Sold2022GIO PONTI 1891-1979 BOTTIGLIA DISEGNO 1950 CIRCA, EDIZIONE ANNI '80 - BOTTLE WITH STOPPERVetro soffiato. Etichetta, firma e data del produttore. 35 x 7,5 x 7,5 cm - Blown glass. Manufacturer's label and signature, dated. 13.78 x 2.95 x 2.95 in.ERRATA CORRIGE - SALEROOM NOTICEManca il datoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1950ANNÉES 1950 BRACELET RUBAN Il est à décor de grille repercée en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 87,38 gr. Dimensions : 2,9 x 20 cm. A 18K yellow gold bracelet, circa 1950. Gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo neroANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo nero iscritta "Amour et gloire" Anni 1810/1815 circa Movimento con carica settimanale, suoneria delle ore e delle mezze, scappamento ad ancora, sospensione aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R., 1950 circa UnPIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R., 1950 circa Un vaso in cristallo con decoro di mani e farfalle a smalti colorati. Certificato di autenticità su foto, etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vivian Maier, Chicago, IL, circa 1950sVivian Maier Chicago, IL, circa 1950s 1960 / 2011gelatin silver print image: 12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) sheet: 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Stamped to verso 'VivianSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIO DI ORECCHINI PENDENTI IN DIAMANTI PAIR OF DIAMONDPAIR OF DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, 1950 CIRCA with platinum surmounts suspending a line of diamonds of approx. ct 1,20 and two Old Mine-cut diamonds of approx. ct 2,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Descomps-Cormier (French, 1869-1950)Joe Descomps-Cormier (French, 1869-1950) Circa 1900 centerpiece bowl gilt bronze and marble the bronze signed Joe Descomps and with Ste. Etling Editeur Paris foundry mark. Height 19 x width 16 3/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santa with PackArcade Mfg. Co. Freeport, IL. - Circa 1932 Only 4 or 5 of these Santa’s are known to exist. Round shouldered, short and squat. Cast IronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line Vautrin Necklace. Le Saint Esprit.1950 Circa. Gilded Bronze Necklace, Line Vautrin, France. Designed with 24 gilded bronze hearts linked together from the bottom point, central pendant refiguring the cross of the Holy Spirit, French CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe. An 18ct yellow gold wristwatch,Patek Philippe. An 18ct yellow gold wristwatch, Calatrava, Ref. 2428, manual winding movement no. 951892, case no. 421487, white dial with gold sticks, 35 mm, 1950 circa. Assay marks.See Sold Price
Sold2015Parcel Express” Delivery VanArcade Mfg. Company Freeport, IL - Circa 1928 - 8” Long Here is a world class automotive toy. Not only is it exceptionally rare (only a handful exist), but it is also preserved in magnificent originSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Marelli, prod. FRAMARItaly, 1950 circa, d. 100 cm., wood and mirrored glass wall mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Windmill WeightCast iron windmill weight with outstanding painted surface. Elgin Wind Power & Pump Co, Elgin, IL., circa 1920. Condition: Excellent without damage. H 18" W 15". Copy and paste this link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Marelli WALL MIRRORFratelli Marelli SPECCHIO DA PARETE struttura in metallo e legno, cornice decorativa in legno Produzione Fratelli Marelli, Italia, 1950 circa diam. cm 102x P10 WALL MIRROR, WOODEN STRUCTURESee Sold Price
Sold2017Kansas City Board of Trade Building, John Wellborn RootKansas City Board of Trade Building, John Wellborn Root (1850-1891), Designer, staircase baluster architectural fragments, set of three, Kansas City, KS / Chicago, IL, circa 1888, copper-plated cast iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chicago School from the Garrick Theater elevatorChicago School from the Garrick Theater, elevator indicator/ wall sconce, set of three, Chicago, IL, circa 1930s, bronze, 4.25"w x 5"d x 5"h Provenance: Catalogue Note:The Garrick Theater was designedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO ZONCADA Due poltrone '1102' per Cassina - Two '1102' armchairs for CassinaNINO ZONCADA Due poltrone '1102' per Cassina 1950 circa Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 76,5 x 67 x 70 cm - Two '1102' armchairs for Cassina 1950 circa Wood, fabric upholstery. 30.12 x 26.38 x 27.56 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Rockingham-Glazed Anna Pottery Pig BottleVery Rare Rockingham-Glazed Anna Pottery Pig Bottle with Incised Railroad Map, Wallace and Cornwall Kirkpatrick, Anna, IL, circa 1880, molded in the form of a reclining pig with incised snout and hoovSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, CIRCA 1950DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, CIRCA 1950 The step-cut diamond, weighing 5.64 carats, between bifurcated shoulders set with baguette and single-cut diamonds, ring size M Footnotes: Accompanied by a reportSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Le Repas, circa 1950LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) ”LE REPAS” OIL ON SILK ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, circa 1950’s 25.5” x 18” 35" x 28" with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Finn Juhl 'Judas' rosewood dining table, circa 1950Finn Juhl 'Judas' rosewood dining table, circa 1950, having an oval top with two 21.5"l leaves, accented with inlaid silver buttons, and rising on tapered legs, underside marked Illums Bohligus, 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1950DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1950 The articulating links set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds, accented by overlapping scrolls pavé-set with similarly-cut diamonds, accented by a central row ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1950DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1950 Composed of articulated geometric and scroll plaques, set throughout with old brilliant, single and baguette-cut diamonds, on a strap of collet-set old brilliant-cut diamoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGarden City Primator Fine Beer Reverse-Painted Bent Glass.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$130(3 bids)
BonhamsA Danish silver cocktail shaker by Gundorph Albertus for Georg Jensen Copenhagen, circa 1950A$3,800(27 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sWILLIAM PARKER ABBE (New York/Massachusetts, 1916-1983), "Excuvation [sic]", circa 1950.,$150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Danish sterling silver cocktail shaker, Copenhagen circa 1950 by Georg Jensen,£2,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$2,000(5 bids)