Sold2016A Collection of Asian Patinated Metal Table Items.A Collection of Asian Patinated Metal Table Items. Comprising a tripod form urn, a pair of bronze footed dishes, two basket form lidded boxes, and a copper bowl with figural handles Urn: 12.75" x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese / Japanese Bronze Urn Footed LampAntique Chinese or Japanese bronze urn footed lamp with bird and face Motif electrified table lamp Asian. Floral designs with birds, and fish as the handles. Beautiful shade as well. Approx 35.75in HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Antique Patinated Bronze Footed PlantersGood large size , fluted with great patina and raised on claw feet . From a Westchester NY restate . - Dimensions: 21" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Bronze Faux Bamboo Vintage Footed TrayAn antique Asian bronze footed tray featuring a gilt faux bamboo mount with handles at each end. The bronze center showcases a linear design of flowers and brush stroke relief. The combination of bambSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze Ram Motif UrnDESCRIPTION: An antique patinated bronze urn. Features a bronze foundation with beaded details and wreath accented base. Finished with ram head motif decorations. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR BRONZE ROMANESQUE MANTEL URNSPair of 19th c. Patinated Bronze Footed Urns, probably French, with relief molded images of Cupid (Eros) riding on the back of a Centaur, having double side handles with shell form terminals, verdigriSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Antique Neoclassical Patinated Bronze UrnElaborate French bronze late 19th century Neoclassical urn. Patinated bronze body decorated with gadrooned rim above a lobed bulbous body. Further embellished with acanthus, grape vines and Bacchus maSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Southeast Asian Bronze Urns w Sacred ImageAntique Southeast Asian Bronze Urns w Sacred Images in Relief around the outside. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Southeast Asian Bronze Urns w Sacred ImageAntique Southeast Asian Bronze Urns w Sacred Images in Relief around the outside. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Style Gilt Bronze Small Footed UrnEmpire Style gilt bronze and patinated bronze small footed urn, early 20th century. Cylindrical center with black and gold painted appearance. Acorn finial lid. Green felt to underside base. Weight ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt & Patinated Bronze Urn Form LampWith Winged Beauties. From a Park Ave NYC estate. - Dimensions: Urn 19"H & top 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Asian Footed Bronze PlanterAsian Footed Bronze Planter. Measures 7 x 11.75 inches. One nail is replaced and one screw is replaced at foot. One foot is loose from base. High res, outdoor, cell phone, unedited pictures availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN MIXED METAL BRONZE FOOTED URNASIAN MIXED METAL BRONZE FOOTED URN, APPROXIMATELY 10 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Patinated Bronze Grotesque Faces UrnsGreat pair of late 19th century bronze urns, decorated with grotesque faces held up by putti, good condition, 12.25" heightSee Sold Price
2016Antique Asian Bronze LampAntique Asian Bronze Lamp Bronze urn with bird on branch decoration. Later mounted as a Lamp. Dimensions: 41"H X 13" Dia. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique 19th C Patinated & Gilt Bronze UrnsPair Antique 19th C Patinated & Gilt Bronze Urns with Goat's Head Handles and Original Gold Details, on Rouge Marble Bases. Label on bottom. Both measure 17 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Openwork Bronze Potpourri Urns, PairPair of Antique Patinated Openwork Bronze Pot Pourri Urns, with ornate openwork lids, ormolu handles, finial, and stem. One with slight loss to openwork floral design. 6.75" H x 6.25" W x 4.25" D. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilt Bronze Crystal Footed Handled Urn VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique French Gilt Bronze Crystal Footed Handled Urn Vase. Designed with a clear glass faceted body, and a gilt bronze ornate footed frame decorated with French Empire motifs, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Asian Dragon Handle Footed Insence BurnerAntique Bronze Asian Incense Burner with Dragon Handles and Footed Base. Very Heavy with Floral Design. Good Overall Condition. Some wear from age and use. 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Japanese Patinated Bronze Urn & Cover. Ht. 8Early Japanese Patinated Bronze Urn & Cover. Ht. 8 5/8" Dia. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Patinated Bronze Urns - Neoclassical stylePair Large Patinated Bronze Urns - Neoclassical style double handled urn. 21" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL ASIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINE OF A HENA small patinated bronze figurine in the shape of a hen. The figurine is adorned with a relief and etched plumage. Unmarked. Circa: 20th century. Antique and Vintage Asian and European Figurines, StatSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ASIAN PATINATED BRONZE FEMALE BUST - Early 20thSIGNED ASIAN PATINATED BRONZE FEMALE BUST - Early 20th century. Signed verso with chop mark. On 4 1/4" x 4 1/4" wood base. 13 1/4" H overall. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesFrancois Moreau "Amor" Bronze Cherub Urn 17.5"$70(3 bids)