Sold2020HANS SNEL (Dutch 1925-1998) BALI - 1966. Cubist figuralHANS SNEL (Dutch 1925-1998) BALI - 1966. Cubist figural Balinese painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. Titled and dated lower left. Sight size: 18 x 16 inches. Overall size: 22-1/2 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of early 19th century American portraits - OilPair of early 19th century American portraits of a man and woman. Oil on canvas. Craquelure. Framed in an antique gilt liner. Sight size- 26-1/2" x 22". Overall size- 29" x 24-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunting scene, Oil on canvas, no visible signature, 24 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches, framed size 30 x 22,Hunting scene, Oil on canvas, no visible signature, 24 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches, framed size 30 x 22, Relined and repairs on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eliza Barchus (OR, CA, KS, 1857 - 1959) Mount HoodEliza Rosanna Lamb Barchus ( Oregon, California, Kansas, 1857 - 1959) Mount Hood. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 16 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 22.5 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Painting of Mother and ChildOld Master Painting of Mother and Child. Oil on canvas. Housed in an antique gilt Italian frame. European School. With old inscription verso. Sight Size: 18 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: William Chadwick (American 1879 - 1962) oil on canvas, Old Lyme Conn. SpringAttributed to: William Chadwick (American 1879 - 1962) oil on canvas, Old Lyme Conn. Spring Blossoms. 16 x 22 inches overall framed 24 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, 19th C. Painting of Fishermen Near ShoreSigned, 19th C. Painting of Fishermen Near the Shore Bringing in the days' catch. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Housed in a gilt/carved frame. Sight Size: 16 x 22 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE ARTHUR HAYS (Rhode Island/Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1854-1945), "Putting to Graze"., OilGEORGE ARTHUR HAYSRhode Island/Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1854-1945"Putting to Graze". Signed lower left “GA Hays”.Oil on canvas, 16” x 24”. Framed 22” x 31”. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017*BOEL, JOHN HENRY(19th/20th C. English) Fishermen on river, framed oil on canvas, signed with artist monogram and dated 1900 lower right, approximate work size 16" x 24", frame 22" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTENING IN THE CANYON" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOL MIST" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERNOON MEMORIES" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS PARRENS (FRENCH, 1904-1994) - "FISHERMAN ATLOUIS PARRENS (FRENCH, 1904-1994) - "FISHERMAN AT LESCONIL" - Signed lower left - Oil on canvas - Framed - 12 x 16 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Newman Galleries - Philadelphia, PA - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 - "FOREST BLOSSOMS" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 12 x 16 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES R. BUTLER "LIL BIT OF RAIN LIL BIT OF SUNSJAMES R. BUTLER "LIL BIT OF RAIN LIL BIT OF SUNSHINE" Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 20 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Musselman Gallery - San Antonio, TX - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024John Felsing (Am. b. 1954), Puffins, 1984, Oil on canvas, framedJohn Felsing (Am. b. 1954) Puffins, 1984 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.l. 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight, 24 7/16" x 20 3/8" framed Provenance: From the Artist to Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSEJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSET IMPRESSIONS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLOSSOMS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" - Signed lower left - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA - -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018TINYAN CHAN (CHINESE-CANADIAN, B. - 1942) - "FIVETINYAN CHAN (CHINESE-CANADIAN, B. - 1942) - "FIVE O'CLOCK SHADOWS" - Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana Corporation - Carmel, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT SANDERS ÒSAILING SHIPÓ Signed lower rightROBERT SANDERS ÒSAILING SHIPÓ Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 36 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD BOYER "JANUARY YCAMORES" - Signed lowerLEONARD BOYER "JANUARY YCAMORES" - Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN CUNNELLYJOHN CUNNELLYGreat Britain, 20th CenturyThe U.S. frigate Hancock. Signed lower right "Cunnelly".Oil on canvas, 16" x 24". Framed 22.25" x 30.25". Provenance:Omell GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Chambers (20th C., TX), River SceneHelen Chambers (20th C., TX), river scene, oil on canvas, framed sight: 20 x 16", frame: 28 x 24" Provenance: A Bulverde, TX estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we seSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsCharles P. Gruppe. Landscape with shepherd and sheep on a path. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower$250
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJames Owen Mahoney. "Storefronts, Newfield". Modernist street scene of a building facade in winter$200(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFoussa Itaya. Paris, 1966. Fantastical scene of a girl with a flute, playing for a dog and birds.$300
6 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR HOEBER (New Jersey/New York, 1854-1915), Tonalist landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 24".$400(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sSTEPHEN GEORGE MANIATTY (Massachusetts/Connecticut, 1910-1984), "Four Roses"., Oil on canvas, 24" x$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionSylvia Alberts (New York, 1928-2015) FISH HOUSES-TWILIGHT, Mohegan Maine, 1999$100(1 bid)
BonhamsÉLISABETH SONREL (French, 1874-1953) Portrait of a Girl Amid Cherry Blossoms (framed 89.0 x...$1,800
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[MIDDLETON, Elijah C. (1818-1883), artist]. “Warranted Oil”...$250