Sold2023Antique French Gilt Brass Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: Gilt brass letter holder featuring open-work foliage designs in the dividers and sides. Piece is decorated with foliage and putto designs on legs and finished with foliage and dragon desiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE GILT GOLD LETTER GOLDER+INKWELLBEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE ENGLISH GILT GOLD BRASS LETTER HOLDER AND DOUBLE INKWELL DESK SET FINELY CARVED AND ETCHED GOLD GILT BRASS WITH INTRICATE AND HIGH RELIEF MOTIF OF SCROLLS, FLORAL, & PUTTI. FEAUTURESSee Sold Price
Sold2023D.L. Depose Antique French Brass Double InkwellAntique French gilt brass double inkwell with letter holder. Marked D.L. Depose. Circa: Late 19th/Early 20th Century. Measures: 17” L x 11” W x 7” H. Provenance: Private Collection: Boca Raton,See Sold Price
2016Art Nouveau, Victorian Gilt Brass Letter HolderArt Nouveau, Victorian Gilt Brass Letter Holder An antique Art Nouveau Letter Holder. The Letter Holder is made of gilt brass and is signed "Germany, 5264". It has a lovely Classical design of stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Brass Tall Cande Holders w/ CrystalsDescription: This lot includes a pair of turn of the century gilt brass candlesticks each with a set of hanging crystals. These both appear to be from the turn of the century. Condition: Expected surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERISAN QAJAR CANDLESTICK WITH ENGRAVINGAn antique 19th-century Persian tall gilt brass candle holder. Qajar period, 1795-1925. The item is fully covered with engraved decorations, including floral patterns, inscriptions in Arabic, and medaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Spanish Toledo Style Brass Desk SetDESCRIPTION: Gilt brass Toledo-style desk set featuring two inkwells and a clock on the platform, a letter holder, and an ink blotter. Each piece is decorated with floral, foliage, and vase designs inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Double Inkwell Mail Holder with Cherub MotifMaterials: Brass Color: Gilt finish with patina Item Type: Inkwell Letterholder Design Features: Elegant antique inkwell, crafted in Belgium circa 1880. FeatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRASS FIREPLACE STOOL AND CANDLESTICKSA lot of three antique early 20th-century gilt brass decor items. A fireplace stool with figurative feet, the pierced surface has a bird and fruit design. A pair of classic footed candle holders, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: An antique brass letter holder with scrolling floral open work designs, finished on a footed base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 10" x W: 4.5" x L: 7" CONDITION: Great condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Brass Letter HolderAntique Brass Letter Holder. Measures 7-1/2" tall x 11" wide x 3-1/2" deep. Overall condition is good with minor wear typical from age. Starting Bid $30. Auction Estimate $30 - $40.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pairs of Antique Gilt Brass CandlesticksTwo Pairs of Antique Gilt Brass Candlesticks. Larger pair measures 17.5 inches. Property of a Westchester County, New York country estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Letter Holder with Two InkwellsAntique Art Nouveau Style Brass Letter Holder with Two Inkwells. Unmarked. Measures 7-1/2" H x 11-3/4" W. Estimate: $40.00 - $80.00 Domestic Shipping: $76.00 Condition: Missing ink holders otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ANTIQUE GILT BRASS CANDLESTICKSTwo vintage gilt brass candlesticks with columns in a form of Triturus on a square base. With some patio covering. Not branded. Dimensions: H: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Gilt Brass Restauration CandlesticksPair antique French Restauration style gilt brass candlsticks. Well detailed casting with bee / insect, garland, and floral designs. Removeable bobeches. Good condition with age patina. 12" H x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Gilt Brass Hurricane Candlestick LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching hurricane lamps, each featuring a gilt brass candlestick base decorated with handles and finished with a glass hurricane lampshade. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pieces2 pieces; antique framed watercolor (11.75"x8.7"), and antique copper/ brass letter holder (7.2"x3.25"x5.7")See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Brass Multi Level Letter Holder. EstAntique Brass Multi Level Letter Holder. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. French art consists of the visual arts, architecture, woodwork, textiles, and ceramics. Modern France was the main centre for tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegant Antique Art Nouveau Brass Letter HolderA lovely antique Art Nouveau Letter Holder. The Letter Holder is made of brass and has an elegant form. It is definately European in origin, most likely English or French. Overall dimensions are 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRASS FRAMES & BRASS LETTER HOLDERConsists of 1) Easel brass frame with cherubs or angels. 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. No glass. Number 9001. No makers mark. Ca 19th/20th. Good condition. 2) Brass oval shape easel brass frame.Ca. 19th/20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bradley & Hubbard Brass Letter HolderAntique Bradley & Hubbard brass letter holder. Approx. 6.5"H x 9"L x 5"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017PR ANTIQUE GILT BRASS CHURCH PRICKET CANDLESTICKSPair of antique gilt brass church altar pricket candlesticks. Each measures 16 1/4" (41cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Gilt Brass Miniature CandlesticksAntique English Gilt Brass Miniature Candlesticks. Each marked "Peerage Made in England." Each measures 3 inches in height. This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale will be hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMadame Pantalon Vol 1 & 2 by Charles Paul de Kock, 1904, Floral Leather Marquetry, Numbered Ed/10$4,000
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalslate 19th century. In enamelled porcelain, bronze and brass. Slight faults.$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Pairs of English Antique Brass Candlesticks.$50