Sold2024Ford FoMoCo Detailing Wax Polish Cloth Advertising CanIn very nice condition. 3.5" x 5.5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 E-Z Glaze Auto Wax & Polish CansThey are 3.25" x 4". They are cardboard cansSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF NOGUCHI AKARI FLOOR LAMPS (NO SHADES)Early Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) 'Akari' Floor Lamps, original period circa 1950, with Bamboo Stem and Cast Iron Base, manufactured in Japan. Replaced single socket with a typical harp for shade. 52 1/See Sold Price
Sold202025¢ TIC-TAC-TOE SLOT MACHINE.Jennings Club Chief Tic-Tac-Toe slot machine. It features a light up display, a front panel with chrome finish and yellow/green plastic columns and an original floor console. Known to be a very generoSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Hancock Signed Partial Document with Wax SealThis auction presents a unique and historically significant item: a partial document signed by John Hancock, complete with its original wax seal. This rare artifact is beautifully presented in a museuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Japanese Army Type 98 Shin-Gunto With Papered Koto Blade.For Your Consideration, Is This Fantastic, Like New Condition IJA Officer's Type 98 Shin-Gunto. This Impressive Blade Is In Old, Original Polish Which Highlights Both A Beautiful Grain Pattern And StrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE RIDERS SIGN WITH HANGER AND ORIGINAL BOX.New old stock Lee Riders Genuine Jeans hanging flange sign. Flange is made of wire. C. 1950's, comes complete with original shipping box, and original wax paper. Instructions for hanging included. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Franklin Signed 7" x 9" Partial DocumentHistorical Magnificence: Forensically Authenticated Benjamin Franklin-signed 7" x 9" Partial Document, Granting Power of Attorney for Land in Philadelphia - circa 1781, with Original Wax Seal & CustomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edison Concert Drawered Cylinder phonographCa. 1899. Model D reproducer. 72" all brass horn with a 28" bell. Original floor crane. SN-C2525See Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMI PARZINGER Floor lampTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Floor lamp, New York, 1950s Polychromed steel, linen shades, four standard sockets Unmarked 66" x 18" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tommi Parzinger Original Banjo Floor ClockTommy Parzinger / Parzinger Originals (New York), late 20th century Banjo floor clock in lacquered wood Unmarked Approx. 78" x 13" x 7.5" Provenance: From a Private Collection, Atlanta, GA & San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian, Shanks & Bolin Magasin Anglais 18 kt Yellow Gold, Turquoise and Agate Wax Seal in OriginalRussian, Shanks & Bolin Magasin Anglais 18 kt Yellow Gold, Turquoise and Agate Wax Seal in Original Leather Case. Gold tested 18 kt with acid.The original leather box is lined in velvet and shows theSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Original 1930 Polish Propaganda Poster Anti-RussiaGronowski, Tadeusz 1894 - 1990 Odparcia Najazdu Rosji Sowieckiej Lithograph 1930 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Dr. K. Kozianskich, Warszawa Condition Details: (B+) mounted on paper, small teaSee Sold Price
Sold20222016 LEXUS RX350VIN: 2T2ZZMCA8GC018038; 108,235 miles; automatic; with WeatherTech floor mats and original mats; electronic rear hatch; Condition: car sold as is and with no warranty to operating ability or functionaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINATRA SUITE - YAMAHA BABY GRAND WHITE LACQUERED PIANOSerial number: J3280849. White lacquered case with brass fittings and pedals. This piano was in "The Chairman's Apartment" that was located on the 23rd floor of the original Golden Nugget Casino on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enterprise Cast Iron No. 216 Coffee GrinderCoffee Grinder. Country store floor model in original red, blue, black and gold painted surface with all original decals, marked Enterprise MFG Co. Philadelphia U.S.A. on each 35” diameter wheel, onSee Sold Price
Sold2024COUTURE GIVENCHY SILK ORGANZA EVENING DRESS, PARIS, 1960sStrapless evening sheath of printed silk organza in red, orange, pink & blue carnation motif w/ double self ruffle to neckline & hem, original matching floor length wrap w/ silk ruffle edging, lined iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Box with Candles from E. Schneider & Co.; c. 1880s [153680]Extremely rare original box with original candles made by E. Schneider & Co. Red label on front of box reads, "Original/ Stearic Wax/ Candles/ Trade Mark/ E. Schneider & Co./ Chicago." There are aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022French CH Petit Paris Antique Diving Helmet H: 22.3"Antique and original, all polish. Very Good Condition - Shipping in USA $ 200.00See Sold Price
Sold201867. ENGLISH POURED WAX DOLL, ALL-ORIGINAL IN WOODEN67. ENGLISH POURED WAX DOLL, ALL-ORIGINAL IN WOODEN BOX. 20". Poured wax shoulderhead with blue glass inset eyes, molded eyelids, tinted brows, closed mouth, accented lips, original scant brown hair iSee Sold Price
2020stately dollhouse room, Germany, original lithographedstately dollhouse room, Germany, original lithographed wallpaper, doors, windows, curtains and pictures are partially relieflike designed, original parquet floor wallpaper, furniture set made of origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Godet-1900Godet-1900 Grande Champagne. Cognac Godet Freres. Bottled 19th January 2000. Wax sealed. In original wooden case. Labelling foxed, very minor staining. Level: very top shoulder. 75cl. Cognac, 41.5% voSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galle Cameo Glass Fire Polish BowlGalle Cameo Glass Fire Polish Bowl with Original French Silver Mounts. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Silver is tarnished. Dimensions: H-4.5" x Dia-8.75". Provenance: From a New York City ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Jankel Adler Still Life Picnic Table Oil PaintingJankel Adler (English/Polish: 1895 - 1949) original still life oil painting on canvas depicting a picnic table set with fine linens, fruit, basket of bread & porcelain craft other on a sunny day.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice MeiJi era Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword in Silver & Brass Furniture with Fish Details &$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftLion and UnicornSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture Our Historical Heritage, signed in the cast$100
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Original Caprani Floor Lamp. Bent Plywood and Iron. Label and Impressed Mark to the base.$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley solid cherry lead glass floor pole lamp$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LAUREL Brass Tripod Floor Lamp. Corseted design form. Original shade. Diffuser. Label.$175(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Polish Modernist Cityscape Fauvist Color Original Oil Painting$10
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art by Michael Jackson - "Neverland Royal Theater Entrance - Self Portrait"$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Baseball Mickey" [1993]$10,000(1 bid)