Sold2017Antique Chinese Painted Wood ChestAntique Chinese painted wood chest; of rectangular form with hinged cover; showing carved dragon design in low relief; 24" x 13 3/4" x 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Lacquered Wood Desk CabinetDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese wood low cabinet lacquered black and featuring a painted interior scene looking through the window of a house at the two hinged doors, floral vine designs at the skirt, foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Painted Wood CabinetAntique Chinese painted wood cabinet; comprising three sections, each with metal-fitted double doors, showing panels of various figural scenes; all resting atop four square-form legs; 85" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Chinese Style Painted Wood CabinetsPair Antique Chinese Style Painted Wood Cabinets. Each measures 23.5 x15.5 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Red Lacquer Painted Wood CabinetAntique Chinese Red Lacquer Painted Wood Cabinet, In Good Condition. 17"1/2L x 16"W x 29"1/2HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Finely Carved Antique Chinese Wood Low CabinetA Finely Carved Antique Chinese Wood Low Cabinet. Size: 20.5'' x 61.75'' x 16.5'' (52 x 157 x 42 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding CommencSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTED LACQUER WOOD CABINET - QINGCHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTED LACQUER WOOD CABINET - QING DYNASTY 47X35X29 CM PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS AND EARLY CERAMICS. ACQUIRED IN THSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hand Painted Antique Wood Console CabinetChinese Hand Painted Antique Finish Wood Console Cabinet. Measures 33/23/15 inches. From a Greenwich, Connecticut estate decorated by Nina Campbell.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Wood CabinetDESCRIPTION: A Chinese antique wood and painted cabinet with removable front door, revealing central graduated door over two shelves over two graduated door, with hand painted front door. CIRCA: EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese antique red lacquer on wood cabinetChinese antique red lacquer on wood cabinet painted with 100 children playing scene, 72"Hx46.35"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Relief Carved Panel & Framed Chinese Silk Panel, 2 items1st item: Chinese deep relief carved and polychrome painted wood panel, likely architectural, with various carved objects including a central dragon vase with chrysanthemums surrounded by other ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Antique Good Fortune relief carved plaqueChinese Antique Good Fortune relief carved plaque with four bats parcel gilt and painted wood 29 1/8"sq Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Celadon Porcelain Jar Table Lamp20th Century, Jar With Low Relief Clouds, Craquel Glaze, Painted And Carved Wood Stand, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, Jar Height 12 Overall Height 34 Inches, See Photos For CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wood CabinetBeautiful painted wood cabinet with brass accents. Great floral painted design details. Quality craftsmanship. 31.25" x 15.25" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lacquered Wood CabinetDESCRIPTION: A Chinese lacquered wood, hand painted cabinet with brass mounted hardware and inlaid resin figures, two drawers and two door opening storage compartment. Opens to reveal shelving. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese CabinetAntique Chinese Carved Wood Cabinet. Having two doors with raised tree relief, interior having storage drawers, and pin locking mechanism. Measures 43" x 27-1/4" x 17". Condition: Rubbing otherwise goSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved and Painted Wood CabinetChinese gilt and painted wood cabinet; landscape scenes to sides; doors with high-relief gilt carved figural scenes; 60 1/2" x 45 1/2" x 21" (approx.) Condition: wear, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Gilt and Painted Wood CabinetLarge Chinese gilt and painted wood cabinet; molded and relief floral designs; with painted figure, landscape and bird scenes; 84" x 48 1/2" x 21 1/2 (approx.) Condition: wear, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved And Painted Wood Plaque, Ca. 20th C., H 40" W 24"Chinese Carved And Painted Wood Plaque, Ca. 20th C., H 40" W 24" | Carved wood low relief figures and landscape applied to a lacquered panel and hand painted. Central panel surrounded by painted floraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Soapstone StandVintage or antique Chinese stone stand, beautifully carved with four-toed dragon in low relief. Disassembled; one piece of the openwork apron broken. In signed Japanese 'tomobako' wood box. Passed dowSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine Chinese Antique Carved Celadon Jade Ruyi三鑲玉如意 A Chinese Antique Jade-Inset Wood Carved Ruyi: comprised of three celadon jade plaques with even tone, the head carved in low relief with the scene of childrenSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Jade-Inset Wood Carved RuyiA Chinese Antique Jade-Inset Wood Carved Ruyi: comprised of three celadon jade plaques with even tone, all carved in low relief with the scene of dragons, all set in a wired wood frame; Size: L: 20-1/See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Jade-Inset Wood Carved RuyiA Chinese Antique Jade-Inset Wood Carved Ruyi: comprised of three celadon jade plaques with even tone, all carved in low relief with the scene of dragons, all set in a wired wood frame; Size: L: 20-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Hardwood Low CabinetWell constructed, with the top frame protuding above the corner posts, attached with a long rectangular drawer, above an apron with carving in relief of fruits bourne from leafy stems, and raised on lSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING GILT AND PAINTED WOOD RELIEF PANEL "婴戏图" 金漆木雕&£40
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000