Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting an interior scene with a couple painted in bold colors and with fine details surrounded by floral, foSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting an interior scene with many male figures painted in bold colors. Carefully written with a Persian calSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a campaign scene in bold colors and with fine details. Carefully written with an Arabic calligraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTA miniature antique Indo Persian Mughal Art mixed media painting on paper depicting a battle scene in a landscape painted in bold colors and with fine details surrounded by floral, foliage and scrollwSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a Royal travel scene in bold colors and with fine details surrounded by a foliage pattern frame and vSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting Royal travel and trade scenes in bold colors and with fine details surrounded by various animals andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTINGS WITH MANUSCRIPTA pair of antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache paintings on antique leaf depicting military and courtyard scenes in bold colors and with fine details. One painting is carefully written wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a scene with a Royal couple in a courtyard in bold colors and fine details. Carefully written with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTINGS WITH MANUSCRIPTA pair of antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache paintings on antique leaf depicting military and courtyard scenes in bold colors and with fine details. One painting is carefully written wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Antique Mogul Figural Palace PaintingAn antique Indo Persian Mughal painting on board with a border featuring botanical and arabesque style elements. Executed in the style of an illuminated vellum page. A polychrome figural work with proSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Antique Mogul Religious Silk PaintingAn antique Indo Persian Mughal painting on silk canvas. A polychrome figural group depicting the Hindu divinity Krishna with his Immortal queen consorts. All are surrounded by a profusion of botanicalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL COUPLE SCENE PAINTINGAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature mixed media, gouache and pencil, painting on antique leaf depicting a Royal court scene with a couple of lovers in bold colors and with fine details. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL GARDEN SCENE PAINTINGAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a scene with two male figures in a garden in bold colors and with fine details. Carefully written witSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL ART GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on paper depicting a portrait of a lady of the Zenana. The painting is framed by Persian calligraphic text. Red ink upper left. Circa 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL ART GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Indo-Persian Mughal Art style miniature gouache painting on paper with calligraphy depicting a traditional hunting scene. Signed lower to the center. Circa late 18th century - 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL ART GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Indo-Persian Mughal Art style miniature gouache painting on paper with calligraphy depicting royal couple of lovers. Ink inscriptions in Persian upper and lower to the center. Circa 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL COURT SCENE PAINTINGAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique leaf depicting a Royal court interior scene with two female figures in bold colors and with fine details. Circa: late 18th centSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL SNAKE SCENE PAINTINGAn antique Indo Persian Mughal Art miniature gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a scene with a scene with snake charmers and snakes in a garden in bold colors and with fine details.See Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE INDO PERSIAN MUGHAL ART GOUACHE PAINTINGAn antique Indo-Persian Mughal Art style miniature gouache painting on paper with calligraphy depicting royal couple of lovers. Ink inscriptions in Persian upper and lower to the center. Circa 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINIATURE ANTIQUE PERSIAN MUGHAL BATTLE PAINTINGA miniature antique Indo Persian Mughal Art gouache painting on antique leaf depicting a massive battle scene with animals in bold colors and with fine details. The painting is adorned with a gilded fSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINI ANTIQUE PERSIAN MUGHAL PAINTING W MANUSCRIPTA miniature antique Indo Persian Mughal Art gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting various Royal court scenes and animal scenes in bold colors and with fine details. Carefully written wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Mini Persian Mughal Painting W ManuscriptAn antique miniature Indo Persian Mughal Art gouache painting on antique manuscript leaf depicting a Royal court scene in bold colors and with fine details. Carefully written with an Arabic calligraphSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMannys JewelryVintage Decorative Signed Persian Indian Mughal Hand Painted Couples Scene$80
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE C 12 DAGGERS& 7 SPIKES IN SHIELD & HELMET$880
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL INDO PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY INCREDIBLE MEDALLIONS$470
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR RARE PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET (KHULA KHUD) VINE BANDS VISOR NECK & EAR GUARDS SKULL VINE BAND$600
5 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver Indo-Persian Sword HandlesLot of three antique silver Indo-Persian sword$150
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Persian School Framed Gouache Horseback Rider Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)