Sold2023Antique Carved Wood Three Wise Men FiguralsAntique folk art carved wood wise men Figurals. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measure approx. 9.75 x 3,5 x 7 inches. Property from F.W. WOOLWORTH CEO Byron DeWitt Miller estate by family descSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian Oriental Carved Wood Wise ManAntique tall carved rosewood Asian wise man. There are a few cracks in this piece - see pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Wise Man"Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Wise Man". Unsigned. Affixed to wood base. Good condition. Measures 15" H x 4" W. No International Shipping. All Items Are third party shipping or free local pick-up witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wood Carved Three Wise Men TotemAntique Wood Carved Three Wise Men Totem. 77.5 Inches Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Large Hand Carved Cherry Wood Detailed ClawAntique Large Hand Carved Cherry Wood Detailed Claw Foot Pedestal Stand . This amazing detailed piece is in good condition with some slight warping of stand topper & a couple nicks as pictured .MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Carved Amber Mila Miniature Vase, QingAntique Chinese Carved Amber Mila Miniature Vase, Qing Dynasty. Ht 9 cm without wood stand. Provenance: a Maryland estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cherry Amber Seated Budai BuddhaChinese Carved & Polished Cherry Amber Seated Budai Buddha with sack and rosary, on a root work wood stand. Height of Buddha without stand 6 1/4 inches (16 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Carved Butterscotch Amber WaterpotAntique Chinese Carved Butterscotch Amber Waterpot with Monkey Top; the sides with flowers a figure & a horse forming a handle and a spout; wood stand. Length from handle to spout 3 inches (7.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Cherry Amber Carved Statue in Figures of Guanyin Sitting on LionA Pair of Chinese Cherry Amber Carved Statue in Figures of Guanyin Sitting on Lion with Fitted Wood Stand. Size: 6"L x 3"W x 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR ANTIQUE CARVED & POLYCHROME RELIGIOUS FIGURESPair of 19th century European carved and polychrome wood figures. Wise man in gilt garb holding crown of thorns. Woman in gilt dress wearing jeweled crown. Largest measures 22 3/4" (57.8cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Amber Carved Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: A Chinese amber carved snuff bottle with dragon and wise man depictions, flanked by character marking inscriptions, designed with insect inclusions and completed with a matching stopper lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Wall Hanging 3 Wise Man'sDESCRIPTION: Vintage Chinese hand carved wood 3 Wise Man's. CIRCA: 1950-1970s ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:31" L:11" Each CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Carved FiguresGroup of four Chinese carved figures include: Two red resin wisemen figures (5.75"H); Carved Geisha figure (5"); Three children clear glass figure mounted on wood stand (4.75"H); Condition report: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in a hat holding a long stick and fish, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupAn Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: finely carved as a man with two oxen, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, of early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: L: 4"See Sold Price
2021Antique Chinese Enameled Cloisonne Silver BirdDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese enameled silver cloisonne bird sculpture on a wooden base. The bird stands with open full wings and is perched upon a hand carved cherry wood polished wood branch. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Amber Carved Figurine of Old ManAntique Chinese Amber Carved Figurine of Old Man. Total tall 7", The hat's brim has damaged. Total weight (with wooden stand): 254.g. (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 3-Color Jade Plaque Table Screen & StandChinese three-color jade (3 wise men jade - white, green and yellow) plaque table screen with bas-relief of Guan-Yin, figures, birds and animals on a carved wood stand. Plaque: 2.875" H x 2.125" W; 4.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in a decorative robe and headdress holding an open fan, presented on a wood stand, African ivory, of 19th Century, NOSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Carved Ivory FigureA Chinese Antique Polychrome Carved Ivory Figure: finely carved as a man in layered robes holding a flute and brush in his hands, presented on a wood stand, Asian ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th CenSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Cherry Amber Standing Immortal Ladies2 Chinese Cherry Amber Standing Immortal Ladies, the first holding a little Boy and a fly-wisk, the second holding a plate with a large Peach. Mounted on custom carved antique hardwood stands and furtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figurelate 19th century. wise man riding Chi Lin with bat in hand. H8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved Wood Brush PotDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese carved wood brush pot. Features figural scenes with warriors, dragons, wisemen, and scrolling floral details throughout the body. Finished with hollow carved brush holdSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 antique adjustable carved wood candle stands, ex Sotheby's$200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Indonesian Gambia Lombok Stringed Instrument Carved Wooden Sculpture$100