Sold2024Antique Italian School Lazzaro Pasini Oil Painting SignedAntique Italian School Lazzaro Pasini Oil Painting Signed, 17 x 11 1/2", 18 1/2 x 13" framed. A pupil of engraver Romualdo Belloli in Reggio Emilia, the city of his birth, Lazzaro Pasini moved to FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian School Landscape DrawingAntique Italian School Landscape Drawingwatercolor on paper (mounted), circa 1900, unsigned, in later framing. Frame dimensions 11 3/8 x 13 1/2 in. The Caroline Faison Antiques Collection, Greensboro,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese School Watercolor Fisherman Mountain Landscape, SignedWatercolor on paper 18 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Column of San Marco Venice Italy Signed WatercolorAntique Italian view of Venice. Watercolor, circa 1947. Image size, 18 1/2H x 12 1/4LSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN COASTAL SCENEwatercolor and pencil on paper, Italian school Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA 11 x 17 inches sight; 18 1/4 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan School, Signed Italian WatercolorNeapolitan School, Signed Italian Watercolor Painting. Indistinctly signed lower right. Sight Size: 11 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN WATERCOLORWATER ON PAPER, UNDER GLASS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. BINI? 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" IMAGE & 15" x 18" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Chinese watercolors Occupational Scenes19th or Early 20th Century Chinese School watercolors, Various Occupations, watercolor and gouache on paper, 13 x 11.5 inches, each framed in a French mat and silver leaf frame measuring 20 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c ITALIAN SCHOOL SAN VINCENZO GOUACHE19th Century Neapolitan School Gouache and Watercolor on Paper The Bay of Naples Jetty San Vincenzo and the Lighthouse. Wood frame under glass. In frame 18"x26"x1". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTING SIGNEDA pair of antique Italian school ink and watercolor paintings on paper depicting landscapes. Signed by the artist, R. Verdi, lower right. Both are framed. Antique and Vintage European School LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Madonna & Child. Sight 18" x 13"; Framed &Painting, Madonna & Child. Sight 18" x 13"; Framed & Glazed 23.75" x 18.75", watercolor, Italian School (19th century)See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Italian School Madonna & ChildPaper Mache with polychrome pigment, Madonna in empire waist dress, holding child in left hand, right hand clasped to chest. 66.5 H X 24" W X 18" D. As is."See Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian School WatercolorEnd of the 18th century, depicting a view of the city of Florence on the banks of the Arno River, 25 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian School Frame - 15 x 11.25Antique Italian School Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 45,500 Rabbet Size: 15 x 11.25 in. Sight Size: 14 x 10.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 17.5 in. (94-028) Provenance: The Historic Period Frame ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Watercolor Ladies and a boy, LandscapeEarly 20th Century European Watercolor Landscape Unsigned WatercolorOn Paper Painting Size: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2in. Frame Size: 15 1/2 x 18 1/2in. Created in Circa 1890s CONDITION Excellent PROVENANCE PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian watercolor Mother and boy near lakeEarly 20th Century European Watercolor Landscape Unsigned WatercolorOn Paper Painting Size: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2in. Frame Size: 15 1/2 x 18 1/2in. Created in Circa 1890s CONDITION Excellent PROVENANCE PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, 1868 Italian School Watercolor of a WomanSigned, 1868 Italian School Watercolor of a woman. Indistinctly signed upper left. Sight size: 9.5 x 5.25 in. Overall framed size:18 x 13.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian School Hinged Seat Wooden Carved ChairThis is an antique Italian School wooden chair with carved details and rose head nails. The hinged seat lifts to reveal a large storage compartment. 42 x 16 1/2 x 18 1/2" W. To the top of the seat, itSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian School Animal Oil Painting Giovanni Milone SignedAntique Italian School Animal Oil Painting Giovanni Milone Signed, SLL, O/C, 12 x 18" Canvas, 15 x 20" OverallSee Sold Price
2024Antique Italian School Oil Painting Signed VaganoAntique Italian School Oil Painting Signed Vagano, SLR, "Smoking Boy", 28 x 18" CanvasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed and Dated 1983 American School Modernist Young Black Woman Portrait Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJean Calogero (1922 - 2001) Antique Italian Modernist Child Portrait Framed Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Young Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape Painting$50(3 bids)