Sold2016Big Antique French Bronze Lion Plaque by BaryeThis beautiful uniquity is a genuine antique and dates to the 1800's. It is a fine example depicting a lion by Barye. Measurements: 15.5" by 7.5". No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Architectural Salvage Bronze Lion PlaqueAntique Architectural Salvage Bronze Lion Plaque. Measures 6.5 x 5.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique European bronze & glass of 3 lions plaquesAntique European bronze & glass of 3 lions plaques. 3 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Architectural Salvage Bronze Lion Door PlaquesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Bronze lion door plaques depicting Tete De Lion heads with a mouth opening. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 6" W: 5.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Continental bronze & marble lion reliefsA pair of Continental patinated bronze and rouge royale marble oval lion relief plaquesincorporating antique and later elementsheight 13 3/4in (35cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bronze Heraldic Wall PlaquesOne flanked by lions, the other stags, After Canova & Patoue. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021After Antoine-Louis Barye (France 1795-1875) BronzeDESCRIPTION: After Antoine-Louis bronze depicting a fierce lion with snake in paw. Engraved signature "Barye" near base. Mounted to an oval marble base with plaque "Lion w/Snake By Barye" CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Iron Bronze Tone Heraldry PlaquesPair Antique Cast Iron w Bronze Patina Heraldry Plaques. In the shape of coats of arms. One with lion and one with eagle. Each measures 17.5 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Box of Antique Brass OrnamentsBrass box as found with four cast brass or bronze ornaments inside including a lion head ring pull, a neoclassical head, an openwork plaque with Europa riding the bull, and a small copper colored ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT BRONZE & METAL ITEMSLot of antique items: 9.5 inch oval bronze plaque of Adam and Eve and angel; bronze wishing well; heavy brass mythological horse finial, 7 in; and a brass lion door knocker, 5 inches. Plus a 16 inch lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BRONZE LION CENSERAntique Chinese, probably Ming Dynasty, bronze censer; in the form of a lion, with hinged head as the cover, and a wide flaming tail; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; H: 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Plaque, Massachusetts SealAntique Cast Bronze Plaque Depicting State of Massachusetts Seal. Heavy cast bronze with polychrome paint embellishment. Excellent condition, measures: 13" H X 12.5" W X 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Plaque Signed in MonogramAntique Bronze Plaque Signed in Monogram Mystery Artist - Unknown Measure 10"in H x 7"in W and 14"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Plaque with Oak Frame and Bronze MountsBronze plaque, possibly showing Faust and Marguerite, in an oak frame with bronze accents on the corners, measuring 24 by 18 by 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Bronze Lion Figural Inkwell. Very detaileAntique Bronze Lion Figural Inkwell. Very detailed. Not marked. Probably Austrian-- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique bronze lion sculpture heavy bookendsAntique bronze lion sculpture heavy bookends 7 inches tall, 7.5 inches length, 5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique bronze Lion and snake lamp on marble baseAn antique gilt and patinated bronze figural lamp featuring a lion fighting a snake on an original rouge marble base. Origin un-known. Circa 1900. Approximate measurements: Total height: 22"H x 8"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Lion Door KnobDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze lion door knocker. Features a naturalistic fierce lion with flared mane details and heavy loose ring knocker. CIRCA: ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 9" x D: 6" x Depth: 3.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian / Nepalese Antique Bronze PlaqueAn Indian or Nepalese antique bronze and copper plaque fragment. Embossed plaque depicting a deity surrounded by figures, animals and ornamentation. Measures 9" x 6.5". Mounted to a wooden frame, overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Bronze Lion FiguresPair of Antique Bronze Lion Figures. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: L: 7" x W" 2.75" x H: 6.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful antique Bronze plaque Garden of EdenFine bronze plaque. Great casting!See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Bronze Plaque of Woman PrayingBy Jesus on the Cross. Mounting screws on back. 19H X 13"W."See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Antique Black Marble, Bronze Plaque, Column Sides Mantle Clock 12.25 in. h. x 15.25 in. w.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Antique spelter figure of girl - l' industrie - with brass plaque & bronze finish$480