Sold2024Anna Lee Day Stacey (1865-1943), "Nocturnal landscape," 1915, Oil on board, 12" H x 16" WAnna Lee Day Stacey(1865-1943)"Nocturnal Landscape," 1915Oil on boardSigned and dated lower right: Anna Lee Stacey; titled on a gallery label stored on the verso12" H x 16" W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anna Lee Stacey (Am. 1865–1943) Market Scene, signedAnna Lee Stacey (Am. 1865–1943) Market Scene, signed Anna Lee Stacey" l.r. Oil on board, 12 x 16 in. 30.5 x 40.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ATTRACTIVE 19TH CENTURY PORTRAITSA PAIR OF ATTRACTIVE 19TH CENTURY PORTRAITS. Comprising a finely rendered pastel on paper profile portrait of a young Dutch girl by American artist Anna Lee Day Stacey (1865-1943) and contained inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Lee Day Stacey, (American, 1865-1943), Still LifeAnna Lee Day Stacey (American, 1865-1943) Still Life with Gourds and Famille Rose Jar oil on canvas signed Anna Lee Stacey (lower right) 35 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000See Sold Price
Sold2015Anna Lee Day Stacey, oil, portrait of a woman,well listed artist, 1865-1943, lived in Paris, California and Chicago, image area 24" X 20", on canvas, cleaned and relined in 2007, original frame.......Biography from the Archives of askART A figureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Lee (1888-1980 Pasadena, CA)''Montrose Eucalyptus'', signed lower left: Walt Lee, signed again, titled and dated verso: 1956, unframed oil on canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Palmdale, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Lee (1888-1980 Pasadena, CA)''Probably Long Gone'' and ''Down Boquet Canyon'', each: signed lower left: Walt Lee, first: titled and inscribed verso: ''It was near Havilan, Calif.'', second: signed again and dated verso: July 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Lee (1888-1980 Pasadena, CA)''Serenity'', house nestled in a landscape, signed lower left: Walt Lee, signed again, titled, dated and inscribed verso: 1960, Soquel, Calif., oil on canvasboard, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $300/500 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCY LEE ROBBINS (AMERICAN, 1865-1943) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADYLUCY LEE ROBBINS (AMERICAN, 1865-1943) PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY, oil on canvas, bust length depiction of sitter, signed upper right "L. Lee Robbins", "PAUL FOINET FILS" stamp on reverse, Housed in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Katherine Skeele (1896-1963, Pasadena, CA)Stylized female dancers Oil on canvas Signed lower left: A.K. Skeele 26" H x 34" W Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall III, Los Alamitos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018American portrait miniature of Anna O. Turnbulldated 1931; gouache, by Thomas D. Tallmadge (1865-1943), signed and dated lr, in brass locket frame, 3 1/4 x 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grant & Lee CDV, "The Surrender of Gen. Lee"Grant & Lee CDV, "The Surrender of Gen. Lee" Carte de visite depicting the surrender of Robert E. Lee. Measuring 2.375" x 3.9", ca. 1865, n.p. Detailed image of Grant sitting across from Lee as heSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marion Kavanagh Wachtel (1870-1954 Pasadena, CA)"The Indian Shepard (Warner Ranch)" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Marion Kavanagh Wachtel and with the artist's device, titled on a gum label affixed to the inside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis M. Podchernikoff (1886-1933, Pasadena, CA)Eucalyptus landscape with figures Oil on canvas Signed lower left: A.M. Podchernikoff 36" H x 42" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orrin A. White (1883-1969 Pasadena, CA)Stream through the Arroyo Seco, Pasadena, signed lower left: Orrin A. White, unframed oil on canvas, 22'' H x 28'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Monrovia, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexis M. Podchernikoff (1886-1933 Pasadena, CA)"Pleasant Valley" Oil on canvas Signed lower left: A.M. Podchernikoff, titled on a gum label affixed to the backing board 16.25" H x 20.25" W Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall III, Los AlamitosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frances Hammell Gearhart (1869 - 1958 Pasadena, CA)Solitude (Quiet) Woodblock on paper under glass Signed in the margin lower right: Frances H. Gearhart, titled in the margin lower left Image: 9" H x 5.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz A. Bischoff (1864-1929 Pasadena, CA)Woman on a path through a Normandy village, signed lower left: Franz A. Bischoff, oil on board, 8'' H x 9.75'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Estate of Carroll and Nancy O'Connor, Brentwood, CASee Sold Price
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesJefferson Davis' Hat Swatch, Taken After His Capture, Ex-Parry, Distinguished Union Capt. Attached$160(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesStalag Luft III — Site of "The Great Escape" A German Combat Helmet Recovered from the Site of$700
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesChurchill, Eisenhower, Eden & Many More Sign Short Snorter 5 Pieces of Currency, Ex-Forbes$500(1 bid)
Freeman's | Hindman[EARLY PHOTOG.] CDV & tintype street views of Iowa and Kansas, incl. war-date CDV of Mound City, KS.$200(1 bid)
Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Harper's Weekly. Bound volume for Oct. 1863-May 1864. [With:] 120+ issues. $200
4 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(AVIATION.) Panorama of the United States Army Balloon School at Ross Field.$450