Sold2024Nice Antique Continental Figural Hilt Dirk Dagger, Possibly Masonic, with Lovely Lion Face Guard andNice Antique Continental Figural Hilt Dirk Dagger, Possibly Masonic, with Lovely Lion Face Guard and Arms & Armor Details. Circa 19th C. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 9 1/4", Blade lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique 19th C. Continental Masonic Masons Long Dagger Dirk with Engraved Silver Mount, Fine Grip andUnique 19th C. Continental Masonic Masons Long Dagger Dirk with Engraved Silver Mount, Fine Grip and Sturdy Thrusting Blade of Substantial Length. A Very Nicely Built Antique Mason's Dirk Overall. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Naval Officer's Dirk Dagger & Tibetan Dagger - A Naval Officer's dirk or dagger, C. 19thAntique Naval Officer's Dirk Dagger & Tibetan Dagger - A Naval Officer's dirk or dagger, C. 19th century, likely Continental Europe, but could be English . With mother-of pearl handle, embossed nauticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Antique Continental TapestryFrom a Westchester estate . - Dimensions: 13ft 3" x 10 ft 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Signed Antique Continental TapestryOriginally larger , possibly silk and illegibly signed and dated . From a Westchester estate . - Dimensions: 11ft 8" x 11ft 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Antique Continental TapestryFrom a Westchester estate - Dimensions: 9ft 9" x 8ft 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Continental Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirrors with Fruit Still LifePair of Antique Continental Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirrors with Fruit Still Life19th century Georgian frame, broken arch pediment with floral basket center surmount, above shell and acanthus scroll mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Bronze Rock Crystal ChandelierAntique Continental Neo-Classical gilt bronze chandelier having a scrolled leaf design with numerous arms completed with genuine rock crystal quartz prisms. Measures approx. 48" height x 30" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019(6) antique Continental porcelain figural boxes(6) antique Continental porcelain figural boxes, 18th/19th c., Continental, polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze or silver fittings, including a silver mounted dog form snuff box dated 1804, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL FIGURAL CARVED BOOKCASECarved lions heads, satyr masks, and man in the mountain figures. 86"h. x 61 1/2"w. x 24 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Diamond Enamel Snake Wrap BraceletMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is 8" long and 16mm wide, minor loss of enamel is present. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.75ctw. MARKED: 18k Spain. WEIGHT: 90 grams.Gemstones have not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Antique Dagger 15-16th C Passau Wolf Mark(MUST SEE THE AMAZING WORKMANSHIP, I HAVE MANY MORE PICS UPON REQUEST). RARE MUSEUM QUALITY Antique 15-16th C Dagger Passau Wolf Mark With "WOLF MARK 1414", Decorated Hilt. Measure 20 1/4", Blade 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental Parquetry Inlaid 2 DrawerDesk. A beautiful desk with wonderful grain and patina with 2 secret drawers underneath. From a Washington, CT estate. Dimensions: 46" w x 35"d x 32" h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Carved Stone Garden TableA 19th Century Continental carved stone conservatory/ garden table having slab top supported on column form base. Size: 34.5"H x72"W x48"D Circa: 1890 List Price: $17000See Sold Price
Sold202218C. Antique Continental Chest of Drawers CabinetAn antique carved wood cabinet chest of drawers. Rectangular form in traditional inlaid floral and foliate design. Ornate carved double hinged exterior doors to interior compartment with three roomy dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Continental Giltwood Marble Top ConsoleAn antique Continental gilt wood marble top console. Dimensions: 45" W x 22.5" D x 36"H; See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Pictorial Tapestry, 17th/18th C., 79'' x 63''Antique Continental Pictorial Tapestry, 17th/18th C., wool. Depicting a siege of a walled city, equestrian battle soldiers, one with a Roman cornu horn. Condition: poor. Provenance: Ex Personal CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BOULLE INLAID DEMILUNE SERVERSWalnut with inlay. Bronze mouldings. Marble top. 42 1/2"h. x 45 3/4"w. x 21 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental TapestryAntique Continental Tapestrydepicting three muses in a verdant courtyard scene. 7 ft. 8 in. x 9 ft. 11 in. From the Collection of Marcus Jones, Roanoke, Virginia Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Continental Table In Two Parts.Antique Continental Table In Two Parts.Provenance: Estate of Raymond Keith KisseeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental Serpentine CommodeFour-drawer commode with serpentine front and bun feet. [45" W x 26" D x 34" H]. Minor nicks and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL FRUITWOOD BOOKCASEin two parts; with two upper shelves over a pair of hinged doors enclosing one shelf; 65 inches wide; 20 1/4 inches deep; 91 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Continental Games TableMid-19th century, a scenic figural inlaid games table with a chessboard interior. [28 1/2" x 14" x 29 1/2" H]. Cracks and uneven surface due to shrinkage; age consistent wear.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Antique Continental Renaissance Revival Cast Bronze Ewer$400