 33", SKU788.65 RW45 1609See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER B. COLEBROOK WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER,WALTER B. COLEBROOK WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER, MODERNIST PIER, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 26.75" X 19.5", SKU788.109 RW45 1610See Sold Price
Sold2024Jody (Joanne) S. Primoff 1966 listed in Marquis Who's Who b. 1929, Watercolor Painting WaterfrontJody (Joanne) S. Primoff 1966 listed in Marquis Who's Who b. 1929, Watercolor Painting Waterfront. size: 29x9 outside frame 28x8 inside frameSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsSigned Kate Starling (American, b. 1956) Oil On Wood Painting "Mountain Road, Autumn", 2003$50
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions"Irish Heather" by Judy Antonelli - Watercolor Painting w/Provenance$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Original Watercolor by Mimi Korach Lesser 20.25in x 16.25in Landscape Art$10
16 hrs LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300