Sold2018LEONARD BOYER "JANUARY YCAMORES" - Signed lowerLEONARD BOYER "JANUARY YCAMORES" - Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Leonard Boyer (20th c., CT/PA) "Detail of Elanore, aOil on board. Signed in lower right. 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. W. Snodgras (Early 20th Century) Oil (Indiana)Oil on canvas, "Knee Deep in January" signed lower right, housed in fine gilded frame. Sight- 23.25 x 29.25, Frame- 28 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Grant Wood (American 1891-1942) January, 1938Grant Wood (American 1891-1942)January, 1938Lithograph signed lower leftSigned in pencil lower right AAA edition of 2509 in. h. x 11 3/4 in. w. matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Janklow (American, 1919-2006) Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: A mixed media (including opaque acrylic and painted plexiglass and painted velcro) kinetic art illustration by Leonard Janklow. Signed lower right "Janklow" Framed in plexiglass. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN, 1903-2003).Pair of prints. "Marlene Dietrich", etching, signed lower right, no. 39 from an edition of 100, 17.75" high x 20.25" wide; "Leonard Bernstein", lithograph, signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021George M. Leonard, oil on canvasGeorge M. Leonard, oil on canvas, George M. Leonard (American, b. 1826), "Indian Lake, State of Virginia", oil on canvas, signed "Leonard" lower left, gallery label verso, 21.5"h x 35.75"w (sight), 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Hirschfeld, Artist's Proof Lithograph - BernsteinAl Hirschfield (Am. 1903-2003) lithograph of conductor Leonard Bernstein, pencil signed lower right, numbered 5/15 with personalized legend "Happiest of birthdays to Robby who across the years has manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boyer Oil on Panel of Street SceneBoyer Oil on Panel of Street Scene signed Boyer lower right and mounted in gilt floral decorated frame. Used condition. Frame size 17 1/4" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist Still Life of Fruit, 2008Unknown Artist Still Life of Fruit, 2008 oil on canvas signed Leonard (lower right) 24 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018KROLL PencilFemale Charicature Portrait 1945Mounted on heavy paper reads compliments of Miss America Magazine, 350 FifthAvenue, St Regis Penthouse, January 19, 1945, Signed lower right, measures 11 by 9 inches, frame covers signature in frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boyer Gonzalez, Jr. (Am. 1909-1987) , Jetties, oil onoil on masonite, 24 x 30 , signed lower right: Boyer Gonzalez Jr. Provenance: The Robert T. Brousseau EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Lester "Coastal Hills" oil on canvasLEONARD LESTER (American 1870-1952) "Coastal Hills" Oil on canvas. 34 x 20 inches; 38 1/2 x 24 inches. Signed lower left: Leonard Lester. CONDITION: In overall good condition. Not inspected under blacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard C. Lane(Florida/Canada, 1910-1978) Canopy of Clouds, signed lower left "Leonard C. Lane", oil on canvas, 20 x 26 in.; modern wood frame, 27 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LEONARD C. LANE (Florida/Canada, 1910-1978), "Peggy's Cove"., Oil on canvas, 20" x 26". Framed 29" xLEONARD C. LANEFlorida/Canada, 1910-1978"Peggy's Cove". Signed lower left "Leonard C. Lane".Oil on canvas, 20" x 26". Framed 29" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2016Ochtman, Leonard (American 1854-1934) Oil PaintingOchtman, Leonard (American, 1854-1934) Oil Painting. “Summer Manor.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Leonard Ochtman 1921. From the estate of Peter Matthiessen. In good condition. The painting haSee Sold Price
Sold2018200 - GRANT MACDONALD (B. 1944) TURKEYS & SNOWFramed oil painting on masonite, "January Morning," Turkeys & Snow, signed lower right Grant Macdonald (Virginia, Texas, New Mexico, b. 1944), sight: 11.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 18.25'h, 30.25'w, 4.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE BOYER (1909-1981), PARIS STREET, MAXIMSFramed oil painting on canvas, Pairs Street, Maxims, signed lower right Boyer (Andre Boyer, France, 1909-1981), sight: 17.5"h, 21"w, overall: 23"h, 27.25"w, 5.8lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Poetesse. Indienne (#68)., Woodblock print, 19" x 14".PAUL JACOULETFrance/Japan, 1902-1960La Poetesse. Indienne (#68). Published: 2 January 1941. Signed in pencil lower right above Butterfly seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Mazda, and printer, TetsunosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Ochtman (American 1854 - 1934)Leonard Ochtman (American 1854 - 1934) Connecticut Valley Landscape Oil on wood panel Signed lower left Leonard Ochtman along with inscription on verso "To my friends Mr. and Mrs. WM.B. Tubby- LeonardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Reedy, Apache BattleLeonard Reedy(1899 - 1956)Apache Battlewatercolor and gouache on boardsigned lower right: LEONARD H. REEDY8 x 11 in. (20.32 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 15 1/8 x 18 1/8 x 3/4 in. (38.42 x 46.04 x 1.91 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARD OCHTMAN (Connecticut, 1854-1934), WinterLEONARD OCHTMANConnecticut, 1854-1934Winter scene. Signed lower right "Leonard Ochtman".Pastel on paper 14” x 29.5" sight. Framed 23.5” x 39.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Charlottesville" by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Titled, dated January 12 1970 and signed lower left. Some water damage visible on verso.Approx. 24" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Howard Reedy, Untitled (Riding Through Town)Leonard Howard Reedy(1899 - 1956)Untitled (Riding Through Town)watercolor on papersigned lower right: LEONARD H. REEDY7 3/4 x 10 7/8 in. (19.7 x 27.6 cm.), frame: 15 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 7/8 in. (39.4 x 47See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeonard Baskin Original Painting Signed Framed Portrait Figure Authentic Artwork$750
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Oscar Howe (Yanktonai Dakota 1915-1983), Blessings for fertility, circa 1957$15,000
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryARTHUR WARDLE (1864-1949) WATERCOLOR FOXGLOVES & PINE, EXHIBITED$200