Sold2024Staffordshire Hand-Painted Ceramic Dogs, PairPair of Staffordshire Hand-Painted Ceramic Dogs, 19th century, white with black muzzles and yellow eyes, gilt detailing. 12.25" H x 4.25" W x 3.75" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of ten rare Chinese stone rubbing calligraphy booksSet of ten rare Chinese stone rubbing calligraphy books of Chun Hua Ge Tie, known as the "Horse Feet Edition," also called "Quanzhou Edition." 12 3/8"H x 7 5/8"W x 10. Circa - 13th-17th CSee Sold Price
Sold20211900's Slate and Marble 3 Piece Clock SetMarked FHT on back. Marble and Slate Mantle Clock with Matching Garnitures Clock 13" L x 12"1/2 H x 5" W Garnitures 5" L x 11" H x 3 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted porcelain sculpture of a resting fawn, signedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted porcelain sculpture of a resting fawn, signed Addison. Very good condition. Measures 12 1/2"L x 5"W x 3 1/2"H. Provenance: From the estate Walter AdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Little Bo-Peep 1001312 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy figure of a young girl bottle feeding a sheep. Lladro backstamp. This item has its original box: 7.5"L x 12"W x 6"H. Artist: Jose Roig Issued: c. 1974 - 1985 Dimensions: 7"L x 5.25"W x 6.75"H MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shelley Muzylowski Allen, Nightshade KuduShelley Muzylowski Allen Nightshade Kudu 2014hand-blown glass, enameled steel 25.5 h x 12.25 w x 11 d in (65 x 31 x 28 cm) Etched signature and date to interior of base 'S Muzylowski Allen 14'See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Luigi BenzoniLuigi Benzoni (Italian, b. 1956), "Beatus Vir Col Nero-Org Rosse," 2003, glass sculpture, signed and dated lower right, overall: 12"h x 9"w x 3"d. A certificate of authenticity from Berengo Studio, VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta shaped bowl decorated in the midWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta shaped bowl decorated in the mid century style, signed Addison - very good condition - measures 17"L x 11 1/2"W x 3 1/2"H. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viennese Silver Enamel Austrian Chess SetViennese Silver Enamel Austrian Chess Set. Box: H 6 1/8" x W 22" x L 22" \ Chess pieces: H 3" & H 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lamp shadeMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp shade VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 12.5 h x 7 w x 4.25 d in (32 x 18 x 11 cm) Provenance: Los Angeles Modern AucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta turtle form lamp base, not painted and attributedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta turtle form lamp base, not painted and attributed to Walter Addison, mid 20th century. Measures 11"L x 7 1/2"W x 5 3/4"H. Very good condition. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Israeli School Abstraction Oil on CanvasIsraeli School, Abstraction, Oil on Canvas, illegibly signed in Hebrew lower left, painted wood frame. Image: 12.5" H x 12" W; frame: 13.5" H x 13" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, WindowLino Tagliapietra Window Italy, 1997hand-blown glass, partial battuto surface 18.5 h x 11 w x 7.5 d in (47 x 28 x 19 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 1997'. Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elaborate 19th C. Russian Icon19th century Russian icon, having elaborate enamel border and crest, solid silver with gold plate riza, hand painted on wood panel, 13 1/2" h x 11" w. Provenance: from a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting Oil Tavern SceneAntique tavern scene, oil, 7"h x 9.5"w (sight), 12"h x 14"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Wooden Albert Einstein ChairHand painted wooden Albert Einstein chair. Depicting a pensive Einstein. Approximately 4'h x 2'4"w x 1'7"d. Photos are considered part of the condition and description. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta antelope sculpture signed Addison,Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A hand painted terra cotta antelope sculpture signed Addison, very good condition, mid 20th century. Measures 15"L x 7"W x 7"H. Provenance: From the estate WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dancer 1005050 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlazed porcelain figure of a graceful dancer in a long dress holding the expanded ends of the skirt. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Vincente Martinez Issued: c. 1979 Dimensions: 7"L x 4.25"W x 12"H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sizeable Hand Carved Wooden DogHand carved wood dog like a whippet in seated position with collar measuring approx. 21" L x 4" W x" 12" H. Sculpture has attempted repairs on the front feet and some natural variations in the wood. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Equestrian 3-D PictureVintage Equestrian 3-D Picture. Beautiful diahrama of a plantation in St Croix with actual models of a horse drawn wagon and riders on horses. An unusual piece of art! 12 ½"H x 10 ½"WSee Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncWilliamsburg QA pattern Steiff sterling 54pc. flatware Smithsonian Institution stamp$600(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRoseville Pottery Green Baneda Two-Handled Vase c1930s$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Chinese pale celadon jade cup with Chilong handles, Qing Dynasty$7,500(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley #349 1/2 Set of 4 Heavy Ladder Back Dining Chairs c1912-1915$2,000(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged Deer$600(8 bids)