Sold2019Antique German "Giftige Pilze" ChromolithographAn antique German educational chromolithograph by Professor Raschke titled "Giftige und Verdachtige Pilze" or "Toxic and Suspicious Fungi". This piece depicts a variety of toxic mushrooms, along withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique German "Essbare Pilze I" ChromolithographAn antique German educational chromolithograph by Professor Raschke titled "Essbare Pilze I" or Edible Fungi I". This piece depicts a variety of edible mushrooms, along with their names. It is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Chromolithograph Butterflies #1 TITLE:TITLE: Butterflies MEDIUM: Antique German Chromolithograph ART SIZE: 14"x17" PROVENANCE: Private Estate DATED 1890See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique German "Filche" Menschen Hai LithographAn antique German chromolithograph on paper titled "Filche" [Fisch] "Menschen Hai (The Man-eater). This work depicts three marine life species, including Carcharias Vulgaris, Squalus Zygaena, and PrisSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military lubok poster, chromolithograph, The Capture of the German city of Lyk by the Russians, by I. M. Mashkov. Titled in print lower to the center. Published by Today'See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military lubok poster, chromolithograph, The Great European War, A German army invading through innocent Belgium.... Titled in print upper to the center. Inscribed in priSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWI RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA MILITARY LUBOK POSTERA rare WWI Russian propaganda military lubok poster, chromolithograph, War of Russia with the Germans, The Action of our Blasting Shells. Titled in print upper to the center. Inscribed lower to the ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023von Ahles, Wilhelm Lot of 16 Antique Mushroom PrintsChromolithographs (8 Images Printed both sides of 4 sheets) Published 1896, Esslingen & Stuttgart, Germany for "Essbare und schadliche Pilze..." by Dr. Wilhelm von Ahles. Printed both sides, but withSee Sold Price
Sold2023von Ahles, Wilhelm Lot of 6 Antique Mushroom PrintsChromolithographs (12 Images Printed both sides of 6 sheets) Published 1896, Esslingen & Stuttgart, Germany for "Essbare und schadliche Pilze..." by Dr. Wilhelm von Ahles. Printed both sides, but withSee Sold Price
Sold2023von Ahles, Wilhelm Lot of 4 Antique Mushroom PrintsChromolithographs (8 Images Printed both sides of 4 sheets) Published 1896, Esslingen & Stuttgart, Germany for "Essbare und schadliche Pilze..." by Dr. Wilhelm von Ahles. Printed both sides, but withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Silver Cup/Pokal Ferdinand IIAntique German silver cup/pokal gilt in the interior, measures 23 inches tall with cover and victory finial. The pokal is decorated with cartuches showing historical scenes of the Catholics and ProtesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique German Silver Coin Mounted TankardLarge Antique German Silver Coin Mounted Tankard. Hallmarked. Appears to be German in origin. Having a light gilt wash in places. Mounted with five silver / silver tone coins. 1st Germany (Mansfeld-ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German Silver Falcon on Perch Figure, 1900Item: Antique German Silver Falcon on Perch Bird of Prey Figure / Model / Statue Date - c. 1900 Made in Germany Approx. Weight - 37 oz / 1.1 kg Approx. Height - 37.5cm Approx. Diameter of Base - 13cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Various Antique German Bisque Head Dolls.Four Various Antique German Bisque Head Dolls. Tallest 17-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique German Hooked RugDescription An early 20th century german hooked rug with a traditional pattern derived from 19th century Persian Tabriz Rugs. Details rug no. 9276 size 10' 11" x 14' 2" (333 x 432 cm) rug type ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique German Kugel OrnamentAntique German Kugel Ornament, Unusual Smoke Blown Mold Glass Cluster of Grapes with Leaves. 4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA. Antique German .800 Silver Hanukkah Lamp.A spectacular antique German .800 footed Hanukkah oil lamp. This paw footed Hanukkah oil lamp features an exceptional crowned repousse back plate with removable applied Lions of Judah, (8) removable hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 13 Leather 18th & 19th c Antique German BooksLot of 13 Leatherbound 18th & 19th c Antique German Books. All are hardback and leatherbound, and include prayerbooks, religious song books and sermons. Included are Beginning Book for use in EvanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN KPM MADONNA PLAQUE AFTER MURILLOAfter Bartolome Esteban Murillo, 1618 to 1682, painted oval porcelain plaque of the Madonna of the Rosary. Manufactured by the Konigliche Porzellan Manufaktur, or KPM, Berlin. Circa the late 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique German Kugel OrnamentAntique German Kugel Ornament, Red Blown Mold Glass Cluster of Grapes. 4 1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GERMAN BISQUE HEAD GOOGLY.14" GERMANY 310 - 9/0X HEUBACH KOPPLESDORF shoulder head doll with blue side glance sleep eyes, watermelon smile, brown mohair braided wig. Leather pin jointed body with papier mache lower arms. DressSee Sold Price
2017Antique German Solid Silver Pheasants Statues, 1890Item: Pair Antique Solid Silver Pheasants Model Figure Statue Birds Pheasant Made in Germany Date - c. 1890 Probably 800 Silver Approx. Total Weight - 1.6kgs / 51.5oz Approx. Length Male Pheasant - 56See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Gustav Voltz (1825 - 1911) Antique German 19th Century Deer Grazing Landscape Painting$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEmil Schumacher (1912 - 1999) Antique German Abstract Expressionist Exhibited Original Painting$10