Sold2023Rodger, George; Le Village Des Noubas [1955 1ST EDITION - COLLECTION "HUIT" - FINE COPY]Robert Delpire, Collection "Huit", Paris, France 1955. Hardcover in white paper covered boards stamped in black at spine with front cover label in green in original pictorial dust jacket. First EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rodger, George; Le Village Des Noubas [1955 1ST EDITION - COLLECTION "HUIT" - FINE COPY]Robert Delpire, Collection "Huit", Paris, France 1955. Hardcover in white paper covered boards stamped in black at spine with front cover label in green in original pictorial dust jacket. First EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Lemesle (French, B. 1932)- Oil on Canvas"Le Village des Pecheurs," signed and dated 1969 lower left and on verso. 29"H X 36 1/2" W. Findlay Galleries stamp on verso. Chips.See Sold Price
Sold2016F. Le Coadic Winter Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of a village in winter. Title verso "Le Chateau Des Brouillards". Signed "F. Le Coadic" (Francis Le Coadic). [Sight: 21" H x 26" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 34" W]. Buckling, overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL "Le Village Blue" 4/4 SignedMARC CHAGALL (Russian born worked in France 1887-1985) Le Village Bleu Lithograph printed in colors. circa 1972 Image: 15 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Marc ChagallInscribed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Henkelkanne USA, Ende 19.Jh. Glas/Silber.Grosse Henkelkanne USA, Ende 19.Jh. Glas/Silber. Herstellermarke Gorham Ltd. Konischer Glaszylinder mit gedrehtem Schliffdekor, Silbermontierung mit Reliefdekor. Beigegeben: Bowlenlöffel. HerstellermSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber.Diamant-Perlen-Set Ende 19.Jh. 750/Gelbgold/Silber. Vierteilig, ursprünglich 3 teilig. Bestehend aus Anhänger mit Kette, Stabbrosche, Armreif und Ring. Stabbrosche mit 1 kl. Perle ca. 5 mm, 10 AltscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. SchauseiteDiamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. Schauseite mit Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.05 ct, G/H-si. Umgeben von 12 Altschliffdiamanten von ca. 0.70 ct. Reif mit 10 Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 1 ct,See Sold Price
Sold2015Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, Rocailleform mit den vier Jahreszeitenfiguren und plastischem Blumenschmuck, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 2172. HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre Devant Le Village.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Peintre Devant Le Village. Color lithograph, 1969. Pencil signed LR and numbered 54/75. Ref: Mourlot 603. Provenance: David Barnett Gallery, Milwaukee Sight: 16" x 11.25" FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bodenvase China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. BalusterformBodenvase China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Balusterform mit seitlichen Handhaben in Fo-Hunde-Form. Polychrome figürliche Szene am Hof auf weissem Grund. Gebrauchsspuren. H 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh.Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh. Porzellanplatte, Bildnis einer Dame in polychromer Malerei, signiert: Greiner. Gerahmt. Rückseitig bezeichnet: Zeptermarke, Sz, 255–195; Masse PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian 1887 - 1985 ( Le village Blue Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Oil on canvas painting . Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 24 inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe France acquired by descent in 1973, Galerie Louis Carre Paris stamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall 'Le Village et Paris'Marc Chagall (French, Russian, 1887-1985) 'Le Village et Paris (C. 130; see C. books 112)' 1981 Etching, aquatint in colors ed 34 of 50; 11.5 x 14 (in) Signed in pencil Marc Chagall, lower right PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 'Le Peintre Devant Le Village' SignedA Marc Chagall (Russian / French, 1887-1985) limited edition color lithograph titled "Le Peintre Devant Le Village" (Artist in the Village), 1969. Pencil signed lower right and edition 57/75. CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schrank Südchina, Ende 19.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt,Schrank Südchina, Ende 19.Jh. Holz, geschnitzt, lackiert und vergoldet. Imposanter zweiteiliger Schrank, Schauseite verziert mit aufwendig geschnitzten Paneelen mit figürlichen Szenen, GlückssymbolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleiner Pinselständer Japan, Ende 19.Jh. SigniertKleiner Pinselständer Japan, Ende 19.Jh. Signiert Dainihon Nishikyô Inoue zô, Hyakuniten. Verziert mit Blumen-/Vogeldekor in Gold-, Kupfer- und Silber-Taka- und Hirazogan. Erhaltungsmängel. H 10,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. NachLot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Nach Kaendler/Reinicke 1753–1766. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Affenkapelle: Dirigent, Trommler, Violinist. Schwertermarke, Modellnummern. H 14,5–17 cm. - KlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase China, Ende 19.Jh. Steinzeug mit craquielierterVase China, Ende 19.Jh. Steinzeug mit craquielierter Celadon- und roter Flambéglasur. Ovoidform mit langem Hals. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017*Lot: 6 Musikanten Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein, geschnitzt.*Lot: 6 Musikanten Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. Auf Holzsockel in Form von Fässern montiert. H 15 cm. - Kleine Fehlstelle, 1 Figur Arm repariert.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE CAMBOUR, "LE VILLAGE", IMPRESSIONIST OILClaude Cambour (French 1940-2012), "Le Village", undated, oil on canvas Impressionist painting depicting a village landscape with multiple buildings, signed lower left, framed. Canvas approx. h. 20",See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Vasen China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Hohe1 Paar Vasen China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Hohe Viereckform. Polychromer Kostbarkeitendekor alternierend mit Inschrift. Risse, bestossen. H 28 cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftPiasaMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) Le village Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left 54 x 65 cm€30,000
5 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtre Le village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hanse...€1,200
18 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUNBEKANNTER MODERNER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION MIT ROT UND SCHW€300
5 days LeftPiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
5 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Six, Signed Russian Serge Ivanoff (1983-1893) Original HQ Prints$600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAfter J Vernet Engraving J Jacques Le Veau Vue des Environs de Bayonne c1750-85$100
7 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 9 B/W photos (photo prints '50s), Grand Prix des Voiturettes Le Mans 1921, among others€50