Sold2023Antique Lithograph Advertising Sign J.N. Adams Co.Late 19th or early 20th Century advertising sign for J. N. Adam & Co. of Buffalo, New York. Curled edges with a central panel titled "Beauty and the Beast" depicting a woman with a bulldog. Opened inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Louis Pantusa Electric Co. Advertising SignTin sign reading "Since 1935 Louis Pantusa Electric Co. Inc. 3411 West Avenue 341-7255" with commemorative photo of Louis Pantusa with Drew Pearson 19"h x 29"w/largest Provenance: A San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024KNICKERBOCKER MILLS CO ADVERTISING SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUEKNICKERBOCKER MILLS CO ADVERTISING SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023KNICKERBOCKER MILLS CO ADVERTISING SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUEKNICKERBOCKER MILLS CO ADVERTISING SIGN VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023Warsaw Sausage Co. Electric Advertising Light Up SignWarsaw Sausage Co. Electric Advertising Light Up Sign: "Cleveland's Finest Hot Corned Beef". In working condition. Made by Te-A-Sign, plastic front has three cracks upper left, with back metal housingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Squirrel Brand Peanuts Antique Advertising SignDie cut cardboard advertisement professionally framed under UV blocking glass. States; "Squirrel Brand Co. Cambridge Mass. Nut caramels, Peanut butter, Peanut bars, Salted nuts, Salted peanuts". PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Advertising Signs & ClockGroup of Advertising Signs and Clock. (1) Humphreys' Remedies tin sign. (1) Purnell's Pride "Always in good taste" convex glass clock. (1) Electric Work by Memphis Electric Co. tin sign. Condition- VaSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Enamel Domed Advertising Sign, early 20th c.,French Enamel Domed Advertising Sign, early 20th c., for "La France de Bordeaux et du Sud-Ouest," H.- 8 1/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Dalby Drug Co. Glass Advertising SignAntique Dalby Drug Co. glass advertising sign with original hanging chain. Sign is in nice condition with some chips on the corners and edges. It measures approximately 8" across by 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising SignAntique double sided tin advertising sign "Hirsch Bros. Dry Goods Co. Ready to Wear 19 1/2" L x 13 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTGOMERY WARD & CO. WOODEN ADVERTISING SIGNVINTAGE ANTIQUE MONTGOMERY WARD & CO. WOODEN ADVERTISING SIGN Chicago The Great.Size 10x6 Inches.Good Condition!!!See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Color Changing Antiques Lighted SignA vintage electric color changing "Antiques" advertising store sign. Textures glass front with multicolored spinning wheel light. When plugged in, light illuminates and color wheel turns slowly, reveaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French advertising poster, titled "Loterie" by Pal Jean de Paleologue, France, dated OctoberAntique French advertising poster, titled "Loterie" by Pal Jean de Paleologue, France, dated October 15 1900. Excellent condition with folds. Art measures 31" x 46", frame measures 34" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Antique Advertising Painted Sign, ChestermanVintage Antique Advertising Painted Sign, Chesterman and Streeter. Slightly curved wood sign; gilt lettering on black ground reads '1205 CHESTERMAN & STREETER INC. SUCCESSORS TO I.B. SEELEY & CO. FITTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colombo Frozen Yogurt Neon Advertising Sign.Colombo frozen yogurt window sign with a strawberry logo outline. Features green, white and orange-red neon, manufactured by the Everbrite Electric Signs, Co. In working condition, complete with a traSee Sold Price
Sold2019Country Cigar Store Mechanical Metal CutterCountry Cigar Store Keywound Mechanical Windup Countertop Heavy Metal Cutter Advertising. Star Electric Co. Waterloo, Indiana. Given Out as Gratuity. Condition As Is. Ref: Antique Cigar Cutters & LighSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52LARGE FRENCH SCHOOL Aid Geographic MAP OF FRANCE Art deco period 1930 Delagrave$140
9 hrs LeftJasper52THE ROMANCES OF ALEXANDRE DUMAS Orleans Edition Antique 1898 HC 1st/Ltd. Edition$280
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture La Fleur by Peter Yenawine Ltd Ed/100$1,500
17 hrs LeftJasper521860-85 49 volumes HISTORY of VOYAGES TOUR DE MONDE ILLUSTRATED antique 170 lbs$1,700
710 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Séjour D'un Officier Français En Calabre French Hardcover$200